close_icon
Member Club

Hershey Country Club

Basic Information

Address

1000 East Derry Road | Hershey, PA 17033


Phone:

(717) 533-2360


Email:

bfkreider @hersheypa.com


Website

www.hersheycountryclub.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalRobert Kreider(717) 508-1760
General ManagerNed Graff(717) 508-1782
SuperintendentMatt Malick(717) 508-1791
Course Information
Club TypePrivate
Founded1930
ArchitectMaurice McCarthy & George Fazio
East Course
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
BlackMen37.513737.112874.6133
Black/BlueMen36.513735.112471.6131
BlueMen36.113334.812470.9129
Blue/WhiteMen35.612734.612870.2128
WhiteWomen37.512337.212774.7125
White/YellowWomen3611835.912071.9119
YellowWomen33.910933.811767.7113
Yellow/FamilyWomen31.510832.210963.7109
FamilyWomen3110531.110662.1106
West Course
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
BlueMen36.112836.713972.8134
Blue/WhiteMen35.612736.213871.8133
WhiteWomen38.314039.613477.9137
White/YellowWomen35.212336.712671.9125
YellowWomen34.612035.612070.2120
Yellow/FamilyWomen3211034.311166.3111
FamilyWomen30.810431.810462.6104

History

To learn more about Hershey’s history, check out the Golf Association of Philadelphia Magazine’s profile of the club, which appeared in the Spring 2018 edition.

Events

No Events for this club

Locations

1000 East Derry Road | Hershey, PA 17033

Back to All Clubs