Westover Golf Club
401 S. Schuykill Avenue | Norristown, PA 19403 |
Public
East Region
| Tee Sheet | Front 9 | Back 9 | Course | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rating | Slope | Rating | Slope | Rating | Slope | ||
| Blue | Men | 35.8 | 127 | 33.4 | 123 | 69.2 | 125 |
| White | Men | 34.8 | 124 | 32.7 | 119 | 67.5 | 122 |
| Gold | Men | 33.5 | 117 | 31.4 | 114 | 64.9 | 116 |
| White | Women | 37.6 | 134 | 34.9 | 125 | 72.5 | 130 |
| Red | Women | 35.2 | 124 | 32.2 | 114 | 67.4 | 119 |
Handicap Conversion Chart: |
Locations
401 S. Schuykill AvenueNorristown, PA 19403
Men’s Handicap Conversion Chart
Westover Golf Club - Gold Tees
Course Rating: 64.9 | Slope: 116 | Par: 70
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.3 | +10 | 26.9 to 27.8 | 23 |
| +4.2 to +3.4 | +9 | 27.9 to 28.8 | 24 |
| +3.3 to +2.4 | +8 | 28.9 to 29.8 | 25 |
| +2.3 to +1.4 | +7 | 29.9 to 30.7 | 26 |
| +1.3 to +0.4 | +6 | 30.8 to 31.7 | 27 |
| +0.3 to 0.5 | +5 | 31.8 to 32.7 | 28 |
| 0.6 to 1.5 | +4 | 32.8 to 33.7 | 29 |
| 1.6 to 2.5 | +3 | 33.8 to 34.6 | 30 |
| 2.6 to 3.5 | +2 | 34.7 to 35.6 | 31 |
| 3.6 to 4.4 | +1 | 35.7 to 36.6 | 32 |
| 4.5 to 5.4 | 0 | 36.7 to 37.6 | 33 |
| 5.5 to 6.4 | 1 | 37.7 to 38.5 | 34 |
| 6.5 to 7.4 | 2 | 38.6 to 39.5 | 35 |
| 7.5 to 8.3 | 3 | 39.6 to 40.5 | 36 |
| 8.4 to 9.3 | 4 | 40.6 to 41.4 | 37 |
| 9.4 to 10.3 | 5 | 41.5 to 42.4 | 38 |
| 10.4 to 11.2 | 6 | 42.5 to 43.4 | 39 |
| 11.3 to 12.2 | 7 | 43.5 to 44.4 | 40 |
| 12.3 to 13.2 | 8 | 44.5 to 45.3 | 41 |
| 13.3 to 14.2 | 9 | 45.4 to 46.3 | 42 |
| 14.3 to 15.1 | 10 | 46.4 to 47.3 | 43 |
| 15.2 to 16.1 | 11 | 47.4 to 48.3 | 44 |
| 16.2 to 17.1 | 12 | 48.4 to 49.2 | 45 |
| 17.2 to 18.1 | 13 | 49.3 to 50.2 | 46 |
| 18.2 to 19.0 | 14 | 50.3 to 51.2 | 47 |
| 19.1 to 20.0 | 15 | 51.3 to 52.2 | 48 |
| 20.1 to 21.0 | 16 | 52.3 to 53.1 | 49 |
| 21.1 to 22.0 | 17 | 53.2 to 54.0 | 50 |
| 22.1 to 22.9 | 18 | ||
| 23.0 to 23.9 | 19 | ||
| 24.0 to 24.9 | 20 | ||
| 25.0 to 25.9 | 21 | ||
| 26.0 to 26.8 | 22 |
Westover Golf Club - White Tees
Course Rating: 67.5 | Slope: 122 | Par: 70
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.7 | +8 | 25.1 to 25.9 | 25 |
| +4.6 to +3.8 | +7 | 26.0 to 26.8 | 26 |
| +3.7 to +2.8 | +6 | 26.9 to 27.7 | 27 |
| +2.7 to +1.9 | +5 | 27.8 to 28.7 | 28 |
| +1.8 to +1.0 | +4 | 28.8 to 29.6 | 29 |
| +0.9 to 0.0 | +3 | 29.7 to 30.5 | 30 |
| 0.1 to 0.9 | +2 | 30.6 to 31.4 | 31 |
| 1.0 to 1.8 | +1 | 31.5 to 32.4 | 32 |
| 1.9 to 2.7 | 0 | 32.5 to 33.3 | 33 |
| 2.8 to 3.7 | 1 | 33.4 to 34.2 | 34 |
| 3.8 to 4.6 | 2 | 34.3 to 35.1 | 35 |
