close_icon
Member Club

Five Ponds Golf Club

Basic Information

Address

1225 W. Street Rd. | Warminster, PA 18974


Phone:

(215) 956-9727


Email:

5ponds @warminsterpa.org


Website

www.5pondsgc.com

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalKevin Beirne(215) 956-9727
General ManagerMichael Attara(609) 466-3000
SuperintendentKurt Jensen(267) 317-1367
Course Information
Club TypePublic
Founded1988
ArchitectHassenplug
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
BlueMen35.812636.212772127
Blue/White ComboMen35.412535.812671.2126
WhiteWomen37.71373813575.7136
GreenWomen36.213137.113173.3131
GoldWomen35.112635.612570.7126
RedWomen3511635.111970.1118

History

Five Ponds Golf Club is a challenging and well maintained public golf course located in Bucks County. True to its name, the course is built around a series of five ponds and the layout takes full advantage of the landscape. Rolling architecture, large bentgrass greens, elevated tees and plenty of water features contribute to one’s golf experience. Five Ponds features four sets of tees ranging from 5,430 yards to 6,760 yards, an all-grass driving range and a 7,000 square-foot putting green.

Rated Four Stars in 2008 Golf Digest’s Best Places to Play and voted by the players as the No. 1 public golf course in Bucks County for the third year, Warminster Township’s Five Ponds is a championship caliber (6,681 yards/slope 131) golf facility. It is available for golf outings to benefit charitable organizations as well as corporate golf outings. Outings at Five Ponds have complete use of the facility with all of its amenities: professional staff, fully stocked golf shop, locker room with showers (men and women), full size driving range with all-grass tees, 7,000 square-foot practice putting green and a banquet facility.

Events

No Events for this club

Locations

1225 W. Street Rd. | Warminster, PA 18974

Back to All Clubs