close_icon
Member Club

Hershey Country Club

Basic Information

Address

1000 East Derry Road | Hershey, PA 17033


Phone:

(717) 533-2360


Email:

bfkreider @hersheypa.com


Website

www.hersheycountryclub.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalRobert Kreider(717) 508-1760
General ManagerJonathan A Gehman(717) 508-5952
SuperintendentMatt Malick(717) 508-1791
Course Information
Club TypeSemi-Private
Founded1930
ArchitectMaurice McCarthy & George Fazio
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
BlackMen37.513737.112874.6133
Black/BlueMen36.513735.112471.6131
BlueMen36.113334.812470.9129
Blue/WhiteMen35.612734.612870.2128
WhiteMen34.712734.112668.8127
White/YellowMen33.412232.912266.3122
YellowMen31.611131.511463.1113
Yellow/FamilyMen30.610930.410761108
FamilyMen30.111229.410059.5106
BlueMen36.112836.713972.8134
Blue/WhiteMen35.612736.213871.8133
WhiteMen35.31263613571.3131
White/YellowMen3311733.812166.8119
YellowMen32.711032.911865.6114

History

To learn more about Hershey’s history, check out the Golf Association of Philadelphia Magazine’s profile of the club, which appeared in the Spring 2018 edition.

Events

No Events for this club

Locations

1000 East Derry Road | Hershey, PA 17033

Back to All Clubs