The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

CANCELED:
2020 BMW GAP TEAM MATCHES

  • Week 1: April 19 ~ 1 vs #4, #2 vs #3
  • Week 2: April 26 ~ 1 vs #3, #2 vs #4
  • Week 3: May 3 ~ 1 vs #2, #3 vs #4
  • Playoff & Challenges: May 9

Jump to:

Division AA

Section 1

Team
LuLu 1 1
Glenmaura 1 2
Hartefeld 1 3
Running Deer 1 4

Section 2

Team
Phila Cricket 2 Walking Only 1
Phila Cricket 1 Walking Only 2
Little Mill 1 3
LedgeRock 1 4

Section 3

Team
Overbrook 1 1
Tavistock 1 2
Whitemarsh 1 3
Old York Road 1 4

Section 4

Team
Huntingdon Valley 1 1
Llanerch 1 2
Commonwealth 1 3
Aronimink 1 Walking Only 4
Division A

Section 1

Team
Applebrook 1 Walking Only 1
Huntingdon Valley 2 2
Schuylkill 1 3
Northampton 1 4

Section 2

Team
Kennett Square 1 1
Phila Cricket 3 Walking Only 2
Huntsville 1 3
Little Mill 2 4

Section 3

Team
Saucon Valley 1 1
Lancaster 1 2
Yardley 1 3
Concord 1 4

Section 4

Team
Makefield 1 1
White Manor 1 2
Fieldstone 1 3
Fox Hill 1 4

Section 5

Team
Wilmington 1 1
Scranton 1 2
Indian Valley 1 3
RiverCrest 1 4

Section 6

Team
Rolling Green 1 1
Talamore 1 2
Medford Village 1 3
Tavistock 2 4

Section 7

Team
North Hills 1 1
Radley Run 1 2
Shore (Wildwood) 1 3
Bent Creek 1 4

Section 8

Team
Merion 1 Walking Only 1
Mercer Oaks 1 2
Spring Ford 1 3
DuPont 1 4
Division B

Section 1

Team
Five Ponds 1 1
Phila Cricket 4 Walking Only 2
Steel(SilverCreek) 1 3
Torresdale 1 4

