close_icon
Member Club

Gilbertsville Golf Club

Basic Information

Address

2944 Lutheran Road | Gilbertsville, PA 19525


Phone:

(610) 323-3222


Website

www.golfgilbertsvillegc.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalJim Wagner(610) 323-3222
General Manager(610) 323-3222
SuperintendentEric Noonan(610) 323-9634
Course Information
Club TypePublic
Founded1967
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
BlueMen34.511235.312169.8117
WhiteMen33.811134.611768.4114
GoldMen31.610232.411064106
RedMen31.110031.510562.6103
BlueMen35.312133.512468.8123
WhiteMen34.611732.811967.4118
GoldMen32.411031.211463.6112
RedMen31.51053111262.5109
BlueMen34.511233.512468118
WhiteMen33.811132.811966.6115
GoldMen31.610231.211462.8108
RedMen31.11003111262.1106

History

Gilbertsville Golf Club is a privately owned 27-hole public golf course. The original 18 holes (red and white courses) were built in 1967 and designed by John Benicasa. The last nine holes (blue nine), completed in 1997, were designed by jim Blaukovitch. Located in New Hanover Township amidst the rolling hills of Montgomery County, Gilbertsville is commonly regarded as one of the best-maintained golf courses in the area. The red and white courses offer a traditional look, with small flat greens and tree-lined fairways. The blue course provides a more modern look: rolling fairways with challenging lies and large undulated greens.

Events

No Events for this club

Locations

2944 Lutheran Road | Gilbertsville, PA 19525

Back to All Clubs