Crossgates Golf Club
1 Crossland Pass | Millersville, PA 17551 |
Public
East Region
| Tee Sheet | Front 9 | Back 9 | Course | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rating | Slope | Rating | Slope | Rating | Slope | ||
| Blue | Men | 34.8 | 121 | 35.2 | 128 | 70.0 | 125 |
| White | Men | 33.8 | 118 | 34.4 | 126 | 68.2 | 122 |
| Gold | Men | 32.5 | 108 | 32.0 | 114 | 64.5 | 111 |
| White | Women | 36.2 | 124 | 35.8 | 136 | 72.0 | 130 |
| Forward | Women | 34.0 | 114 | 32.4 | 121 | 66.4 | 118 |
Handicap Conversion Chart: |
Locations
1 Crossland PassMillersville, PA 17551
Men’s Handicap Conversion Chart
Crossgates Golf Club - Gold Tees
Course Rating: 64.5 | Slope: 111 | Par: 72
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.1 | +12 | 28.6 to 29.5 | 21 |
| +4.0 to +3.1 | +11 | 29.6 to 30.5 | 22 |
| +3.0 to +2.1 | +10 | 30.6 to 31.5 | 23 |
| +2.0 to +1.1 | +9 | 31.6 to 32.5 | 24 |
| +1.0 to 0.0 | +8 | 32.6 to 33.5 | 25 |
| 0.1 to 1.0 | +7 | 33.6 to 34.6 | 26 |
| 1.1 to 2.0 | +6 | 34.7 to 35.6 | 27 |
| 2.1 to 3.0 | +5 | 35.7 to 36.6 | 28 |
| 3.1 to 4.0 | +4 | 36.7 to 37.6 | 29 |
| 4.1 to 5.0 | +3 | 37.7 to 38.6 | 30 |
| 5.1 to 6.1 | +2 | 38.7 to 39.7 | 31 |
| 6.2 to 7.1 | +1 | 39.8 to 40.7 | 32 |
| 7.2 to 8.1 | 0 | 40.8 to 41.7 | 33 |
| 8.2 to 9.1 | 1 | 41.8 to 42.7 | 34 |
| 9.2 to 10.1 | 2 | 42.8 to 43.7 | 35 |
| 10.2 to 11.1 | 3 | 43.8 to 44.7 | 36 |
| 11.2 to 12.2 | 4 | 44.8 to 45.8 | 37 |
| 12.3 to 13.2 | 5 | 45.9 to 46.8 | 38 |
| 13.3 to 14.2 | 6 | 46.9 to 47.8 | 39 |
| 14.3 to 15.2 | 7 | 47.9 to 48.8 | 40 |
| 15.3 to 16.2 | 8 | 48.9 to 49.8 | 41 |
| 16.3 to 17.3 | 9 | 49.9 to 50.9 | 42 |
| 17.4 to 18.3 | 10 | 51.0 to 51.9 | 43 |
| 18.4 to 19.3 | 11 | 52.0 to 52.9 | 44 |
| 19.4 to 20.3 | 12 | 53.0 to 53.9 | 45 |
| 20.4 to 21.3 | 13 | 54.0 to 54.0 | 46 |
| 21.4 to 22.3 | 14 | ||
| 22.4 to 23.4 | 15 | ||
| 23.5 to 24.4 | 16 | ||
| 24.5 to 25.4 | 17 | ||
| 25.5 to 26.4 | 18 | ||
| 26.5 to 27.4 | 19 | ||
| 27.5 to 28.5 | 20 |
Crossgates Golf Club - White Tees
Course Rating: 68.2 | Slope: 122 | Par: 72
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.4 | +9 | 25.3 to 26.2 | 24 |
| +4.3 to +3.5 | +8 | 26.3 to 27.1 | 25 |
| +3.4 to +2.6 | +7 | 27.2 to 28.0 | 26 |
| +2.5 to +1.6 | +6 | 28.1 to 28.9 | 27 |
| +1.5 to +0.7 | +5 | 29.0 to 29.9 | 28 |
| +0.6 to 0.2 | +4 | 30.0 to 30.8 | 29 |
| 0.3 to 1.2 | +3 | 30.9 to 31.7 | 30 |
| 1.3 to 2.1 | +2 | 31.8 to 32.6 | 31 |
| 2.2 to 3.0 | +1 | 32.7 to 33.6 | 32 |
| 3.1 to 3.9 | 0 | 33.7 to 34.5 | 33 |
| 4.0 to 4.9 | 1 | 34.6 to 35.4 | 34 |
| 5.0 to 5.8 | 2 | 35.5 to 36.4 | 35 |
| 5.9 to 6.7 | 3 | 36.5 to 37.3 | 36 |
