close_icon

Junior-Junior Boys’ Championship

Junior-Junior Boys’ Championship

Year Champion Club Runner-up Club Score Venue
2018 Benjamin Saggers Applecross CC Matthew Homer Wilmington CC 4&3 Merchantville CC
2017 Josh Ryan Lu Lu CC Ben Saggers Applecross CC 2&1 Phoenixville CC
2016 Brett McGrath Huntingdon Valley CC Roy Anderson Kennett Square G&CC 7&5 Moorestown Field Club
2015 Louis John Giovi Mercer Oaks GC Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley CC 1-up West Chester G&CC
2014 Case Hummer Aronimink GC Frankie Gregor Huntingdon Valley CC 19 holes Flourtown CC
2013 Colman Mitchell Wilmington CC Phillip Bancroft, III Trenton CC 2&1 Merchantville CC
2012 Nate Menon LedgeRock GC Lukas Clark Jericho National GC 6&5 Phoenixville CC
2011 R.J. Wren Honeybrook GC Jake Fazio Huntingdon Valley CC 7&5 Moorestown Field Club
2010 Kevin Conners, Jr. Whitford CC Jack Quirk Huntingdon Valley CC 2&1 West Chester G&CC
2009 Cole Berman Philadelphia Cricket Club Brock Kovach Berkshire CC 6&5 Merchantville CC
2008 Zachary Herr Jericho National GC Brendan Papariello White Manor CC 5&4 Phoenixville CC
2007 Zach Dilcher Hartefeld National Alex Kane Radley Run CC 2-up Moorestown Field Club
2006 Jonathan Ortiz Philmont CC Zach Dilcher Hartefeld National 4&2 Woodbury CC
2005 Zach Dilcher Inniscrone GC Edward McCrossen, Jr. Whitemarsh Valley CC 20 holes West Chester G&CC
2004 Michael Kania Overbrook GC Patrick Welsh Huntingdon Valley CC 4&3 Merchantville CC
2003 James Kania, Jr. Overbrook GC Christopher Allan, Jr. Whitford CC 2&1 Phoenixville CC
2002 Amory Davis DuPont CC Eric Schmehl Moorestown Field Club 2-up Moorestown Field Club
2001 Craig Tallent Merion GC Christopher Allan, Jr. Whitford CC 4&2 Downingtown CC
2000 Eli Perry Talamore at Oak Terrace Patrick Marshalek Whitford CC 6&4 Huntingdon Valley CC
1999 Jamie Wallace Moorestown Field Club Chris Reedman Trenton CC 22 holes Downingtown CC
1998 Mark Zbrzeznj Whitemarsh Valley CC Nathan Shevchik Whitford CC 1-up Whitford CC
1997 Dan Levy Philmont CC Robert Ockenfuss, Jr. Indian Valley CC 2&1 McCall Field CC
1996 Jonathan Ross Gulph Mills GC William Weihenmayer, Jr. Huntingdon Valley CC 2&1 Kennett Square G&CC
1995 Eric Pearson, Jr. Philadelphia Cricket Club Brad Bathgate Huntingdon Valley CC 6&5 Meadowlands CC
1994 Greg Marshalek Whitford CC William Sicks Philadelphia Cricket Club 5&4 McCall Field CC
1993 Peter J. Kent Overbrook GC Michael Goldman Philmont CC 1-up Cedarbrook CC
1992 Brian Thompson Overbrook GC Andrew Strock Yardley CC 6&5 Merion GC (West)
1991 Danny Duffy Trenton CC Michael Schanne Rolling Green GC 6&5 Overbrook GC
1990 Jeffrey Burger Melrose CC Kevin Bondi Huntingdon Valley CC 3&1 Philadelphia Electric Club
1989 Sean Messano Cavaliers CC Jeff Larsen Whitford CC 2&1 Ashbourne CC
1988 Scott Lar Whitford CC Brad McFadden Overbrook GC 6&5 Philadelphia Electric Club
1987 Scott Lar Whitford CC Brad McFadden Overbrook GC 3&2 Radley Run CC
1986 Eric Dollenberg Manufacturers G&CC Stuart Katzoff Philmont CC 3&2 Huntingdon Valley CC
1985 Eric Dollenberg Manufacturers G&CC Stuart Katzoff Philmont CC 2-up Meadowlands CC
1984 Greg Fieger The Springhaven Club Brian Sawyer Atlantic City CC 8&7 Philmont CC
1983 Kieran Cunniffe Medford Lakes CC Greg Fieger The Springhaven Club 1-up Kennett Square G&CC
1982 Tomm Feeney Llanerch CC Ed Stein Torresdale-Frankford CC 6&4 Torresdale-Frankford CC
1981 Gregg Hagar Waynesborough CC Doug Gregor Torresdale-Frankford CC 4&3 Waynesborough CC
1980 Steve Chaplin Brookside CC John Sweeney Trenton CC 6&5 Doylestown CC
1979 Roger Roberts Saucon Valley CC Brian Slowey Saucon Valley CC 3&2 Llanerch CC
1978 Roger Roberts Saucon Valley CC Chris Savage Torresdale-Frankford CC 1-up DuPont CC
1977 Lee Gallagher Whitemarsh Valley CC Scott Reynier Brookside CC 6&5 Philadelphia Cricket Club
1976 Adam Stefanowicz, Jr. Torresdale-Frankford CC Peter Dever, Jr. Brookside CC 5&4 Torresdale-Frankford CC
1975 Bill Long Kennett Square G&CC Miguel L. Biamon Saucon Valley CC 4&3 Philmont CC (South)
1974 Richard H. Price, III Radley Run CC Tom Slowey Saucon Valley CC 2&1 St. Davids GC
1973 Chris Terebesi Chester Valley GC Paul LaNoce Plymouth CC 3&1 Chester Valley GC
1972 Paul LaNoce Plymouth CC Jake Gebret Wilmington CC 3&1 Radley Run CC
1971 Jim Robertson Llanerch CC Matthew T. Walsh Philadelphia CC 3&2 Waynesborough CC
1970 Gary Hertzler Torresdale-Frankford CC Jim Robertson Llanerch CC 5&3 Coatesville CC
1969 Mark Curlett Coatesville CC Lyle McCoy Plymouth CC 4&3 Whitford CC
1968 Mark Curlett Coatesville CC Michael Gibson Huntingdon Valley CC 2-up Huntingdon Valley CC
1967 Donald Rozday West Chester G&CC Chip Lutz Reading CC 5&4 Plymouth CC
1966 Stephen Lange Overbrook GC Andy Davis, Jr. Merion GC 5&3 Llanerch CC
1965 Ray Thompson Overbrook GC Steven Marshall Huntingdon Valley CC 3&2 Overbrook GC
1964 Patrick Nilon The Springhaven Club Ray Thompson Overbrook GC 11 holes Brookside CC
1963 Douglas Fraser Atlantic City CC Dave Billger Schuylkill CC 2-up Brookside CC
1962 Douglas Fraser Atlantic City CC Louis Russo Torresdale-Frankford CC 1-up Huntingdon Valley CC
1961 Andy Thompson Overbrook GC Douglas Fraser Atlantic City CC 2&1 Plymouth CC
1960 John Hoffner, Jr. Overbrook GC Paul Russo Torresdale-Frankford CC 4&3 Torresdale-Frankford CC
1959 Phillip Keidel, Jr. Manufacturers G&CC Paul Russo Torresdale-Frankford CC 13 holes St. Davids GC
1958 Sam Phillips St. Davids GC James Fraser Atlantic City CC 2&1 St. Davids GC
1957 James Fraser Atlantic City CC Robbie Bradley Philadelphia Cricket Club 2&1 St. Davids GC
1956 Stephen Probst Manufacturers G&CC John Capers, Jr. Merion GC 1-up St. Davids GC
1955 Loren E. Hale Philadelphia CC W. Seldon Gates Old York Road CC St. Davids GC
1954 Loren E. Hale Philadelphia CC W. Seldon Gates Old York Road CC 4&2 St. Davids GC
1953 John Hutchison Saucon Valley CC Norman Patrick Woodcrest CC Sandy Run CC
1952 Jay Davis Merion GC David Watson Melrose CC 5&4 Merion GC (West)
1951 Jeff Dando Manufacturers G&CC Frank Ventura Plymouth CC 1-up Huntingdon Valley CC
1950 Rodman Swirner Riverton CC Frank Ventura Plymouth CC Tully-Secane CC
1949 Mike Houldin Old York Road CC Frank Ventura Plymouth CC 11 holes Philadelphia Cricket Club