The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Winter Series event: Deerfield

Winter Series event at Deerfield
March 22, 2022
Format: Gross and net stableford
Gross results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Josh Anderson, LedgeRock Golf Club36
Pete Moran, French Creek Golf Club32
Michael Rosci, The Springhaven Club32
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club31
Christian Stiles, DuPont Country Club31
Christian Deussing, Jericho National Golf Club31
Matt Ciarmella, Hartefeld National29
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National28
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club28
Fran Migliocco, DuPont Country Club27
Charlie Haines, Ramblewood Country Club27
Steve Oh, DuPont Country Club26
Andrew Dennis, Frog Hollow Golf Club26
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course25
Thorne Ranieri, Rolling Green Golf Club25
Andrew Sterge, Applebrook Golf Club24
Francis Vaughn, Philadelphia Cricket Club24
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club24
Alex Wisniewski, White Clay Creek Country Club22
Colton Thomas-Reilly, Deerwood Country Club20
Christopher Wagner, Mercer Oaks Golf Course20
William Foley, Sandy Run Country Club17
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club17
Eric Konecke, Olde Homestead Golf Club16
Phillip Yang, Five Ponds Golf Club15
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club15
John Kim, Five Ponds Golf Club10
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club36
David West, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association35
Christopher Clauson, LuLu Country Club35
John Luca, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association33
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association31
Ron Weaver, Bent Creek Country Club30
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club30
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club30
John Giori, Mercer Oaks Golf Course28
Joe Culley, The Springhaven Club28
Mark Choi, Saucon Valley Country Club28
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club27
Max King, Deerfield Golf Club26
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club26
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club26
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club26
Jeffrey Amrhein, Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club25
Art Brosius, DuPont Country Club25
Tom Walker, Reading Country Club24
Joseph DeAngelis, Makefield Highlands Golf Club24
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club23
Guy McKeone, Reading Country Club23
Raymond Pawulich, Little Mill Country Club23
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club23
Howard Press, Little Mill Country Club22
Bud Lewis, Reading Country Club21
John Griffin, Flourtown Country Club21
Robert Lodovici, Little Mill Country Club21
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club20
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club20
Wayne Morra, Sandy Run Country Club20
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association20
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club19
Andrew Repetto, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association19
Don Neill, LuLu Country Club18
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club17
Kevin Mulligan, The Springhaven Club15
Mike Connell, The Springhaven Club14
Michael Foti, Makefield Highlands Golf Club12
James O’Brien, Flourtown Country Club11
Bill Haas, Reading Country Club10
Ed Scott, Flourtown Country Club9
Bob Logan, Chester Valley Golf Club2
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club19
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club18
Helen Moyer, RiverCrest GC & Preserve5
Patty Davis, French Creek Golf Club2
Net results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club43
Alex Wisniewski, White Clay Creek Country Club38
Josh Anderson, LedgeRock Golf Club35
Andrew Dennis, Frog Hollow Golf Club34
Matt Ciarmella, Hartefeld National33
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club32
Christian Stiles, DuPont Country Club32
Michael Rosci, The Springhaven Club32
Christopher Wagner, Mercer Oaks Golf Course32
John Kim, Five Ponds Golf Club32
Christian Deussing, Jericho National Golf Club32
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National31
Pete Moran, French Creek Golf Club31
Thorne Ranieri, Rolling Green Golf Club31
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course30
William Foley, Sandy Run Country Club29
Colton Thomas-Reilly, Deerwood Country Club29
Fran Migliocco, DuPont Country Club28
Charlie Haines, Ramblewood Country Club28
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club28
Steve Oh, DuPont Country Club26
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club26
Phillip Yang, Five Ponds Golf Club25
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club25
Andrew Sterge, Applebrook Golf Club24
Francis Vaughn, Philadelphia Cricket Club24
Eric Konecke, Olde Homestead Golf Club23
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club36
David West, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association35
Christopher Clauson, LuLu Country Club35
John Luca, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association33
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association31
Ron Weaver, Bent Creek Country Club30
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club30
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club30
John Giori, Mercer Oaks Golf Course28
Joe Culley, The Springhaven Club28
Mark Choi, Saucon Valley Country Club28
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club27
Max King, Deerfield Golf Club26
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club26
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club26
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club26
Jeffrey Amrhein, Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club25
Art Brosius, DuPont Country Club25
Tom Walker, Reading Country Club24
Joseph DeAngelis, Makefield Highlands Golf Club24
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club23
Guy McKeone, Reading Country Club23
Raymond Pawulich, Little Mill Country Club23
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club23
Howard Press, Little Mill Country Club22
Bud Lewis, Reading Country Club21
John Griffin, Flourtown Country Club21
Robert Lodovici, Little Mill Country Club21
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club20
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club20
Wayne Morra, Sandy Run Country Club20
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association20
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club19
Andrew Repetto, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association19
Don Neill, LuLu Country Club18
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club17
Kevin Mulligan, The Springhaven Club15
Mike Connell, The Springhaven Club14
Michael Foti, Makefield Highlands Golf Club12
James O’Brien, Flourtown Country Club11
Bill Haas, Reading Country Club10
Ed Scott, Flourtown Country Club9
Bob Logan, Chester Valley Golf Club2
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club30
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club27
Helen Moyer, RiverCrest GC & Preserve24
Patty Davis, French Creek Golf Club15