| 6.8 to 7.6 | 4 | 37.4 to 38.2 | 37 |
| 7.7 to 8.6 | 5 | 38.3 to 39.1 | 38 |
| 8.7 to 9.5 | 6 | 39.2 to 40.1 | 39 |
| 9.6 to 10.4 | 7 | 40.2 to 41.0 | 40 |
| 10.5 to 11.3 | 8 | 41.1 to 41.9 | 41 |
| 11.4 to 12.3 | 9 | 42.0 to 42.8 | 42 |
| 12.4 to 13.2 | 10 | 42.9 to 43.8 | 43 |
| 13.3 to 14.1 | 11 | 43.9 to 44.7 | 44 |
| 14.2 to 15.0 | 12 | 44.8 to 45.6 | 45 |
| 15.1 to 16.0 | 13 | 45.7 to 46.5 | 46 |
| 16.1 to 16.9 | 14 | 46.6 to 47.5 | 47 |
| 17.0 to 17.8 | 15 | 47.6 to 48.4 | 48 |
| 17.9 to 18.8 | 16 | 48.5 to 49.3 | 49 |
| 18.9 to 19.7 | 17 | 49.4 to 50.2 | 50 |
| 19.8 to 20.6 | 18 | 50.3 to 51.2 | 51 |
| 20.7 to 21.5 | 19 | 51.3 to 52.1 | 52 |
| 21.6 to 22.5 | 20 | 52.2 to 53.0 | 53 |
| 22.6 to 23.4 | 21 | 53.1 to 53.9 | 54 |
| 23.5 to 24.3 | 22 | 54.0 to 54.0 | 55 |
| 24.4 to 25.2 | 23 |
Crossgates Golf Club - Blue Tees
Course Rating: 70 | Slope: 125 | Par: 72
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +5.0 | +8 | 24.0 to 24.8 | 25 |
| +4.9 to +4.1 | +7 | 24.9 to 25.7 | 26 |
| +4.0 to +3.2 | +6 | 25.8 to 26.6 | 27 |
| +3.1 to +2.3 | +5 | 26.7 to 27.5 | 28 |
| +2.2 to +1.4 | +4 | 27.6 to 28.4 | 29 |
| +1.3 to +0.5 | +3 | 28.5 to 29.3 | 30 |
| +0.4 to 0.4 | +2 | 29.4 to 30.2 | 31 |
| 0.5 to 1.3 | +1 | 30.3 to 31.1 | 32 |
| 1.4 to 2.2 | 0 | 31.2 to 32.0 | 33 |
| 2.3 to 3.1 | 1 | 32.1 to 32.9 | 34 |
| 3.2 to 4.0 | 2 | 33.0 to 33.8 | 35 |
| 4.1 to 4.9 | 3 | 33.9 to 34.8 | 36 |
| 5.0 to 5.8 | 4 | 34.9 to 35.7 | 37 |
| 5.9 to 6.7 | 5 | 35.8 to 36.6 | 38 |
| 6.8 to 7.6 | 6 | 36.7 to 37.5 | 39 |
| 7.7 to 8.5 | 7 | 37.6 to 38.4 | 40 |
| 8.6 to 9.4 | 8 | 38.5 to 39.3 | 41 |
| 9.5 to 10.3 | 9 | 39.4 to 40.2 | 42 |
| 10.4 to 11.2 | 10 | 40.3 to 41.1 | 43 |
| 11.3 to 12.2 | 11 | 41.2 to 42.0 | 44 |
| 12.3 to 13.1 | 12 | 42.1 to 42.9 | 45 |
| 13.2 to 14.0 | 13 | 43.0 to 43.8 | 46 |
| 14.1 to 14.9 | 14 | 43.9 to 44.7 | 47 |
| 15.0 to 15.8 | 15 | 44.8 to 45.6 | 48 |
| 15.9 to 16.7 | 16 | 45.7 to 46.5 | 49 |
| 16.8 to 17.6 | 17 | 46.6 to 47.4 | 50 |
| 17.7 to 18.5 | 18 | 47.5 to 48.3 | 51 |
| 18.6 to 19.4 | 19 | 48.4 to 49.2 | 52 |
| 19.5 to 20.3 | 20 | 49.3 to 50.1 | 53 |
| 20.4 to 21.2 | 21 | 50.2 to 51.0 | 54 |
| 21.3 to 22.1 | 22 | 51.1 to 51.9 | 55 |
| 22.2 to 23.0 | 23 | 52.0 to 52.8 | 56 |
| 23.1 to 23.9 | 24 | 52.9 to 52.9 | 57 |
Women’s Handicap Conversion Chart
Crossgates Golf Club - Forward Tees
Course Rating: 66.4 | Slope: 118 | Par: 72
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.7 | +11 | 26.0 to 26.9 | 22 |
| +4.6 to +3.8 | +10 | 27.0 to 27.8 | 23 |
| +3.7 to +2.8 | +9 | 27.9 to 28.8 | 24 |
| +2.7 to +1.9 | +8 | 28.9 to 29.7 | 25 |
| +1.8 to +0.9 | +7 | 29.8 to 30.7 | 26 |
