The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Winter Series event: LuLu

Winter Series event at LuLu Country Club
Nov. 2, 2022
Format: Gross and net stableford
Gross results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Patrick McCusker, Cedarbrook Country Club36
Vince Corbi, Riverton Country Club34
Salvatore Galati, Legacy Club at Woodcrest31
Pete Moran, French Creek Golf Club31
Chris Deskiewicz, LuLu Country Club31
Greg Larioni, Legacy Club at Woodcrest30
Bart Tizio, Olde Homestead Golf Club30
Mark Wachter, DuPont Country Club29
Jerry Grantland, LuLu Country Club29
Nicholas Imperiale, Legacy Club at Woodcrest29
David Palumbo, Olde Homestead Golf Club29
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National28
Chandlir Pinkham, Royal Manchester Golf Links28
George Crouse, Ed Oliver Golf Club28
Gregory Scott, Legacy Club at Woodcrest28
Fran Migliocco, DuPont Country Club27
Joe Zulli, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia26
Thomas Kerest, Hershey Country Club25
Bill Kane, Old York Road Country Club24
Jian Zhang, Ed Oliver Golf Club24
Michael Butler, Legacy Club at Woodcrest24
Nicholas Scott, Jeffersonville Golf Club23
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course22
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club21
Christian Tull, Indian Valley Country Club20
Scott Bracken, Medford Village Country Club20
David Alperstein, Legacy Club at Woodcrest19
Jared Elster, Legacy Club at Woodcrest19
Timothy Tullio, Sakima Country Club19
Nathaniel Oxman, Talamore Country Club17
Rob Kassekert, Wedgwood Country Club17
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club17
John Gaskill, North Hills Country Club15
William Foley, Sandy Run Country Club14
Rick Ottenbreit, Flourtown Country Club12
Sam Vasile, Legacy Club at Woodcrest10
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club37
Michael Shoup, Sandy Run Country Club34
J. Kirk Luntey, Merion Golf Club34
Tom DiCinti, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association32
Mike Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association30
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf Club30
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club30
Ken Beard, Ed Oliver Golf Club30
Matthew Smith, Regents’ Glen Country Club29
Bryan Marvin, Old York Road Country Club29
John Gonsior, The Bucks Club29
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club28
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club28
Richard Custer, Bellewood Country Club26
Jon Mabry, Moorestown Field Club25
Rich Goodman, Rolling Green Golf Club25
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association25
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club24
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club24
Bill Woodis, Ed Oliver Golf Club24
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club24
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club23
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club23
Scott Shattuck, Golf Course at Glen Mills23
Tom Mairone, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association23
Brian Kocher, Ed Oliver Golf Club22
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club21
Gary Shearman, Sunnybrook Golf Club21
Naz Gagliardi, Bensalem Country Club20
Joe Dellose, Ed Oliver Golf Club20
Lee Oxman, Moselem Springs Golf Club19
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club18
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club18
Bob Heindel, Bensalem Country Club17
John Colarette, Bensalem Country Club16
Timothy Kiorpes, Lookaway Golf Club16
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club15
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club15
Steven Cucinotti, Talamore Country Club14
Thomas Butler, Flourtown Country Club14
Mark Lefkof, Ed Oliver Golf Club14
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club13
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club12
Donald Leuthy, Makefield Highlands Golf Club12
Robert Hsu, Lookaway Golf Club12
Wayne Marley, Makefield Highlands Golf Club9
 
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Jocelyn Abel, Regents’ Glen Country Club27
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club26
Jackie Beck, Lehigh Country Club24
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club14
Net results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Chris Deskiewicz, LuLu Country Club36
Thomas Kerest, Hershey Country Club36
Patrick McCusker, Cedarbrook Country Club36
Jerry Grantland, LuLu Country Club35
Bart Tizio, Olde Homestead Golf Club34
Jian Zhang, Ed Oliver Golf Club34
Salvatore Galati, Legacy Club at Woodcrest34
Vince Corbi, Riverton Country Club34
Fran Migliocco, DuPont Country Club32
George Crouse, Ed Oliver Golf Club32
Gregory Scott, Legacy Club at Woodcrest32
Greg Larioni, Legacy Club at Woodcrest32
Nicholas Imperiale, Legacy Club at Woodcrest32
David Palumbo, Olde Homestead Golf Club32
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club32
Mark Wachter, DuPont Country Club31
Pete Moran, French Creek Golf Club31
Chandlir Pinkham, Royal Manchester Golf Links30
Michael Butler, Legacy Club at Woodcrest30
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National29
Bill Kane, Old York Road Country Club29
Joe Zulli, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia29
Christian Tull, Indian Valley Country Club28
Jared Elster, Legacy Club at Woodcrest28
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course27
Rob Kassekert, Wedgwood Country Club27
John Gaskill, North Hills Country Club25
Scott Bracken, Medford Village Country Club25
David Alperstein, Legacy Club at Woodcrest25
William Foley, Sandy Run Country Club25
Sam Vasile, Legacy Club at Woodcrest24
Nathaniel Oxman, Talamore Country Club24
Timothy Tullio, Sakima Country Club23
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club23
Nicholas Scott, Jeffersonville Golf Club21
Rick Ottenbreit, Flourtown Country Club18
 
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club40
Bill Woodis, Ed Oliver Golf Club37
Michael Shoup, Sandy Run Country Club36
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association35
J. Kirk Luntey, Merion Golf Club35
Ken Beard, Ed Oliver Golf Club34
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club34
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club32
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club32
Tom DiCinti, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association32
Rich Goodman, Rolling Green Golf Club32
Matthew Smith, Regents’ Glen Country Club32
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club32
John Gonsior, The Bucks Club32
Brian Kocher, Ed Oliver Golf Club32
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf Club31
Bryan Marvin, Old York Road Country Club30
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club30
Mike Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association29
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club29
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club29
Thomas Butler, Flourtown Country Club29
Tom Mairone, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association29
Jon Mabry, Moorestown Field Club28
Joe Dellose, Ed Oliver Golf Club28
Timothy Kiorpes, Lookaway Golf Club28
Richard Custer, Bellewood Country Club27
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club27
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club27
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club27
Robert Hsu, Lookaway Golf Club27
Scott Shattuck, Golf Course at Glen Mills27
Lee Oxman, Moselem Springs Golf Club27
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club26
Naz Gagliardi, Bensalem Country Club25
Gary Shearman, Sunnybrook Golf Club25
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club25
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club24
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club23
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club23
Bob Heindel, Bensalem Country Club23
Mark Lefkof, Ed Oliver Golf Club21
John Colarette, Bensalem Country Club19
Wayne Marley, Makefield Highlands Golf Club19
Donald Leuthy, Makefield Highlands Golf Club17
Steven Cucinotti, Talamore Country Club15
 
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Jackie Beck, Lehigh Country Club36
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club35
Jocelyn Abel, Regents’ Glen Country Club29
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club25