Wedgwood Country Club
200 Hurffville Road | Turnersville, NJ 08012 |
History
Wedgwood Country Club, located in Washington Township, N.J., features a traditional layout reminiscent of Philadelphia’s most prestigious and well respected private courses. The spacious front nine and tree-lined back nine create a unique golf experience that will test your skill and nerve as you navigate the rolling terrain. Bent grass tees, fairways, and greens complete your experience. Wedgwood opened in 1965.
| Tee Sheet | Front 9 | Back 9 | Course | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rating | Slope | Rating | Slope | Rating | Slope | ||
| Black | Men | 36.6 | 131 | 37.3 | 132 | 73.9 | 132 |
| Blue | Men | 36.0 | 129 | 36.4 | 130 | 72.4 | 130 |
| White | Men | 35.7 | 129 | 35.2 | 126 | 70.9 | 128 |
| Gold | Men | 33.3 | 118 | 34.0 | 123 | 67.3 | 121 |
| White | Women | 38.1 | 136 | 38.3 | 138 | 76.4 | 137 |
| Gold | Women | 35.2 | 121 | 36.4 | 127 | 71.6 | 124 |
Handicap Conversion Chart: |
Locations
200 Hurffville RoadTurnersville, NJ 08012
Men’s Handicap Conversion Chart
Wedgwood Country Club - Gold Tees
Course Rating: 67.3 | Slope: 121 | Par: 72
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.5 | +10 | 25.5 to 26.3 | 23 |
| +4.4 to +3.6 | +9 | 26.4 to 27.2 | 24 |
| +3.5 to +2.7 | +8 | 27.3 to 28.2 | 25 |
| +2.6 to +1.7 | +7 | 28.3 to 29.1 | 26 |
| +1.6 to +0.8 | +6 | 29.2 to 30.0 | 27 |
| +0.7 to 0.1 | +5 | 30.1 to 31.0 | 28 |
| 0.2 to 1.1 | +4 | 31.1 to 31.9 | 29 |
| 1.2 to 2.0 | +3 | 32.0 to 32.8 | 30 |
| 2.1 to 2.9 | +2 | 32.9 to 33.8 | 31 |
| 3.0 to 3.9 | +1 | 33.9 to 34.7 | 32 |
| 4.0 to 4.8 | 0 | 34.8 to 35.6 | 33 |
| 4.9 to 5.7 | 1 | 35.7 to 36.6 | 34 |
| 5.8 to 6.7 | 2 | 36.7 to 37.5 | 35 |
| 6.8 to 7.6 | 3 | 37.6 to 38.4 | 36 |
| 7.7 to 8.5 | 4 | 38.5 to 39.4 | 37 |
| 8.6 to 9.5 | 5 | 39.5 to 40.3 | 38 |
| 9.6 to 10.4 | 6 | 40.4 to 41.2 | 39 |
| 10.5 to 11.3 | 7 | 41.3 to 42.2 | 40 |
| 11.4 to 12.3 | 8 | 42.3 to 43.1 | 41 |
| 12.4 to 13.2 | 9 | 43.2 to 44.0 | 42 |
| 13.3 to 14.1 | 10 | 44.1 to 45.0 | 43 |
| 14.2 to 15.1 | 11 | 45.1 to 45.9 | 44 |
| 15.2 to 16.0 | 12 | 46.0 to 46.8 | 45 |
| 16.1 to 16.9 | 13 | 46.9 to 47.8 | 46 |
| 17.0 to 17.9 | 14 | 47.9 to 48.7 | 47 |
| 18.0 to 18.8 | 15 | 48.8 to 49.6 | 48 |
| 18.9 to 19.7 | 16 | 49.7 to 50.6 | 49 |
| 19.8 to 20.7 | 17 | 50.7 to 51.5 | 50 |
| 20.8 to 21.6 | 18 | 51.6 to 52.4 | 51 |
| 21.7 to 22.5 | 19 | 52.5 to 53.4 | 52 |
