The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Winter Series event: Coatesville

Winter Series event at Coatesville Country Club
Nov. 22, 2022
Format: Gross and net stableford
Gross results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Connor Bennink, Kennett Square Golf & Country Club36
Adam Usher, Running Deer Golf Club32
Thomas Weir, Honeybrook Golf Club32
Greg Sadowski, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association31
Joe Zulli, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia29
Tanner Strow, Tavistock Country Club28
Bart Tizio, Olde Homestead Golf Club26
David Palumbo, Olde Homestead Golf Club26
Jonathan Sharp, Wyncote Golf Club26
James Fagnan, Reading Country Club25
Brandon Christopher, DuPont Country Club24
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club22
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National21
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course21
Kyle Shaw, Blue Bell Country Club21
Mark Koelbel, Manufacturers’ Golf & Country Club20
Michael Schoedler, Five Ponds Golf Club19
Brent Dannen, Overlook Golf Course19
John VanDame, Jr. , Talamore Country Club17
Alexander Johnson, USGA/GAP GC15
Marcos Zerpa, USGA/GAP GC12
William Foley, Sandy Run Country Club12
George Keating, USGA/GAP GC3
Robert Klein, Jeffersonville Golf ClubNS
Rich Goodman, Rolling Green Golf ClubNS
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Jeffrey Amrhein, Briarwood Golf Club33
David West, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association32
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club31
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club31
Preston Martindale, South Hills Golf Club31
Gregory Ruark, Briarwood Golf Club30
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association29
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club28
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club28
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club27
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association27
Joe DeAngelis, Makefield Highlands Golf Club26
John O’Brien, South Hills Golf Club25
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club25
Joe Dellose, Ed Oliver Golf Club24
Ken Beard, Ed Oliver Golf Club23
James1 Fagnan, Reading Country Club22
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club21
Lorin Peterson, Frog Hollow Golf Club21
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club20
Ed Witczak, Golden Pheasant Golf Course20
Pete Farina, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association20
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club20
Mike Forsyth, Garrisons Lake Golf Club19
Van Wolosin, White Oaks Country Club18
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club18
Jack Seaver, Overbrook Golf Club18
Steven Cucinotti, Talamore Country Club17
Bill Woodis, Ed Oliver Golf Club16
Michael Lazor, Commonwealth National Golf Club15
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club15
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club15
John Richey, Reading Country Club14
Tony Forlano, Jr., Neshaminy Valley Golf Club9
Bruce Peacock, Aronimink Golf Club5
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country ClubWD
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf ClubWD
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Barbora Millichip, Honeybrook Golf Club36
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club19
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club18
Rachel Bird, Flourtown Country Club14
Net results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club38
James Fagnan, Reading Country Club37
Kyle Shaw, Blue Bell Country Club35
Adam Usher, Running Deer Golf Club33
Brent Dannen, Overlook Golf Course32
Connor Bennink, Kennett Square Golf & Country Club31
Joe Zulli, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia30
Bart Tizio, Olde Homestead Golf Club29
David Palumbo, Olde Homestead Golf Club29
Thomas Weir, Honeybrook Golf Club29
Greg Sadowski, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association29
Marcos Zerpa, USGA/GAP GC28
Tanner Strow, Tavistock Country Club27
Jonathan Sharp, Wyncote Golf Club26
Michael Schoedler, Five Ponds Golf Club25
Alexander Johnson, USGA/GAP GC25
Brandon Christopher, DuPont Country Club25
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course25
Mark Koelbel, Manufacturers’ Golf & Country Club24
William Foley, Sandy Run Country Club23
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National21
George Keating, USGA/GAP GC20
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club18
Robert Klein, Jeffersonville Golf ClubNS
Rich Goodman, Rolling Green Golf ClubNS
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Preston Martindale, South Hills Golf Club38
Joe DeAngelis, Makefield Highlands Golf Club37
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association37
Jeffrey Amrhein, Briarwood Golf Club36
Gregory Ruark, Briarwood Golf Club34
James1 Fagnan, Reading Country Club34
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club34
John O’Brien, South Hills Golf Club33
Ed Witczak, Golden Pheasant Golf Course33
Joe Dellose, Ed Oliver Golf Club33
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club32
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club32
Van Wolosin, White Oaks Country Club31
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club31
Mike Forsyth, Garrisons Lake Golf Club30
David West, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association29
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association29
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club29
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club29
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club29
Pete Farina, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association29
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club29
Bill Woodis, Ed Oliver Golf Club28
Ken Beard, Ed Oliver Golf Club28
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club28
John Richey, Reading Country Club27
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club27
Lorin Peterson, Frog Hollow Golf Club27
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club26
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club25
Jack Seaver, Overbrook Golf Club25
Michael Lazor, Commonwealth National Golf Club24
Tony Forlano, Jr., Neshaminy Valley Golf Club22
Steven Cucinotti, Talamore Country Club22
Bruce Peacock, Aronimink Golf Club22
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country ClubWD
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf ClubWD
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Barbora Millichip, Honeybrook Golf Club35
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club27
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club24
Rachel Bird, Flourtown Country Club21
NS – no show; WD – withdrawal