The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Four-Player Team

YearChampionsScoreVenue
2020No Contest - Coronavirus
2019Carlos Fullerton & Adam Sutovich, Brookside CC of Allentown; Max Harrington, Moselem Springs GC& Richard Riva, Bent Creek CC133Whitford CC
2018Carlos Fullerton, Max Harrington, Adam Sutovich, Brookside CC of Allentown & Richard Riva, Bent Creek CC133LedgeRock GC
2017Jason Barkley, Moselem Springs GC; Peter Moran, Whitford CC, Shawn Lavin, Rolling Green GC; & Mark Coassolo, Brookside CC of Allentown133Penn Oaks GC
2016David Gall, Kevin Kramarski, Ben Litt & Phillip Villari, Jr., Riverton CC132Hershey’s Mill GC
2015Alex Blickle, Joe Butto, Grant Skyllas & Evan Thornton, LedgeRock GC126Moselem Springs GC
2014Joe Dellicarpini & Bryan Winsko, Philadelphia Cricket Club; John Marshalek & David West, Whitford CC135Whitford CC
2013Robert Galbreath, Jr., Philmont CC; Michael Rose, Talamore CC; Robert Galbreath, Sr. & Gary Smith, Huntingdon Valley CC138Coatesville CC
2012Troy Vanucci, Burlington CC, Michael Hyland, Thomas Hyland & Mike Dunn, Little Mill CC129Burlington CC
2011John Brennan, Spring Ford CC; Marc Mandel, Philadelphia Cricket Club; Andrew Mason, Huntingdon Valley CC & Connor McNicholas, Commonwealth National GC128Indian Valley CC
2010Joe Dellicarpini & Bryan Winsko, Philadelphia Cricket Club; John MarshalekWhitford CC & Matt Smith, Lancaster CC127Talamore CC
2009Larry Benedetto, Jeff DellaFranco, Conrad Von Borsig & David Woods, Concord CC135Whitford CC
2008Robert Bechtold, Fieldstone GC; Darrell Clayton, Bill Looney & Robert Volko, Cavaliers CC132The Saint Annes Club (Back Creek)
2007Joseph Kinsman, Jim Muehlbronner, Michael Shoup& Dave Chenard, Sandy Run CC139Running Deer GC
2006Robert Arthur, Doug Cusick, Ron Cusick & Thomas Hyland, Tavistock CC133Blue Bell CC
2005Greg Forster, Radnor Valley CC; Tony Perla, Jr., Olde York CC; Stephen Daley & Christopher Kaspar, Lu LuCC131Club at Morgan Hill
2004Christopher Kaspar, Lu Lu CC; Tony Perla, Jr., Olde York CC; George Forster, Jr. & Greg Forster, Radnor Valley CC140Stone Harbor GC
2003Jerry Donofrio, Tom Mastroni, Thomas Mercaldo & Robert Gaul, Sandy Run CC139Pine Hill GC
2002Garrett Basalyga, Eli Pery & Kevin Frost, Talamore at Oak Terrace CC; Christopher Reedman, Trenton CC134Whitford CC
2001Ron Ryll, James Shields, Jr., Thomas E. Timby, Jr. & Richard White, Jericho National GC136Links GC
2000Michael Hyland, Thomas Hyland, Bill Narozanick & Jeffrey S. Zalis, Little Mill CC129Cavaliers CC
1999Gerald Donofrio, Robert Gaul, Tom Mastroni & Thomas Mercaldo, Sandy Run CC133Lu Lu CC
1998George Becker, Doylestown CC; Gary Phinney, Stonewall; Kevin McClellan & John Sweeney, Commonwealth National GC135Hershey’s Mill GC
1997Joe Billard, Wade Hersperger, Jr., Steve Pence & Michael Potopa, Little Mill CC131Links GC
1996Bob Barbicone, Jack Hoffman, John Hollingsworth & Pete Richards, Concord CC132Heidelberg CC
1995Dale Buckmaster, O.J. Juhl, Ralph Juhl & Edwin Saniga, Chantilly Manor CC137Coatesville CC