close_icon

Senior Four-Man Team

Senior Four-Man Team

Year Champion Club Score Venue
2018 *Buck Jones, Chris Fieger, Jim Yenser, Brian Rothaus Philadelphia Publinks GA/Raven’s Claw GC/Five Ponds GC 129 Blue Bell Country Club
2017 *Thomas Finn, Buddy Reed, Alan Wagenschnur & David West Loch Nairn GC/Whitford CC 132 Heidelberg CC
2016 *Buck Jones, John LeBoeuf, Michael Nilon & Jim Yenser Phiadelphia Publinks GA/Philadelphia CC/Raven’s Claw GC 131 Philmont CC (North)
2015 David Brookreson, Robert Dubin, Matthew Bellis & Alan Van Horn Huntingdon Valley CC/Green Valley CC/Commonwealth National GC 134 Meadia Heights GC
2014 Rob Francis, Bruce Jackson, Alexander Maguire, Sr. & Pat Romano Brookside CC 134 Hershey’s Mill GC
2013 Michael Anton, Frank Ferino, Roc Irey & Thomas Mallouk Lookaway GC 134 Plymouth CC
2012 David Brookreson, John Hubbert, III, Arthur Jacoby & Alan Van Horn Huntingdon Valley CC/Galloway National GC/Commonwealth National GC/Sandy Run CC 137 Spring Ford CC
2011 Don Donatoni, Carl Everett, Neil McDermott & Mike Rose White Manor CC/Merion GC/Llanerch CC/Meadowlands CC 130 Applecross CC
2010 *Don Donatoni, Carl Everett, Neil McDermott & Mike Rose White Manor CC/Merion GC/Llanerch CC/Philmont CC 134 Bent Creek CC
2009 Frank McFadden, Andy Thompson, Ray Thompson & Terry Sawyer Overbrook GC/Commonwealth National GC 129 Meadowlands CC
2008 *Donald Ashley, Mark Shuman, Richard Smith & John Emmel, Jr. Philadelphia CC/Philadelphia Publinks GA 137 Golden Oaks GC
2007 Donald Ashely, Michael Nilon, Mark Shuman & Richard Smith Philadelphia CC 130 The Springhaven Club
2006 Daniel Burton, Carl Everett, Neil McDermott & Mike Rose Bent Creek CC/Merion GC/Llanerch CC/Philmont CC 136 Bellewood GC
2005 Daniel Burton, Carl Everett, Neil McDermott & Mike Rose Bent Creek CC/Merion GC/Llanerch CC/Ashbourne CC 134 Greenacres CC
2004 Charles McClaskey, Terry Sawyer, James Sherratt & Richard Smith Wyncote GC/Yardley CC/Old York Road CC/Philadelphia CC 134 Cherry Valley CC
2003 Carl Everett, Neil McDermott, Frank Polizzi, Sr. & Mike Rose Merion GC/Llanerch CC/Aronimink GC/Ashbourne CC 138 Plymouth CC
2002 Fred Negri, William Whitman, Bruce Shollenberger & Fred Tyler, Jr. Moselem Springs GC/Reading CC 139 Heidelberg CC
2001 William Campbell, Harvey T. McCumber, Charles McDowell & Thomas Vangrofski Wilmington CC 141 Spring Ford CC
2000 John Doyle, III, Herbert Gordon, Robert McCafferty & Richard Smith Doylestown CC/Philadelphia CC 140 Hershey’s Mill GC
1999 *Curt Fromal, Tom Henry, Joe Maxwell & Mark Smith Cavaliers CC/Newark CC 137 Sandy Run CC
1998 J. Fred Christman, Frank Gutshall, Floyd Llandis & James R. Sherratt Phoenixville CC/Indian Valley CC/Old Yorl Road CC 138 Coatesville CC
1997 Rod Eaken, John Guenther, Jr., Fred Tyler, Jr. & William Whitman Berkshire CC/Moselem Springs GC 146 Sunnybrook GC
1996 Warren Deakins, Leigh Ford, Wayne Hardin & Jay Howson, Jr. Philadelphia CC/Aronimink GC/Manufacturers G&CC/St. Davids GC 128 Reading CC
*format changed from three scores counting toward team total to two*
1995 Tom Conboy, Francis Donohue, Fran Nixon & Bill Rice Sandy Run CC 214 Cavaliers CC
1994 Tom Conboy, Francis Donohue, Fran Nixon & Bill Rice Sandy Run CC 220 Radley Run CC
1993 *Patrick M. Cahill, Jr., Pete Jelstrom, Spencer Parks & Larry Peroni Yardley CC 220 Torresdale-Frankford CC
1992 *Tom Conboy, Francis Donohue, Fran Nixon & Bill Rice Sandy Run CC 212 Melrose CC
1991 J. Fred Christman, Robert Hall, R. Lamar Kilgore & Robert Kilgore Phoenixville CC/Waynesborough CC 210 Whitford CC
1990 Tom Conboy, Francis Donohue, Fran Nixon & Bill Rice Sandy Run CC 225 Concord CC
* — won in scorecard playoff