close_icon
Member Club

Honeybrook Golf Club

Basic Information

Address

1422 Cambridge Road | Honey Brook, PA 19344


Phone:

(610) 273-0207


Website

www.honeybrookgolf.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalDuane Lent(610) 273-0207
General ManagerThomas W. Piersol(610) 273-0207
SuperintendentTed Piersol(610) 273-0207
Course Information
Club TypeSemi-Private
Founded2000
ArchitectJim Blaukovitch
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
BlueMen35.812834.912570.7127
Blue/WhiteMen35.512734.412369.9125
WhiteMen35.31263412169.3124
White/YellowMen34.212232.611566.8119
YellowMen33.111831.811364.9116
RedMen32.811831.411164.2115
Light BlueMen31.71123110862.7110

History

Honeybrook is a semi-private golf club nestled among the Amish farms of Chester County, Pennsylvania. Open to the public daily, Honeybrook’s 18-hole golf course is a mixture of wide-open links, tree-lined fairways and subtle elevation changes that combine natural beauty and great golf. Protected wetlands weave throughout to form breathtaking vistas and memorable target greens. Once visitors cross the Brandywine Creek, they’ll hear nothing but the clip-clop of horse-drawn buggies and the chirping of the birds.

Events

Locations

1422 Cambridge Road | Honey Brook, PA 19344

Back to All Clubs