close_icon
Member Club

Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia

Basic Information

Address

500 West Branch Avenue | Pine Hill, NJ 08021


Phone:

(877) 450-8866


Website

www.trumpnationalphiladelphia.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalDavid T Cartwright(856) 435-3100
General ManagerEric J. Quinn(856) 435-3100
SuperintendentJames Cunningham(856) 435-3100
Course Information
Club TypePrivate
Founded2000
ArchitectTom Fazio
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
TrumpMen37.51503815575.5153
BlackMen36.514437.215473.7149
BlueMen35.814136.515172.3146
WhiteWomen38.71483914877.7148
YellowWomen36.913737.914274.8140
RedWomen34.912036.112571123

History

Set atop southern New Jersey’s highest point, Trump National Golf Club offers a renowned golf course designed by architect Tom Fazio. With 18-holes boasting distinctly different characteristics, the club has received numerous national accolades. It features a par 70 course that measures 6,969 yards from the championship tees. It occupies 360-acres and contains five sets of tee boxes. Maple, oak walnut and pine trees can be found throughout the course. A 36,000 square-foot, two-tiered practice area with target greens allows players to warm-up before their round. Built upon the site of a former ski resort, the 43,000 square foot clubhouse provides panoramic views of the surrounding landscape and Philadelphia city skyline.

Events

Locations

500 West Branch Avenue | Pine Hill, NJ 08021

Back to All Clubs