close_icon

Jock MacKenzie Memorial

Jock MacKenzie Memorial
Permanent site: Sandy Run Country Club
18 holes for Juniors, 9 holes for Junior-Juniors

Junior Division
Year Champion Club Score
2018 Anthony Barr Blue Bell CC 69
2017 *Thomas Butler Indian Valley CC 72
2016 *Ron Robinson Talamore CC 71
2015 *Mark Benevento, Jr. Greate Bay CC 69
2014 *Cole Berman Philadelphia Cricket Club 69
2013 Davis Mitchell Wilmington CC 69
2012 *Kevin Kramarski Riverton CC 70
2011 Reilly Erhardt Trenton CC 73
2010 *Ted Brennan Philadelphia CC 72
2009 Edward McCrossen, Jr. Whitemarsh Valley CC 69
2008 Christopher DeLuca Lookaway GC 71
2007 Robert Robertson Sunnybrook GC 71
2006 Kevin Huntingdon Penn Oaks GC 68
2005 Richard Marabella Whitemarsh Valley CC 69
2004 Amory Davis DuPont CC 71
***Junior Division changed to include 14 year olds***
2003 Chad Bernstein Greenacres CC 70
2002 T.J. Hart Sandy Run CC 69
2001 Mark Zbrzeznj Whitemarsh Valley CC 69
2000 Mark Zbrzeznj Whitemarsh Valley CC 70
1999 Billy Stewart Llanerch CC 71
1998 Chuck Ormsby Huntingdon Valley CC 72
1997 Eric Fonner Huntingdon Valley CC 72
1996 Scott Holland Whitford CC 74
1995 Jon Rusk Yardley CC 73
1994 Bill Gaul Radley Run CC 73
1993 Michael Minter Trenton CC 71
1992 Carl Greener Lehigh CC 75
1991 Scott Roberts Saucon Valley CC 75
1990 Eric Dollenberg Philadelphia Cricket Club 73
1989 Scott Larsen Whitford CC 77
1988 *Steve Zayes Doylestown CC 76
1987 *Steve Shore Aronimink GC 76
1986 Derryck Curchin Medford Village CC 78
1985 Chris Yard Whitford CC 75
Junior-Junior Division
Year Champion Club Score
2018 Nathan Guertler Tavistock CC 40
2017 Darren Nolan Talamore CC 36
2016 Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley CC 40
2015 Jacob Zeng Applecross CC 37
2014 Daniel Bastian Rolling Green GC 40
2013 Colman Mitchell Wilmington CC 40
2012 *Nick Miller Overbrook GC 40
2011 Regan Erhardt Trenton CC 39
2010 Jack Quirk Huntingdon Valley CC 38
2009 Drew Guarino Little Mill CC 39
2008 Michael Davis Merion GC 38
2007 *Bobby Wurtz Philadelphia Cricket Club 37
2006 *Ted Brennan Philadelphia CC 38
2005 Jonathan Ortiz Philmont CC 39
2004 Michael Kania Overbrook GC 36
***Junior-Junior Division age changed to 13 year olds & younger***
2003 James Kania, Jr. Overbrook GC 36
2002 Billy March Edgmont CC 38
2001 Christopher Allan Whitford CC 38
2000 *Dennis Furey Moorestown Field Club 37
1999 John Sawin Philadelphia CC 36
1998 Dan Levy Philmont CC 37
1997 Vince Covello Llanerch CC 37
1996 Jonathan Ross Gulph Mills GC 40
1995 Geoff Forcino Waynesborough CC 41
1994 Geoff Forcino Waynesborough CC 38
1993 Gavin McGeehan Saucon Valley CC 40
1992 Andrew Strock Yardley CC 37
1991 Brian Thompson Overbrook GC 37
1990 Dan Duffy Trenton CC 39
1989 Byron Clift Whitford CC 39
1988 *Eric Zayes Doylestown CC 38
1987 Eric Dollenberg Manufacturers G&CC 40
