The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon
Member Club

White Clay Creek Country Club

Basic Information

Address

777 Delaware Park Blvd. | Wilmington, DE 19804


Phone:

(302) 994-2521


Email:

golfpro @delawarepark.com


Website

www.whiteclaycreekcountryclub.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalRyan Kidwell(302) 994-6700
Course Information
Club TypePublic
Founded2004
ArchitectArthur Hills
White Clay Creek
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
GoldMen37.113836.114573.2142
BlackMen36.113635.413071.5133
Blended Tee B/WMen34.912835.112970129
WhiteMen3412234.512768.5125
GreenMen33.310033.811467.1107
RedMen30.99931.211062.1105

History

White Clay Creek Country Club is the brainchild of William M. Rickman. World-renowned designers, Arthur Hills/Steve Forrest and Associates designed the 7,007-yard golf course, with environmental sensitivity in mind. Surrounding the racetrack and stable areas, the land’s natural beauty has been enhanced by the retention of its native horticulture, a supervised stream restoration and wildlife habitat preservation.

Events

No Events for this club

Locations

777 Delaware Park Blvd. | Wilmington, DE 19804

Back to All Clubs