| 4.7 to 5.5 | 3 | 35.2 to 36.1 | 36 |
| 5.6 to 6.4 | 4 | 36.2 to 37.0 | 37 |
| 6.5 to 7.4 | 5 | 37.1 to 37.9 | 38 |
| 7.5 to 8.3 | 6 | 38.0 to 38.9 | 39 |
| 8.4 to 9.2 | 7 | 39.0 to 39.8 | 40 |
| 9.3 to 10.1 | 8 | 39.9 to 40.7 | 41 |
| 10.2 to 11.1 | 9 | 40.8 to 41.6 | 42 |
| 11.2 to 12.0 | 10 | 41.7 to 42.6 | 43 |
| 12.1 to 12.9 | 11 | 42.7 to 43.5 | 44 |
| 13.0 to 13.8 | 12 | 43.6 to 44.4 | 45 |
| 13.9 to 14.8 | 13 | 44.5 to 45.3 | 46 |
| 14.9 to 15.7 | 14 | 45.4 to 46.3 | 47 |
| 15.8 to 16.6 | 15 | 46.4 to 47.2 | 48 |
| 16.7 to 17.5 | 16 | 47.3 to 48.1 | 49 |
| 17.6 to 18.5 | 17 | 48.2 to 49.0 | 50 |
| 18.6 to 19.4 | 18 | 49.1 to 50.0 | 51 |
| 19.5 to 20.3 | 19 | 50.1 to 50.9 | 52 |
| 20.4 to 21.3 | 20 | 51.0 to 51.8 | 53 |
| 21.4 to 22.2 | 21 | 51.9 to 52.7 | 54 |
| 22.3 to 23.1 | 22 | 52.8 to 53.7 | 55 |
| 23.2 to 24.0 | 23 | 53.8 to 54.0 | 56 |
| 24.1 to 25.0 | 24 |
Westover Golf Club - Blue Tees
Course Rating: 69.2 | Slope: 125 | Par: 70
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.3 | +6 | 24.7 to 25.5 | 27 |
| +4.2 to +3.4 | +5 | 25.6 to 26.4 | 28 |
| +3.3 to +2.5 | +4 | 26.5 to 27.3 | 29 |
| +2.4 to +1.6 | +3 | 27.4 to 28.2 | 30 |
| +1.5 to +0.7 | +2 | 28.3 to 29.1 | 31 |
| +0.6 to 0.2 | +1 | 29.2 to 30.1 | 32 |
| 0.3 to 1.1 | 0 | 30.2 to 31.0 | 33 |
| 1.2 to 2.0 | 1 | 31.1 to 31.9 | 34 |
| 2.1 to 2.9 | 2 | 32.0 to 32.8 | 35 |
| 3.0 to 3.8 | 3 | 32.9 to 33.7 | 36 |
| 3.9 to 4.7 | 4 | 33.8 to 34.6 | 37 |
| 4.8 to 5.6 | 5 | 34.7 to 35.5 | 38 |
| 5.7 to 6.5 | 6 | 35.6 to 36.4 | 39 |
| 6.6 to 7.5 | 7 | 36.5 to 37.3 | 40 |
| 7.6 to 8.4 | 8 | 37.4 to 38.2 | 41 |
| 8.5 to 9.3 | 9 | 38.3 to 39.1 | 42 |
| 9.4 to 10.2 | 10 | 39.2 to 40.0 | 43 |
| 10.3 to 11.1 | 11 | 40.1 to 40.9 | 44 |
| 11.2 to 12.0 | 12 | 41.0 to 41.8 | 45 |
| 12.1 to 12.9 | 13 | 41.9 to 42.7 | 46 |
| 13.0 to 13.8 | 14 | 42.8 to 43.6 | 47 |
| 13.9 to 14.7 | 15 | 43.7 to 44.5 | 48 |
| 14.8 to 15.6 | 16 | 44.6 to 45.4 | 49 |
| 15.7 to 16.5 | 17 | 45.5 to 46.3 | 50 |
| 16.6 to 17.4 | 18 | 46.4 to 47.2 | 51 |
| 17.5 to 18.3 | 19 | 47.3 to 48.1 | 52 |
| 18.4 to 19.2 | 20 | 48.2 to 49.0 | 53 |
| 19.3 to 20.1 | 21 | 49.1 to 49.9 | 54 |
| 20.2 to 21.0 | 22 | 50.0 to 50.8 | 55 |
| 21.1 to 21.9 | 23 | 50.9 to 51.7 | 56 |
| 22.0 to 22.8 | 24 | 51.8 to 52.7 | 57 |
| 22.9 to 23.7 | 25 | 52.8 to 53.6 | 58 |
| 23.8 to 24.6 | 26 | 53.7 to 53.7 | 59 |
Women’s Handicap Conversion Chart
Westover Golf Club - Red Tees
Course Rating: 67.4 | Slope: 119 | Par: 69
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.7 | +7 | 25.8 to 26.6 | 26 |
| +4.6 to +3.8 | +6 | 26.7 to 27.6 | 27 |
| +3.7 to +2.8 | +5 | 27.7 to 28.5 | 28 |