1986 Eric Dollenberg Manufacturers G&CC 39
1985 Jeff Brode Cedarbrook CC 38
Junior Girls’ Division
Year Champion Club Score
2018 Lauren Jones Merion GC 83
2017 *Meghan Fahey Merion GC 83
2016 *Meghan Fahey Overbrook GC 79
2015 Georgia Naples White Manor CC 82
2014 Annika Vandayar Penn Oaks GC 80
2013 Annika Vandayar Penn Oaks GC 76
2012 Annika Vandayar Penn Oaks GC 78
2011 Sarah Easton Manufacturers G&CC 86
2010 Jackie Rogowicz Yardley CC 73
2009 Emily Gimpel Whitemarsh Valley CC 78
2008 Aliza Shatzman Meadowlands CC 78
2007 Kristina Lee Bolger Tavistock CC 89
2006 Jackie Evans Philadelphia CC 80
2005 Alyssa Roland Overbrook GC 83
2004 *Courtney Fox Whitemarsh Valley CC 85
***Junior Division age changed to include 14 year olds***
2003 Deidra Moran Overbrook GC 85
2002 Courtney Fox Whitemarsh Valley CC 84
2001 Brianna Suarez Trenton CC 85
2000 Christie Krauss Manufacturers G&CC 93
1999 Corina Sylvia Overbrook GC 94
1998 Joanne Lombard Philadelphia Cricket Club 92
1997 Erin Bell Cavaliers CC 85
1996 Tiffany Fisher Northampton CC 86
1995 Kimberly Cook Trenton CC 79
1994 Mary Beth Scott Whitemarsh Valley CC 80
1993 Mary Beth Scott Whitemarsh Valley CC 85
1992 Laura Hammond Whitford CC 91
1991 Emily A. Snyder Waynesborough CC 83
1990 Robyn Serafine Trenton CC 72
1989 Debbie Curtis Indian Valley CC 87
1988 Tavy Sheppard Philadelphia Cricket Club 89
1987 Heidi Dollenberg Manufacturers G&CC 85
1986 Patricia Forace North Hills CC 79
1985 Melissa Hambly Huntingdon Valley CC 62
Junior-Junior Girls’ Division
Year Champion Club Score
2018 Clarissa Leung White Manor CC 51
2017 Molly Gregor Huntingdon Valley CC 42
2016 Sunshine Gu Yardley CC 42
2015 Lauren Jones Merion GC 44
2014 Kathleen Mark Rolling Green GC 59
2013 No contest
2012 Cassidy Gavaghan Sandy Run CC 48
2011 Cassidy Gavaghan Sandy Run CC 53
2010 Maggie Schoeller Huntingdon Valley CC 56
2009 Madelein Herr Jericho National GC 48
2008 Jackie Rogowicz Yardley CC 44
2007 Keenan Eichman Llanerch CC 65
2006 Alex Liu Commonwealth National GC 46
2005 Emily Gimpel Whitemarsh Valley CC 45
2004 Heather Roland Overbrook GC 48
***Junior-Junior Division changed to 13 year olds & younger***
2003 Lissa Roland Overbrook GC 50
2002 Christie Tallent Merion GC 48
2001 Julia Drygas Sandy Run CC 53
2000 Yvonne Kukora Huntingdon Valley CC 45
1999 Yvonne Kukora Huntingdon Valley CC 50
1998 *Caitlyn Yorgey Medford Lakes CC 64
1997 Emily Foran Huntsville GC 50
1996 Tai Perry Kennett Square G&CC 41
1995 Erin Bell Cavaliers CC 43
1994 Hilary Mainka Huntingdon Valley CC 54
1993 Stephanie Deviney Overbrook GC 53
1992 Shannon McFadden Overbrook GC 48
1991 Amy Margerum Trenton CC 48
1990 Laura Hammond Whitford CC 48
1989 Kathryn K. Yard Whitford CC 46
1988 Lisa Penske Saucon Valley CC 46
1987 Lisa Penske Saucon Valley CC 46
1986 Melissa Hambly Huntingdon Valley CC 56
1985 No contest
 
* — won in playoff