close_icon
Member Club

Applecross Country Club

Basic Information

Address

170A Zynn Road | Downingtown, PA 19335


Phone:

(484) 692-1010


Email:

grussell @applecrosscc.com


Website

www.applecrosscc.com/

Visit Site
Club Contacts
Golf ProfessionalPeter Lovenguth(484) 692-1010
General ManagerJohn Harte(484) 692-1010
SuperintendentDoug Rae(484) 692-1010
Course Information
Club TypePrivate
Founded2010
Tee Sheet Front 9 Back 9 Course
Rating Slope Rating Slope Rating Slope
Green/Blue ComboMen32.712234.412367.1123
BlackMen36.613238.314574.9139
GoldMen3513036.813771.8134
Blue/Gold ComboMen34.412935.713370.1131
BlueMen33.712735.213268.9130
GreenMen31.911033.711565.6113

History

For more information on Applecross Country Club, check out the Golf Association of Philadelphia Magazine piece that appeared in the Summer 2011 edition.

Events

No Events for this club

Locations

170A Zynn Road | Downingtown, PA 19335

Back to All Clubs