Section 2

Team
Wedgwood 1 1
Merchantville 1 2
Woodcrest 1 3
Atlantic City 1 4

Section 3

Team
Greate Bay 1 1
Running Deer 2 2
Laurel Creek 2 3
Rancocas 1 4

Section 4

Team
Heidelberg 1 1
Berkshire 1 2
Brookside- Pottsto 1 3
Lebanon 1 4

Section 5

Team
Carlisle 1 1
York 1 2
Bellewood 1 3
Moselem Springs 1 4

Section 6

Team
Coatesville 1 1
DuPont 2 2
White Clay 1 3
Applecross 1 4

Section 7

Team
Manufacturers’ 1 1
Cedarbrook 1 2
Springhaven 1 3
Waynesborough 1 4

Section 8

Team
Brookside- Allento 1 1
Skippack 1 2
Makefield 2 3
Lehigh 1 4

Section 9

Team
Whitford 1 1
Honeybrook 1 2
West Chester 1 3
Downingtown 1 4

Section 10

Team
Blue Bell 1 1
LuLu 2 2
Llanerch 2 3
St. Davids 1 4

Section 11

Team
Bala 1 1
Penn Oaks 1 2
Phila Country 1 3
Loch Nairn 1 4

Section 12

Team
Cobbs Creek 1 1
French Creek 1 2
Green Valley 1 3
Old York Road 2 4

Section 13

Team
Elkview 1 1
Saucon Valley 2 2
Scranton Mun 1 3
Irem 1 4

Section 14

Team
Little Mill 3 1
Medford Village 2 2
Laurel Creek 1 3
Sea Oaks 1 4

Section 15

Team
Glenmaura 2 1
Wyoming Valley 1 2
Jericho National 1 3
Olde Homestead 1 4

Section 16

Team
Philmont 1 1
Commonwealth 2 2
Spring Mill 1 3
Old York (NJ) 1 4
Division C

Section 1

Team
Blue Heron 1 1
Stone Harbor 1 2
Greate Bay 2 3
Sakima 1 4

Section 2

Team
Chambersburg 1 1
Bent Creek 2 2
Colonial G&T 1 3
Hershey 2 4

Section 3

Team
LedgeRock 2 1
Hershey 1 2
Overlook 1 3
Foxchase 1 4

Section 4

Team
Makefield 3 1
Blue Bell 2 2
Brookside- Allento 2 3
Fox Hill 2 4

Section 5

Team
Overbrook 2 1
Huntingdon Valley 4 2
Chester Valley 1 3
Northampton 2 4

Section 6

Team
Shawnee CC 1 1
Glen Oak 1 2
Woodstone 1 3
Huntsville 2 4

Section 7

Team
Bluestone 1 1
North Hills 2 2
Applebrook 2 Walking Only 3
Radnor Valley 1 4

Section 8

Team
Manasquan 1 1
Cherry Valley 1 2
Mercer Oaks 2 3
Doylestown 1 4

Section 9

Team
Kennett Square 2 1
Wyncote 1 2
Hartefeld 2 3
DuPont 3 4

Section 10

Team
Meadia Heights 1 1
Bellewood 2 2
Golden Oaks 1 3
RiverCrest 2 4

Section 11

Team
St. Davids 2 1
Riverton 2 2
Philmont 2 3
Commonwealth 3 4

Section 12

Team
RiverWinds 1 1
Burlington 1 2
Running Deer 3 3
Medford Lakes 1 4

Section 13

Team
Sandy Run 1 1
Coatesville 2 2
Penn Oaks 2 3
McCall 1 4

Section 14

Team
White Manor 2 1
Overbrook 4 2
Concord 2 3
Phoenixville 1 4

Section 15

Team
Whitemarsh 2 1
Overbrook 3 2
Sunnybrook 1 3
Llanerch 3 4

Section 16

Team
Riverton 1 1
Trenton 1 2
Trump National 1 3
Lookaway 1 4
Division D

Section 1

Team
Merchantville 2 1
Linwood 1 2
Shore (Wildwood) 2 3
Deerwood 1 4

Section 2

Team
RiverCrest 3 1
Berkshire 2 2
Bon Air 1 3
Meadia Heights 3 4

Section 3

Team
York 2 1
Lancaster 2 2
Lebanon 2 3
Foxchase 2 4

Section 4

Team
Elkview 2 1
Saucon Valley 4 2
Woodstone 2 3
Scranton Can 1 4

Section 5

Team
Elmhurst 1 1
Lehigh 2 2
Wyoming Valley 2 3
Schuylkill 2 4

Section 6

Team
Sandy Run 2 1
Five Ponds 2 2
Bucks 1 3
Talamore 3 4

Section 7

Team
Frosty Valley 1 1
Glenmaura 4 2
Northampton 3 3
Glen Oak 2 4

Section 8

Team
Brookside- Pottsto 2 1
Gilbertsville 1 2
Conestoga 1 3
Spring Ford 2 4

Section 9

Team
DuPont 4 1
Concord 3 2
Chester Valley 2 3
1912 1 4

Section 10

Team
Broad Run 1 1
Stonewall 2 Walking Only 2
Llanerch 4 3
Honeybrook 2 4

Section 11

Team
Riverton 3 1
Pennsauken 1 2
Laurel Creek 4 3
Trenton 3 4

Section 12

Team
Scranton 2 1
Pocono Farms 1 2
Glenmaura 3 3
Moselem Springs 2 4

Section 13

Team
Fieldstone 2 1
Whitford 2 2
Waynesborough 2 3
Springhaven 2 4

Section 14

Team
Phoenixville 2 1
Springhaven 3 2
Radley Run 2 3
Hartefeld 3 4

Section 15

Team
Aronimink 2 Walking Only 1
Applecross 2 2
French Creek 2 3
Wilmington 3 4

Section 16

Team
Wilmington 2 1
McCall 2 2
Talamore 4 3
Hershey’s Mill 1 4

Section 17

Team
Aronimink 3 Walking Only 1
Whitemarsh 3 2
Talamore 2 3
Raven’s Claw 1 4

Section 18

Team
Out Door 1 1
Harrisburg 1 2
Heidelberg 2 3
Conestoga 2 4

Section 19

Team
Kennett Square 3 1
Bidermann 1 2
Merion 2 Walking Only 3
Stonewall 1 Walking Only 4

Section 20

Team
Spring Ford 3 1
Rolling Green 2 2
Aronimink 4 Walking Only 3
LuLu 4 4

Section 21

Team
Spring Ford 4 1
Rolling Green 3 2
Phila Country 2 3
Indian Valley 2 4

Section 22

Team
Bluestone 2 1
Bensalem 2 2
Cedarbrook 2 3
Yardley 2 4

Section 23

Team
Phila Cricket 5 Walking Only 1
Yardley 3 2
Northampton 4 3
Phila Country 3 4

Section 24

Team
Saucon Valley 3 1
Manufacturers’ 2 2
Sandy Run 3 3
LuLu 3 4

Section 25

Team
Reading 1 1
West Shore 1 2
LedgeRock 3 3
Meadia Heights 2 4

Section 26

Team
Torresdale 2 1
Cedarbrook 3 2
Penn Oaks 3 3
Huntingdon Valley 3 4

Section 27

Team
Scotland 1 1
Greenbriar 1 2
Seaview 1 3
Atlantic City 2 4

Section 28

Team
Moorestown 2 1
Burlington 2 2
Old York (NJ) 3 3
Medford Lakes 2 4

Section 29

Team
Westwood 1 1
Woodcrest 2 2
Links 1 3
Moorestown 1 4

Section 30

Team
Northampton Valley 1 1
Valleybrook 1 2
Old York Road 3 3
Laurel Creek 3 4

Section 31

Team
Wedgwood 2 1
Little Mill 4 2
Tavistock 3 3
Trenton 2 4

Section 32

Team
Trump National 2 1
Mercer Oaks 3 2
Bensalem 1 3
Old York (NJ) 2 4
Division E

Section 1

Team
McCall 3 1
West Chester 2 2
Blue Bell 3 3
Waynesborough 3 4

Section 2

Team
Lehigh 3 1
Olde Homestead 2 2
Scranton 3 3
Doylestown 2 4

Section 3

Team
Downingtown 2 1
West Chester 3 2
Rolling Green 4 3
Merion 3 Walking Only 4

Section 4

Team
Springhaven 4 1
Coatesville 3 2
St. Davids 3 3
DuPont 5 4

Section 5

Team
Glen Oak 3 1
Wyoming Valley 3 2
Jericho National 3 3
Schuylkill 3 4

Section 6

Team
Ramblewood 1 1
Makefield 4 2
Jericho National 2 3
Sandy Run 4 4

Section 7

Team
Overbrook 5 1
Green Valley 2 2
Loch Nairn 2 3
Honeybrook 3 4

Section 8

Team
LuLu 5 1
Phila Cricket 6 Walking Only 2
Five Ponds 3 3
Bala 2 4

Section 9

Team
Sea Oaks 2 1
Tavistock 5 2
Merchantville 3 3
Northampton Valley 2 4

Section 10

Team
Tavistock 4 1
Westwood 2 2
Pennsauken 2 3
Sakima 2 4

Section 11

Team
Meadia Heights 4 1
Bellewood 3 2
Hershey 3 3
Overlook 2 4