The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon
Member Club

Pocono Farms Country Club

Basic Information

Address

182 Lake Road | Tobyhanna, PA 18466


Phone:

(570) 894-4435


Website

www.poconofarms.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalKyle Monahan(570) 894-4435
General ManagerDave Timko(570) 894-4435
SuperintendentJeff Lesoine(570) 894-8441
Course Information
Club TypePrivate
ArchitectArt Wall, Jr.
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
WhiteWomen36.312936.612672.9128
BlackMen35.713136.813572.5133
BlueMen34.712436.113070.8127
Blue/WhiteMen34.412135.512569.9123
RedWomen34.812136.312271.1122
Red/WhiteWomen35.61223612371.6123

Events

No Events for this club

Locations

182 Lake Road | Tobyhanna, PA 18466

Back to All Clubs