| 22.6 to 23.5 | 20 | 53.5 to 54.0 | 53 |
| 23.6 to 24.4 | 21 | ||
| 24.5 to 25.4 | 22 |
Wedgwood Country Club - White Tees
Course Rating: 70.9 | Slope: 128 | Par: 72
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.8 | +7 | 23.5 to 24.3 | 26 |
| +4.7 to +3.9 | +6 | 24.4 to 25.2 | 27 |
| +3.8 to +3.1 | +5 | 25.3 to 26.1 | 28 |
| +3.0 to +2.2 | +4 | 26.2 to 27.0 | 29 |
| +2.1 to +1.3 | +3 | 27.1 to 27.8 | 30 |
| +1.2 to +0.4 | +2 | 27.9 to 28.7 | 31 |
| +0.3 to 0.5 | +1 | 28.8 to 29.6 | 32 |
| 0.6 to 1.4 | 0 | 29.7 to 30.5 | 33 |
| 1.5 to 2.2 | 1 | 30.6 to 31.4 | 34 |
| 2.3 to 3.1 | 2 | 31.5 to 32.3 | 35 |
| 3.2 to 4.0 | 3 | 32.4 to 33.1 | 36 |
| 4.1 to 4.9 | 4 | 33.2 to 34.0 | 37 |
| 5.0 to 5.8 | 5 | 34.1 to 34.9 | 38 |
| 5.9 to 6.7 | 6 | 35.0 to 35.8 | 39 |
| 6.8 to 7.5 | 7 | 35.9 to 36.7 | 40 |
| 7.6 to 8.4 | 8 | 36.8 to 37.6 | 41 |
| 8.5 to 9.3 | 9 | 37.7 to 38.4 | 42 |
| 9.4 to 10.2 | 10 | 38.5 to 39.3 | 43 |
| 10.3 to 11.1 | 11 | 39.4 to 40.2 | 44 |
| 11.2 to 12.0 | 12 | 40.3 to 41.1 | 45 |
| 12.1 to 12.8 | 13 | 41.2 to 42.0 | 46 |
| 12.9 to 13.7 | 14 | 42.1 to 42.9 | 47 |
| 13.8 to 14.6 | 15 | 43.0 to 43.7 | 48 |
| 14.7 to 15.5 | 16 | 43.8 to 44.6 | 49 |
| 15.6 to 16.4 | 17 | 44.7 to 45.5 | 50 |
| 16.5 to 17.3 | 18 | 45.6 to 46.4 | 51 |
| 17.4 to 18.1 | 19 | 46.5 to 47.3 | 52 |
| 18.2 to 19.0 | 20 | 47.4 to 48.2 | 53 |
| 19.1 to 19.9 | 21 | 48.3 to 49.0 | 54 |
| 20.0 to 20.8 | 22 | 49.1 to 49.9 | 55 |
| 20.9 to 21.7 | 23 | 50.0 to 50.8 | 56 |
| 21.8 to 22.5 | 24 | 50.9 to 51.7 | 57 |
| 22.6 to 23.4 | 25 | 51.8 to 51.8 | 58 |
Wedgwood Country Club - Blue Tees
Course Rating: 72.4 | Slope: 130 | Par: 72
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.3 | +5 | 23.6 to 24.4 | 28 |
| +4.2 to +3.4 | +4 | 24.5 to 25.2 | 29 |
| +3.3 to +2.6 | +3 | 25.3 to 26.1 | 30 |
| +2.5 to +1.7 | +2 | 26.2 to 27.0 | 31 |
| +1.6 to +0.8 | +1 | 27.1 to 27.9 | 32 |
| +0.7 to 0.0 | 0 | 28.0 to 28.7 | 33 |
| 0.1 to 0.9 | 1 | 28.8 to 29.6 | 34 |
| 1.0 to 1.8 | 2 | 29.7 to 30.5 | 35 |
| 1.9 to 2.6 | 3 | 30.6 to 31.3 | 36 |
| 2.7 to 3.5 | 4 | 31.4 to 32.2 | 37 |
| 3.6 to 4.4 | 5 | 32.3 to 33.1 | 38 |
| 4.5 to 5.3 | 6 | 33.2 to 33.9 | 39 |
| 5.4 to 6.1 | 7 | 34.0 to 34.8 | 40 |
| 6.2 to 7.0 | 8 | 34.9 to 35.7 | 41 |
| 7.1 to 7.9 | 9 | 35.8 to 36.5 | 42 |
| 8.0 to 8.7 | 10 | 36.6 to 37.4 | 43 |
| 8.8 to 9.6 | 11 | 37.5 to 38.3 | 44 |
| 9.7 to 10.5 | 12 | 38.4 to 39.2 | 45 |
| 10.6 to 11.3 | 13 | 39.3 to 40.0 | 46 |
| 11.4 to 12.2 | 14 | 40.1 to 40.9 | 47 |
