Nov 27, 2023

Winter Series event at The Shore Club

Winter Series Event – The Shore Club
Format: Better Ball of Partners
November 27, 2023
Gross Results
Amateur Division
Name, clubScore
James Kelly/Jeff Peltier, Stone Harbor Golf Club68
Jeff Ortman/Steve Owens, The Shore Club, Huntingdon Valley Country Club68
Drue Nicholas/Wesley Kerr, Galloway National Golf Club, The Shore Club68
Gerald Haftmann/Justin Stopford, Rolling Green Golf Club68
Joe Zulli/Tanner Strow, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia, Tavistock Country Club69
Keith Evans/Frank Kohute, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia69
Patrick McCusker/John Connor, Sandy Run Country Club70
Ben Keyser/Salvatore Galati, Legacy Club at Woodcrest71
Zachary Falone/David Ripa, Running Deer Golf Club71
Brett Murphy/Johnny Murphy, The Shore Club72
Brian Newell/Kevin McGahey, Valleybrook Country Club72
Chris Bevelheimer/Dave Ayars, Sakima Country Club72
Nicholas Imperiale/Matt Chiumento, Legacy Club at Woodcrest72
Johnny Goff/Brian Mason, Tavistock Country Club, RiverWinds Golf & Tennis Club72
David Guertler/Greg Howson, Merion Golf Club, St. Davids Golf Club73
Eric Naccarelli/Charles Paulson, Valleybrook Country Club73
Andrew Willadsen/John Burke, Sakima Country Club73
Matthew Massott/Jordan Rosenblatt, Legacy Club at Woodcrest75
William Foley/Sean Calhoun, Sandy Run Country Club, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association76
Garrett Quinn/Paul Dolan, Valleybrook Country Club79
John Shelton/Kevin Powers, Spring Mill Country Club81
Aaron Campione/Jeremy Borrero, Running Deer Golf Club82
Drew Tompkins/Donald Naegely, Valleybrook Country Club84
Kevin Bloomfield/Martin Keough, Flourtown Country Club84
Alison Kellock/Rick Ottenbreit, Flourtown Country Club87
Philip Tkacik/Greg Neder, Linwood Country Club87
Greg Smith/Wayne Scott, Radley Run Country Club, USGA/GAP GC87
Joseph Greenwood/Steven Mark, Walnut Lane Golf Club98
Matthew Quirk/Mike Quirk, Huntingdon Valley Country ClubNS
Senior Division
Name, clubScore
Rich Thon/Drew Harmer, The Springhaven Club70
Kevin Sartell/Jeffrey Allen, Wild Quail Golf & Country Club72
Michael Quinn/Robert Amen, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association73
William Erskine/Thomas Brennan, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association, Moselem Springs Golf Club73
Mick Dunphy/Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club75
William Choy/Barry Lewis, Flourtown Country Club, Skippack Golf Club75
Don Uhrig/David Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club76
Bob Moore/Ed Hanzel, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia77
Jack McCormick/Peter Mimmo, Stone Harbor Golf Club, North Hills Country Club78
Jon Mabry/David Jacobson, Moorestown Field Club, Medford Village Country Club79
Robert Brusco/Augustine Altieri, Medford Village Country Club79
David Spencer/Luis Velazquez, Makefield Highlands Golf Club86
Steven Malone/Phil Krieger, Gilbertsville Golf Club, Tavistock Country Club89
Daniel McGarry/Paul McGovern, Merchantville Country Club, Blue Heron Pines Golf Club92
Lisa Connolly/Dan Hallacker, Amateur Golf Society93
Net Results
Amateur Division
Name, clubScore
Eric Naccarelli/Charles Paulson, Valleybrook Country Club64
James Kelly/Jeff Peltier, Stone Harbor Golf Club65
Jeff Ortman/Steve Owens, The Shore Club, Huntingdon Valley Country Club66
Patrick McCusker/John Connor, Sandy Run Country Club67
Brian Newell/Kevin McGahey, Valleybrook Country Club67
Keith Evans/Frank Kohute, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia67
William Foley/Sean Calhoun, Sandy Run Country Club, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association68
Brett Murphy/Johnny Murphy, The Shore Club68
Drue Nicholas/Wesley Kerr, Galloway National Golf Club, The Shore Club68
Chris Bevelheimer/Dave Ayars, Sakima Country Club68
Joe Zulli/Tanner Strow, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia, Tavistock Country Club69
David Guertler/Greg Howson, Merion Golf Club, St. Davids Golf Club69
Nicholas Imperiale/Matt Chiumento, Legacy Club at Woodcrest69
Greg Smith/Wayne Scott, Radley Run Country Club, USGA/GAP GC69
Garrett Quinn/Paul Dolan, Valleybrook Country Club70
Johnny Goff/Brian Mason, Tavistock Country Club, RiverWinds Golf & Tennis Club70
Matthew Massott/Jordan Rosenblatt, Legacy Club at Woodcrest70
Ben Keyser/Salvatore Galati, Legacy Club at Woodcrest70
Gerald Haftmann/Justin Stopford, Rolling Green Golf Club70
Andrew Willadsen/John Burke, Sakima Country Club71
Zachary Falone/David Ripa, Running Deer Golf Club71
Drew Tompkins/Donald Naegely, Valleybrook Country Club72
Kevin Bloomfield/Martin Keough, Flourtown Country Club72
Aaron Campione/Jeremy Borrero, Running Deer Golf Club74
Philip Tkacik/Greg Neder, Linwood Country Club74
John Shelton/Kevin Powers, Spring Mill Country Club74
Alison Kellock/Rick Ottenbreit, Flourtown Country Club76
Joseph Greenwood/Steven Mark, Walnut Lane Golf Club78
Matthew Quirk/Mike Quirk, Huntingdon Valley Country ClubNS
Senior Division
Name, clubScore
William Choy/Barry Lewis, Flourtown Country Club, Skippack Golf Club65
William Erskine/Thomas Brennan, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association, Moselem Springs Golf Club65
Mick Dunphy/Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club67
Rich Thon/Drew Harmer, The Springhaven Club67
Bob Moore/Ed Hanzel, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia70
Jack McCormick/Peter Mimmo, Stone Harbor Golf Club, North Hills Country Club70
Kevin Sartell/Jeffrey Allen, Wild Quail Golf & Country Club71
Robert Brusco/Augustine Altieri, Medford Village Country Club71
Don Uhrig/David Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club72
Michael Quinn/Robert Amen, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association72
David Spencer/Luis Velazquez, Makefield Highlands Golf Club73
Steven Malone/Phil Krieger, Gilbertsville Golf Club, Tavistock Country Club73
Lisa Connolly/Dan Hallacker, Amateur Golf Society74
Jon Mabry/David Jacobson, Moorestown Field Club, Medford Village Country Club75
Daniel McGarry/Paul McGovern, Merchantville Country Club, Blue Heron Pines Golf Club77
NS – No show

Share This: