The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon
Member Club

Lords Valley Country Club

Basic Information

Address

1004 Hemlock Farms
Country Club Drive | Lords Valley, PA 18428


Phone:

(570) 775-7325


Email:

lvccgm @ptd.net


Website

www.lordsvalleycountryclub.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalEugene Yanovitch(570) 775-6013
General ManagerJennifer Mang(570) 775-7325
SuperintendentChris Passenti(570) 775-6653
Course Information
Club TypePublic
Founded1963
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
BlueWomen38.213739.114177.3139
WhiteWomen37.413338.213775.6135
NyeMen32.911534.111767116
BronzeWomen35.212936.312671.5128
GreenWomen32.211133.811466113
BrewsterWomen33.912335.211969.1121

Events

No Events for this club

Locations

1004 Hemlock Farms
Country Club Drive | Lords Valley, PA 18428

Back to All Clubs