| 12.3 to 13.1 | 15 | 41.0 to 41.8 | 48 |
| 13.2 to 13.9 | 16 | 41.9 to 42.6 | 49 |
| 14.0 to 14.8 | 17 | 42.7 to 43.5 | 50 |
| 14.9 to 15.7 | 18 | 43.6 to 44.4 | 51 |
| 15.8 to 16.6 | 19 | 44.5 to 45.2 | 52 |
| 16.7 to 17.4 | 20 | 45.3 to 46.1 | 53 |
| 17.5 to 18.3 | 21 | 46.2 to 47.0 | 54 |
| 18.4 to 19.2 | 22 | 47.1 to 47.8 | 55 |
| 19.3 to 20.0 | 23 | 47.9 to 48.7 | 56 |
| 20.1 to 20.9 | 24 | 48.8 to 49.6 | 57 |
| 21.0 to 21.8 | 25 | 49.7 to 50.5 | 58 |
| 21.9 to 22.6 | 26 | 50.6 to 51.3 | 59 |
| 22.7 to 23.5 | 27 |
Wedgwood Country Club - Black Tees
Course Rating: 73.9 | Slope: 132 | Par: 72
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.7 | +4 | 22.8 to 23.6 | 29 |
| +4.6 to +3.8 | +3 | 23.7 to 24.4 | 30 |
| +3.7 to +3.0 | +2 | 24.5 to 25.3 | 31 |
| +2.9 to +2.1 | +1 | 25.4 to 26.1 | 32 |
| +2.0 to +1.2 | 0 | 26.2 to 27.0 | 33 |
| +1.1 to +0.4 | 1 | 27.1 to 27.9 | 34 |
| +0.3 to 0.5 | 2 | 28.0 to 28.7 | 35 |
| 0.6 to 1.3 | 3 | 28.8 to 29.6 | 36 |
| 1.4 to 2.2 | 4 | 29.7 to 30.4 | 37 |
| 2.3 to 3.0 | 5 | 30.5 to 31.3 | 38 |
| 3.1 to 3.9 | 6 | 31.4 to 32.1 | 39 |
| 4.0 to 4.7 | 7 | 32.2 to 33.0 | 40 |
| 4.8 to 5.6 | 8 | 33.1 to 33.8 | 41 |
| 5.7 to 6.5 | 9 | 33.9 to 34.7 | 42 |
| 6.6 to 7.3 | 10 | 34.8 to 35.6 | 43 |
| 7.4 to 8.2 | 11 | 35.7 to 36.4 | 44 |
| 8.3 to 9.0 | 12 | 36.5 to 37.3 | 45 |
| 9.1 to 9.9 | 13 | 37.4 to 38.1 | 46 |
| 10.0 to 10.7 | 14 | 38.2 to 39.0 | 47 |
| 10.8 to 11.6 | 15 | 39.1 to 39.8 | 48 |
| 11.7 to 12.4 | 16 | 39.9 to 40.7 | 49 |
| 12.5 to 13.3 | 17 | 40.8 to 41.6 | 50 |
| 13.4 to 14.2 | 18 | 41.7 to 42.4 | 51 |
| 14.3 to 15.0 | 19 | 42.5 to 43.3 | 52 |
| 15.1 to 15.9 | 20 | 43.4 to 44.1 | 53 |
| 16.0 to 16.7 | 21 | 44.2 to 45.0 | 54 |
| 16.8 to 17.6 | 22 | 45.1 to 45.8 | 55 |
| 17.7 to 18.4 | 23 | 45.9 to 46.7 | 56 |
| 18.5 to 19.3 | 24 | 46.8 to 47.5 | 57 |
| 19.4 to 20.2 | 25 | 47.6 to 48.4 | 58 |
| 20.3 to 21.0 | 26 | 48.5 to 49.3 | 59 |
| 21.1 to 21.9 | 27 | ||
| 22.0 to 22.7 | 28 |
Women’s Handicap Conversion Chart
Wedgwood Country Club - Gold Tees
Course Rating: 71.6 | Slope: 124 | Par: 73
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.7 | +7 | 24.6 to 25.4 | 26 |
| +4.6 to +3.8 | +6 | 25.5 to 26.3 | 27 |
| +3.7 to +2.9 | +5 | 26.4 to 27.2 | 28 |
| +2.8 to +2.0 | +4 | 27.3 to 28.1 | 29 |
| +1.9 to +1.1 | +3 | 28.2 to 29.0 | 30 |
| +1.0 to +0.1 | +2 | 29.1 to 29.9 | 31 |
| 0.0 to 0.8 | +1 | 30.0 to 30.8 | 32 |
| 0.9 to 1.7 | 0 | 30.9 to 31.8 | 33 |
| 1.8 to 2.6 | 1 | 31.9 to 32.7 | 34 |
| 2.7 to 3.5 | 2 | 32.8 to 33.6 | 35 |
| 3.6 to 4.4 | 3 | 33.7 to 34.5 | 36 |
| 4.5 to 5.3 | 4 | 34.6 to 35.4 | 37 |
| 5.4 to 6.2 | 5 | 35.5 to 36.3 | 38 |
| 6.3 to 7.1 | 6 | 36.4 to 37.2 | 39 |
| 7.2 to 8.1 | 7 | 37.3 to 38.1 | 40 |
| 8.2 to 9.0 | 8 | 38.2 to 39.0 | 41 |
| 9.1 to 9.9 | 9 | 39.1 to 40.0 | 42 |
| 10.0 to 10.8 | 10 | 40.1 to 40.9 | 43 |
| 10.9 to 11.7 | 11 | 41.0 to 41.8 | 44 |
| 11.8 to 12.6 | 12 | 41.9 to 42.7 | 45 |
| 12.7 to 13.5 | 13 | 42.8 to 43.6 | 46 |
| 13.6 to 14.4 | 14 | 43.7 to 44.5 | 47 |
| 14.5 to 15.4 | 15 | 44.6 to 45.4 | 48 |
| 15.5 to 16.3 | 16 | 45.5 to 46.3 | 49 |
| 16.4 to 17.2 | 17 | 46.4 to 47.2 | 50 |
| 17.3 to 18.1 | 18 | 47.3 to 48.2 | 51 |
| 18.2 to 19.0 | 19 | 48.3 to 49.1 | 52 |
| 19.1 to 19.9 | 20 | 49.2 to 50.0 | 53 |
| 20.0 to 20.8 | 21 | 50.1 to 50.9 | 54 |
| 20.9 to 21.7 | 22 | 51.0 to 51.8 | 55 |
| 21.8 to 22.6 | 23 | 51.9 to 52.7 | 56 |
| 22.7 to 23.6 | 24 | 52.8 to 53.6 | 57 |
| 23.7 to 24.5 | 25 | 53.7 to 53.7 | 58 |
Wedgwood Country Club - White Tees
Course Rating: 76.4 | Slope: 137 | Par: 73
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.9 | +3 | 21.6 to 22.3 | 30 |
| +4.8 to +4.1 | +2 | 22.4 to 23.1 | 31 |
| +4.0 to +3.3 | +1 | 23.2 to 24.0 | 32 |
| +3.2 to +2.4 | 0 | 24.1 to 24.8 | 33 |
| +2.3 to +1.6 | 1 | 24.9 to 25.6 | 34 |
| +1.5 to +0.8 | 2 | 25.7 to 26.4 | 35 |
| +0.7 to 0.0 | 3 | 26.5 to 27.3 | 36 |
| 0.1 to 0.9 | 4 | 27.4 to 28.1 | 37 |
| 1.0 to 1.7 | 5 | 28.2 to 28.9 | 38 |
| 1.8 to 2.5 | 6 | 29.0 to 29.7 | 39 |
| 2.6 to 3.3 | 7 | 29.8 to 30.6 | 40 |
| 3.4 to 4.2 | 8 | 30.7 to 31.4 | 41 |
| 4.3 to 5.0 | 9 | 31.5 to 32.2 | 42 |
| 5.1 to 5.8 | 10 | 32.3 to 33.0 | 43 |
| 5.9 to 6.6 | 11 | 33.1 to 33.8 | 44 |
| 6.7 to 7.5 | 12 | 33.9 to 34.7 | 45 |
| 7.6 to 8.3 | 13 | 34.8 to 35.5 | 46 |
| 8.4 to 9.1 | 14 | 35.6 to 36.3 | 47 |
| 9.2 to 9.9 | 15 | 36.4 to 37.1 | 48 |
| 10.0 to 10.8 | 16 | 37.2 to 38.0 | 49 |
| 10.9 to 11.6 | 17 | 38.1 to 38.8 | 50 |
| 11.7 to 12.4 | 18 | 38.9 to 39.6 | 51 |
| 12.5 to 13.2 | 19 | 39.7 to 40.4 | 52 |
| 13.3 to 14.1 | 20 | 40.5 to 41.3 | 53 |
| 14.2 to 14.9 | 21 | 41.4 to 42.1 | 54 |
| 15.0 to 15.7 | 22 | 42.2 to 42.9 | 55 |
| 15.8 to 16.5 | 23 | 43.0 to 43.7 | 56 |
| 16.6 to 17.4 | 24 | 43.8 to 44.6 | 57 |
| 17.5 to 18.2 | 25 | 44.7 to 45.4 | 58 |
| 18.3 to 19.0 | 26 | 45.5 to 46.2 | 59 |
| 19.1 to 19.8 | 27 | ||
| 19.9 to 20.7 | 28 | ||
| 20.8 to 21.5 | 29 |