| +0.8 to 0.0 | +6 | 30.8 to 31.6 | 27 |
| 0.1 to 1.0 | +5 | 31.7 to 32.6 | 28 |
| 1.1 to 2.0 | +4 | 32.7 to 33.6 | 29 |
| 2.1 to 2.9 | +3 | 33.7 to 34.5 | 30 |
| 3.0 to 3.9 | +2 | 34.6 to 35.5 | 31 |
| 4.0 to 4.8 | +1 | 35.6 to 36.4 | 32 |
| 4.9 to 5.8 | 0 | 36.5 to 37.4 | 33 |
| 5.9 to 6.7 | 1 | 37.5 to 38.4 | 34 |
| 6.8 to 7.7 | 2 | 38.5 to 39.3 | 35 |
| 7.8 to 8.7 | 3 | 39.4 to 40.3 | 36 |
| 8.8 to 9.6 | 4 | 40.4 to 41.2 | 37 |
| 9.7 to 10.6 | 5 | 41.3 to 42.2 | 38 |
| 10.7 to 11.5 | 6 | 42.3 to 43.1 | 39 |
| 11.6 to 12.5 | 7 | 43.2 to 44.1 | 40 |
| 12.6 to 13.5 | 8 | 44.2 to 45.1 | 41 |
| 13.6 to 14.4 | 9 | 45.2 to 46.0 | 42 |
| 14.5 to 15.4 | 10 | 46.1 to 47.0 | 43 |
| 15.5 to 16.3 | 11 | 47.1 to 47.9 | 44 |
| 16.4 to 17.3 | 12 | 48.0 to 48.9 | 45 |
| 17.4 to 18.2 | 13 | 49.0 to 49.8 | 46 |
| 18.3 to 19.2 | 14 | 49.9 to 50.8 | 47 |
| 19.3 to 20.2 | 15 | 50.9 to 51.8 | 48 |
| 20.3 to 21.1 | 16 | 51.9 to 52.7 | 49 |
| 21.2 to 22.1 | 17 | 52.8 to 53.7 | 50 |
| 22.2 to 23.0 | 18 | 53.8 to 54.0 | 51 |
| 23.1 to 24.0 | 19 | ||
| 24.1 to 24.9 | 20 | ||
| 25.0 to 25.9 | 21 |
Crossgates Golf Club - White Tees
Course Rating: 72 | Slope: 130 | Par: 72
| Handicap Index | Course Handicap | Handicap Index | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|
| +5.0 to +4.8 | +6 | 23.1 to 23.9 | 27 |
| +4.7 to +4.0 | +5 | 24.0 to 24.7 | 28 |
| +3.9 to +3.1 | +4 | 24.8 to 25.6 | 29 |
| +3.0 to +2.2 | +3 | 25.7 to 26.5 | 30 |
| +2.1 to +1.4 | +2 | 26.6 to 27.3 | 31 |
| +1.3 to +0.5 | +1 | 27.4 to 28.2 | 32 |
| +0.4 to 0.4 | 0 | 28.3 to 29.1 | 33 |
| 0.5 to 1.3 | 1 | 29.2 to 29.9 | 34 |
| 1.4 to 2.1 | 2 | 30.0 to 30.8 | 35 |
| 2.2 to 3.0 | 3 | 30.9 to 31.7 | 36 |
| 3.1 to 3.9 | 4 | 31.8 to 32.5 | 37 |
| 4.0 to 4.7 | 5 | 32.6 to 33.4 | 38 |
| 4.8 to 5.6 | 6 | 33.5 to 34.3 | 39 |
| 5.7 to 6.5 | 7 | 34.4 to 35.2 | 40 |
| 6.6 to 7.3 | 8 | 35.3 to 36.0 | 41 |
| 7.4 to 8.2 | 9 | 36.1 to 36.9 | 42 |
| 8.3 to 9.1 | 10 | 37.0 to 37.8 | 43 |
| 9.2 to 9.9 | 11 | 37.9 to 38.6 | 44 |
| 10.0 to 10.8 | 12 | 38.7 to 39.5 | 45 |
| 10.9 to 11.7 | 13 | 39.6 to 40.4 | 46 |
| 11.8 to 12.6 | 14 | 40.5 to 41.2 | 47 |
| 12.7 to 13.4 | 15 | 41.3 to 42.1 | 48 |
| 13.5 to 14.3 | 16 | 42.2 to 43.0 | 49 |
| 14.4 to 15.2 | 17 | 43.1 to 43.8 | 50 |
| 15.3 to 16.0 | 18 | 43.9 to 44.7 | 51 |
| 16.1 to 16.9 | 19 | 44.8 to 45.6 | 52 |
| 17.0 to 17.8 | 20 | 45.7 to 46.5 | 53 |
| 17.9 to 18.6 | 21 | 46.6 to 47.3 | 54 |
| 18.7 to 19.5 | 22 | 47.4 to 48.2 | 55 |
| 19.6 to 20.4 | 23 | 48.3 to 49.1 | 56 |
| 20.5 to 21.2 | 24 | 49.2 to 49.9 | 57 |
| 21.3 to 22.1 | 25 | 50.0 to 50.8 | 58 |
| 22.2 to 23.0 | 26 | 50.9 to 50.9 | 59 |