close_icon
Member Club

LedgeRock Golf Club

Basic Information

Address

1 Greenbriar Drive | Mohnton, PA 19540


Phone:

(610) 777-9705


Email:

zach @ledgerockgolf.com


Website

www.ledgerockgolf.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Clubhouse ManagerNorris Waters(610) 777-9705
Golf ProfessionalZach Halvonik(610) 777-9705
General ManagerGerard C Heller(610) 777-9711
SuperintendentAlan Fitzgerald(610) 777-9890
Course Information
Club TypePrivate
Founded2004
ArchitectReese Jones
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
RockMen38.115437.915576155
Rock/BlueMen37.514537.415174.9148
BlueMen37.114337.115074.2147
Blue/GreenMen36.314236.314772.6145
GreenMen3614135.814671.8144
Green/WhiteMen34.814035.314470.1142
WhiteMen34.513934.614269.1141
GoldMen32.513732.712765.2132

History

LedgeRock Golf Club, designed by U.S. Open doctor, Rees Jones, is a private golf club located in Berks County, easily accessible from the Pennsylvania Turnpike, Route 222, and within minutes from the Lancaster, Harrisburg, Hershey, and Philadelphia surroundings. Members may enjoy golf in a beautiful setting of rolling hills with natural contours, gentle streams and idyllic ponds. With its impeccable course design that provides spectacular vistas from many tees and greens, its commitment to superb maintenance and exceptional service, and its all-season learning and practice facility, LedgeRock was conceived for those who seek the exceptional.

The course contains five different tees for all playing abilities, more than 300 feet of elevation changes and impressive views throughout every turn. It stretches to 7,206 yards from the championship tees. Five sets of tees may provide an enjoyable experience for every skill level, with the three additional yardages set at 6,700, 6,396, and 5,092.

LedgeRock also offers a year-round practice facility with indoor state-of-the-art instruction areas. From private lessons and clinics to golf fitness programs, it offers an educational experience for every family member.

Events

Locations

1 Greenbriar Drive | Mohnton, PA 19540

Back to All Clubs