close_icon
Member Club

Ramblewood Country Club

Basic Information

Address

200 Country Club Parkway | Mount Laurel, NJ 08054


Phone:

(856) 235-2118


Email:

bill @ramblewoodcc.com


Website

www.ramblewoodcc.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalDante DeVuono(856) 235-2118
Course Information
Club TypePublic
Founded1962
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
BlueMen35.31303612871.3129
WhiteMen34.612735.212469.8126
GoldMen32.911932.911565.8117
RedMen3211532.711564.7115
BlueMen35.812435.313071.1127
WhiteMen35.212134.612769.8124
GoldMen3311332.911965.9116
RedMen32.71113211564.7113
BlueMen3612835.812471.8126
WhiteMen35.212435.212170.4123
GoldMen32.91153311365.9114
RedMen32.711532.711165.4113

History

Ramblewood Country Club is a 27-hole parkland-style championship golf course. With three separate 18-hole combinations, variety is the spice of life at this South Jersey treat. The red and white nines share similar design characteristics, both having been built on gently rolling pasture land and opened in 1962. Both nines feature generous landing areas and large greens with subtle undulations and strategically placed bunker complexes. While forgiving fairways abound, the challenge comes in the form of forced carriers over water on several holes.

The Blue nine opened in 1972 and has the feel of a core golf course throughout, with hole corridors carved through the pine forests of South Jersey. Course management is key on this nine as tight fairways and more undulating greens set the stage for your round.

Events

No Events for this club

Locations

200 Country Club Parkway | Mount Laurel, NJ 08054

Back to All Clubs