close_icon
Member Club

Jericho National Golf Club

Basic Information

Address

250 Brownsburg Road East | New Hope, PA 18938


Phone:

(215) 862-8800


Email:

admin @jerichonational.com


Website

www.jerichonational.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalRod Granger(215) 862-8800
Club ManagerJon Farese(215) 862-9101
General ManagerJon Farese(215) 862-9101
SuperintendentMitch Baldwin(215) 862-8800
Course Information
Club TypePrivate
Founded1999
ArchitectDr. Michael Hurdzan/Dana Fry
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
GoldMen36.513937.913674.4138
BlueMen35.613736.813272.4135
Blue/White ComboMen35.113635.913071133
WhiteMen34.413135.712870.1130
BlackWomen35.612936.512672.1128
RedWomen34.91233612570.9124

History

Founded in 1999, Jericho National Golf Club is a private golf facility located in beautiful New Hope, Bucks County. The club is just off River Road (Route 32), north of Historic Washington Crossing. World renowned architects Dr. Michael Hurdzan and Dana Fry transformed a rolling valley into one of Pennsylvania’s best private golf clubs. Hurdzan & Fry have designed a number of nationally ranked top 100 Golf Courses such as Calusa Pines in Florida, Hamilton Farms in New Jersey and Devil’s Paintbrush and Pulpit in Canada.

The club includes an 18-hole championship golf course and related practice facilities. The practice facilities include a putting green and a driving range. There is also a separate state of the art golf teaching center and a beautiful 32,000 square foot clubhouse. The clubhouse includes dining facilities (Charlie’s Tavern and the Restaurant), a golf shop, golf club storage facilities, men’s and women’s locker room facilities, lounge, and banquet facilities.

Events

No Events for this club

Locations

250 Brownsburg Road East | New Hope, PA 18938

Back to All Clubs