The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Jock MacKenzie Memorial

Junior Division
YearChampionClubScore
2019Patrick SheehanTalamore CC70
2018Anthony BarrBlue Bell CC69
2017*Thomas ButlerIndian Valley CC72
2016*Ron RobinsonTalamore CC71
2015*Mark Benevento, Jr.Greate Bay CC69
2014*Cole BermanPhiladelphia Cricket Club69
2013Davis MitchellWilmington CC69
2012*Kevin KramarskiRiverton CC70
2011Reilly ErhardtTrenton CC73
2010*Ted BrennanPhiladelphia CC72
2009Edward McCrossen, Jr.Whitemarsh Valley CC69
2008Christopher DeLucaLookaway GC71
2007Robert RobertsonSunnybrook GC71
2006Kevin HuntingdonPenn Oaks GC68
2005Richard MarabellaWhitemarsh Valley CC69
2004Amory DavisDuPont CC71
***Junior Division changed to include 14 year olds***
2003Chad BernsteinGreenacres CC70
2002T.J. HartSandy Run CC69
2001Mark ZbrzeznWhitemarsh Valley CC69
2000Mark ZbrzeznjWhitemarsh Valley CC70
1999Billy StewartLlanerch CC71
1998Chuck OrmsbyHuntingdon Valley CC72
1997Eric FonnerHuntingdon Valley CC72
1996Scott HollandWhitford CC74
1995Jon RuskYardley CC73
1994Bill GaulRadley Run CC73
1993Michael MinterTrenton CC71
1992Carl GreenerLehigh CC75
1991Scott RobertsSaucon Valley CC75
1990Eric DollenbergPhiladelphia Cricket Club73
1989Scott LarsenWhitford CC77
1988*Steve ZayesDoylestown CC76
1987*Steve ShoreAronimink GC76
1986Derryck CurchinMedford Village CC78
1985Chris YardWhitford CC75
Junior-Junior Division
YearChampionClubScore
2019Jack HomerWilmington CC40
2018Nathan GuertlerTavistock CC40
2017Darren NolanTalamore CC36
2016Patrick IsztwanHuntingdon Valley CC40
2015Jacob ZengApplecross CC37
2014Daniel BastianRolling Green GC40
2013Colman MitchellWilmington CC40
2012*Nick MillerOverbrook GC40
2011Regan ErhardtTrenton CC39
2010Jack QuirkHuntingdon Valley CC38
2009Drew GuarinoLittle Mill CC39
2008Michael DavisMerion GC38
2007*Bobby WurtzPhiladelphia Cricket Club37
2006*Ted BrennanPhiladelphia CC38
2005Jonathan OrtizPhilmont CC39
2004Michael KaniaOverbrook GC36
***Junior-Junior Division age changed to 13 year olds & younger***
2003James Kania, Jr.Overbrook GC36
2002Billy MarchEdgmont CC38
2001Christopher AllanWhitford CC38
2000*Dennis FureyMoorestown Field Club37
1999John SawinPhiladelphia CC36
1998Dan LevyPhilmont CC37
1997Vince CovelloLlanerch CC37
1996Jonathan RossGulph Mills GC40
1995Geoff ForcinoWaynesborough CC41
1994Geoff ForcinoWaynesborough CC38
1993Gavin McGeehanSaucon Valley CC40
1992Andrew StrockYardley CC37
1991Brian ThompsonOverbrook GC37
1990Dan DuffyTrenton CC39
1989Byron CliftWhitford CC39
1988*Eric ZayesDoylestown CC38
1987Eric DollenbergManufacturers' G&CC40
1986Eric DollenbergManufacturers' G&CC39
1985Jeff BrodeCedarbrook CC38
Junior Girls' Division
YearChampionClubScore
2019Lauren JonesMerion GC78
2018Lauren JonesMerion GC83
2017*Meghan FaheyMerion GC83
2016*Meghan FaheyOverbrook GC79
2015Georgia NaplesWhite Manor CC82
2014Annika VandayarPenn Oaks GC80
2013Annika VandayarPenn Oaks GC76
2012Annika VandayarPenn Oaks GC78
2011Sarah EastonManufacturers' G&CC86
2010Jackie RogowiczYardley CC73
2009Emily GimpelWhitemarsh Valley CC78
2008Aliza ShatzmanMeadowlands CC78
2007Kristina Lee BolgerTavistock CC89
2006Jackie EvansPhiladelphia CC80
2005Alyssa RolandOverbrook GC83
2004*Courtney FoxWhitemarsh Valley CC85
***Junior Division age changed to include 14 year olds***
2003Deidra MoranOverbrook GC85
2002Courtney FoxWhitemarsh Valley CC84
2001Brianna SuarezTrenton CC85
2000Christie KraussManufacturers' G&CC93
1999Corina SylviaOverbrook GC94
1998Joanne LombardPhiladelphia Cricket Club92
1997Erin BellCavaliers CC85
1996Tiffany FisherNorthampton CC86
1995Kimberly CookTrenton CC79
1994Mary Beth ScottWhitemarsh Valley CC80
1993Mary Beth ScottWhitemarsh Valley CC85
1992Laura HammondWhitford CC91
1991Emily A. SnyderWaynesborough CC83
1990Robyn SerafineTrenton CC72
1989Debbie CurtisIndian Valley CC87
1988Tavy SheppardPhiladelphia Cricket Club89
1987Heidi DollenbergManufacturers' G&CC85
1986Patricia ForaceNorth Hills CC79
1985Melissa HamblyHuntingdon Valley CC62
Junior-Junior Girls' Division
YearChampionClubScore
2019Gabrielle CourtneyNorth Hills CC66
2018Clarissa LeungWhite Manor CC51
2017Molly GregorHuntingdon Valley CC42
2016Sunshine GuYardley CC42
2015Lauren JonesMerion GC44
2014Kathleen MarkRolling Green GC59
2013No contest
2012Cassidy GavaghanSandy Run CC48
2011Cassidy GavaghanSandy Run CC53
2010Maggie SchoellerHuntingdon Valley CC56
2009Madelein HerrJericho National GC48
2008Jackie RogowiczYardley CC44
2007Keenan EichmanLlanerch CC65
2006Alex LiuCommonwealth National GC46
2005Emily GimpelWhitemarsh Valley CC45
2004Heather RolandOverbrook GC48
***Junior-Junior Division changed to 13 year olds & younger***
2003Lissa RolandOverbrook GC50
2002Christie TallentMerion GC48
2001Julia DrygasSandy Run CC53
2000Yvonne KukoraHuntingdon Valley CC45
1999Yvonne KukoraHuntingdon Valley CC50
1998*Caitlyn YorgeyMedford Lakes CC64
1997Emily ForanHuntsville GC50
1996Tai PerryKennett Square G&CC41
1995Erin BellCavaliers CC43
1994Hilary MainkaHuntingdon Valley CC54
1993Stephanie DevineyOverbrook GC53
1992Shannon McFaddenOverbrook GC48
1991Amy MargerumTrenton CC48
1990Laura HammondWhitford CC48
1989Kathryn K. YardWhitford CC46
1988Lisa PenskeSaucon Valley CC46
1987Lisa PenskeSaucon Valley CC46
1986Melissa HamblyHuntingdon Valley CC56
1985No contest
 
*determined in playoff