The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon
Member Club

Lewistown Country Club

Basic Information

Address

306 Country Club Road | Lewistown, PA 17044


Phone:

(717) 242-2544


Website

www.lewistowncountryclub.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalAdam Augustine, PGA(717) 248-9822
Course Information
Club TypePublic
ArchitectDonald Ross
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
PurpleMen34.611533.812168.4118
WhiteMen36.512035.512672123
BlueMen36.812135.612972.4125
GoldMen33.311432.911366.2114
GreenMen31.41073110762.4107
BackMen36.91303613972.9135
MiddleMen36.313135.513771.8134
ForwardMen33.311433.312066.5117

Events

No Events for this club

Locations

306 Country Club Road | Lewistown, PA 17044

Back to All Clubs