| +2.7 to +1.9 | +4 | 28.6 to 29.5 | 29 |
| +1.8 to +0.9 | +3 | 29.6 to 30.4 | 30 |
| +0.8 to 0.0 | +2 | 30.5 to 31.4 | 31 |
| 0.1 to 1.0 | +1 | 31.5 to 32.3 | 32 |
| 1.1 to 1.9 | 0 | 32.4 to 33.3 | 33 |
| 2.0 to 2.9 | 1 | 33.4 to 34.2 | 34 |
| 3.0 to 3.8 | 2 | 34.3 to 35.2 | 35 |
| 3.9 to 4.8 | 3 | 35.3 to 36.1 | 36 |
| 4.9 to 5.7 | 4 | 36.2 to 37.1 | 37 |
| 5.8 to 6.7 | 5 | 37.2 to 38.0 | 38 |
| 6.8 to 7.6 | 6 | 38.1 to 39.0 | 39 |
| 7.7 to 8.6 | 7 | 39.1 to 39.9 | 40 |
| 8.7 to 9.5 | 8 | 40.0 to 40.9 | 41 |
| 9.6 to 10.5 | 9 | 41.0 to 41.8 | 42 |
| 10.6 to 11.4 | 10 | 41.9 to 42.8 | 43 |
| 11.5 to 12.4 | 11 | 42.9 to 43.7 | 44 |
| 12.5 to 13.3 | 12 | 43.8 to 44.7 | 45 |
| 13.4 to 14.3 | 13 | 44.8 to 45.6 | 46 |
| 14.4 to 15.2 | 14 | 45.7 to 46.6 | 47 |
| 15.3 to 16.2 | 15 | 46.7 to 47.5 | 48 |
| 16.3 to 17.1 | 16 | 47.6 to 48.5 | 49 |
| 17.2 to 18.1 | 17 | 48.6 to 49.4 | 50 |
| 18.2 to 19.0 | 18 | 49.5 to 50.4 | 51 |
| 19.1 to 20.0 | 19 | 50.5 to 51.3 | 52 |
| 20.1 to 20.9 | 20 | 51.4 to 52.3 | 53 |
| 21.0 to 21.9 | 21 | 52.4 to 53.2 | 54 |
| 22.0 to 22.8 | 22 | 53.3 to 54.0 | 55 |
| 22.9 to 23.8 | 23 | ||
| 23.9 to 24.7 | 24 | ||
| 24.8 to 25.7 | 25 |
Westover Golf Club - White Tees
Course Rating: 72.5 | Slope: 130 | Par: 69
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.4 | +2 | 23.5 to 24.3 | 31 |
| +4.3 to +3.5 | +1 | 24.4 to 25.2 | 32 |
| +3.4 to +2.7 | 0 | 25.3 to 26.0 | 33 |
| +2.6 to +1.8 | 1 | 26.1 to 26.9 | 34 |
| +1.7 to +0.9 | 2 | 27.0 to 27.8 | 35 |
| +0.8 to +0.1 | 3 | 27.9 to 28.6 | 36 |
| 0.0 to 0.8 | 4 | 28.7 to 29.5 | 37 |
| 0.9 to 1.7 | 5 | 29.6 to 30.4 | 38 |
| 1.8 to 2.6 | 6 | 30.5 to 31.2 | 39 |
| 2.7 to 3.4 | 7 | 31.3 to 32.1 | 40 |
| 3.5 to 4.3 | 8 | 32.2 to 33.0 | 41 |
| 4.4 to 5.2 | 9 | 33.1 to 33.8 | 42 |
| 5.3 to 6.0 | 10 | 33.9 to 34.7 | 43 |
| 6.1 to 6.9 | 11 | 34.8 to 35.6 | 44 |
| 7.0 to 7.8 | 12 | 35.7 to 36.5 | 45 |
| 7.9 to 8.6 | 13 | 36.6 to 37.3 | 46 |
| 8.7 to 9.5 | 14 | 37.4 to 38.2 | 47 |
| 9.6 to 10.4 | 15 | 38.3 to 39.1 | 48 |
| 10.5 to 11.2 | 16 | 39.2 to 39.9 | 49 |
| 11.3 to 12.1 | 17 | 40.0 to 40.8 | 50 |
| 12.2 to 13.0 | 18 | 40.9 to 41.7 | 51 |
| 13.1 to 13.9 | 19 | 41.8 to 42.5 | 52 |
| 14.0 to 14.7 | 20 | 42.6 to 43.4 | 53 |
| 14.8 to 15.6 | 21 | 43.5 to 44.3 | 54 |
| 15.7 to 16.5 | 22 | 44.4 to 45.1 | 55 |
| 16.6 to 17.3 | 23 | 45.2 to 46.0 | 56 |
| 17.4 to 18.2 | 24 | 46.1 to 46.9 | 57 |
| 18.3 to 19.1 | 25 | 47.0 to 47.8 | 58 |
| 19.2 to 19.9 | 26 | 47.9 to 48.6 | 59 |
| 20.0 to 20.8 | 27 | ||
| 20.9 to 21.7 | 28 | ||
| 21.8 to 22.5 | 29 | ||
| 22.6 to 23.4 | 30 |