close_icon
Silver Cross
March 16, 2000

Silver Cross

Silver Cross Award The Silver Cross is presented to the player with the lowest aggregate score in the qualifying round(s) of the BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship and the Joseph H. Patterson Cup.&
Joseph H. Patterson Cup
March 16, 2000

Joseph H. Patterson Cup

Joseph H. Patterson Cup Year Champion Club Score Venue 2018 Michael R. Brown, Jr. Lu Lu CC 138 Gulph Mills GC 2017 Peter Bradbeer Merion GC 140 Wilmington CC (South) 2016 *Jeff Osberg Hu
Open Championship
March 16, 2000

Open Championship

Philadelphia Open Championship Year Champion Score Site Format is Medal Play (72 holes) 1903 Jack Campbell, Huntingdon Valley CC 321 Philadelphia Cricket Club Format changed to Match Play
BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship Medalists
March 16, 2000

BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship Medalists

YearMedalist(s)ClubScoreVenue (Primary/Qualifying only)2019Jeff OsbergPine Valley GC138Stonewall (Old/North)2018Ryan RucinskiFieldstone Golf Club141Green Valley CC/Whitemarsh Valley CC2017John Bren
Williamson Cup Year-by-Year
March 16, 2000

Williamson Cup Year-by-Year

Williamson Cup Year-by-Year 2018 at St. Clair Country Club, Pittsburgh, Pa. Western Pennsylvania 443 Philadelphia 448 Washington 448 Pennsylvania 449 Metropolitan 450 Quebec 456
Williamson Cup
March 16, 2000

Williamson Cup

Williamson Cup Year Champion 2018 Western Pennsylvania 2017 Western Pennsylvania 2016 Ontario 2015 Metropolitan, New York 2014 Québec 2013 Ontario 2012 Metropolitan, New York 2
Junior-Junior Boys’ Championship
March 16, 2000

Junior-Junior Boys’ Championship

Junior-Junior Boys’ Championship Year Champion Club Runner-up Club Score Venue 2018 Benjamin Saggers Applecross CC Matthew Homer Wilmington CC 4&3 Merchantville CC 2017 Josh Ryan
Junior Team Championship
March 16, 2000

Junior Team Championship

Junior Team Championship Year Club Score 2018 Blue Bell CC 216 2017 Spring Ford CC 215 2016 Huntingdon Valley CC 229 2015 Spring Ford CC 227 2014 Applecross CC 218 2013 Riverto
Junior Boys’ Championship Medalists
March 16, 2000

Junior Boys’ Championship Medalists

Junior Boys’ Championship medalists Year Medalist Club Score Venue 2018 Anthony Barr Blue Bell CC 67 Blue Bell CC 2017 Conor McGrath Huntingdon Valley CC 66 Spring Ford CC 2016 Nich
Junior Boys’ Championship
March 16, 2000

Junior Boys’ Championship

Year Champion Club Runner-up Club Score Venue 2019 Austin Barbin Loch Nairn GC Patrick Sheehan Talamore CC 5&4 Coatesville CC 2018 Ryan Tall Spring Ford CC William Mirams Shawnee CC 4&3