The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Mason-Dixon Matches – Player Records

  Better-Ball Singles
NameYear(s) playedWLHWLH
Andrew Achenbach1997, 1999, 2001, 2005, 2010-11600320
P.J. Acierno2017100010
Nick Acquarola1982010010
Douglas Adam1962100010
Andreas Aivazoglou2019100010
Robert Albertus1960001100
Charles Albertus, Sr.1963-64101101
William Albertus1954100001
Jeff Allen2019001010
Richard Allman1954-55, 1960030030
Chris Anderson1979-80, 2005010010
Todd Anderson1979-80110020
Edward Anewalt, III1967100100
Anthony Apostolico2003100100
Thomas Apple1964100100
Joe April2013100010
Steve Arnold2007001010
Frank Babusik1993010010
Wayne Bancroft1959100100
Peter Barron, III2011, 2013, 2016201210
Christian Bartolacci1996, 2002200020
Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.2008, 2012-13120111
Guy Bates1955-58310300
Robert Beirne1963-67230221
Larry Bell1962010010
Cole Berman2012-13110101
Chris Blair1977010
Arthur Blank, II1970001010
Thomas Borsello1998-99, 2001120011
H. Douglas Bradley1970-73, 1975221210
John Brennan2008-10, 2012-14, 2016-17, 2019432540
Ted Brennan2010010010
O. Gordon Brewer, Jr.1966-68, 1972-74, 1976-79, 1982, 1985-92, 1995-9610101873
David K. Brookreson1968-69, 1980-85, 1987-89, 1991, 1994-95, 20053102762
Mike J. Brown1985, 1995-96111201
Michael R. Brown, Jr.2009-10, 2015-19331241
Robert Buhner1963010100
Daniel B. Burton1995010010
Cornelius Campbell1959010010
William Campbell1988, 1992110011
William H. Care, Jr.1963-65300201
Tom Carter1990-91011200
Ed Chylinski2014010010
Darrell Clayton1998, 2000200110
Craig Cochran2000001010
Brian Colbert2012010010
Thomas Conboy1956, 1961, 1964, 1987, 1990-91, 1993232331
Kevin Conners, Jr.2014010010
Geoffrey Cooper2008010010
Benjamin Cooley2015010100
Harold S. Cross, Jr.1952-53, 1957, 1959, 1968-69, 1974, 1977521411
Mark Curlett1976010100
Brandon Dalinka2017100100
Gary E. Daniels1986010100
Gary D. Daniels2009001010
Mike Danner2006, 2008011110
Kyle Davis2003100100
Donald DeAngelis1969, 1971-74220021
Clint Deibert2001, 2005-06201210
Milton Delany1972-73101100
Duke Delcher1974-75020011
George Dillon1988001100
James Dolan1965, 1968200110
Eric Dollenberg1974, 1989200110
Michael Domenick1994-95, 1998, 2010130040
Robert Donat1956100010
Don Donatoni2008010001
Francis J. Donohue1985, 1990, 1995300030
Charles Dowds, III1989, 1996200110
Bernard Dunne1975010010
Joseph Durante1977-80310021
John Dyniewski1953-55, 1957, 1960-61, 1963-64413440
Scott Ehrlich2004100010
Dave Ellsworth1978100010
Reilly Erhardt2011001001
Paul Erhardt, III1965-68, 1970-84, 19987130854
Carl Everett1983, 1993200110
Howard Everitt1955-57, 1959, 1961401500
Zach Falone2019100010
Mark Farley2018100010
Doug Fedoryshyn2016100100
Larry Feldman1962-64, 1966130310
Gene Fieger1980, 1987110011
Matthew Finger2014-16, 2018-19221221
E. Michael Forgash1975010010
Robert Franklin1959, 1960110020
Aaron Fricke2014010010
Aaron Friedman1993100100
Robert Galbreath, Jr.2005-08220310
Chris Gallagher2003, 2006-07030210
Ryan Gelrod2014001010
Brian Gillespie2001-05, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2017711351
Blaise Giroso1980-86, 1990332620
Joseph Glynn1997100010
Andrew Goldman1968, 1978110200
Benjamin Goldman1974-75, 1980, 1982130211
Neil Gordon1999100
Thomas Gramigna1996010100
Carl Greener1994001010
Mike Gregor1984-87, 1989, 1991, 1993-94, 1996, 1999, 2000461351
Douglas E. Gregor1991100
Jeff Griest2008010001
George Griffin, III1967100010
John Guenther, Jr.1960-61, 1963, 1972, 1998121120
Frank Gutshall1986100100
Ted Hagedorn1969001010
James Hamilton1976010010
Danny Harcourt2019100100
Justin Hare2015100010
James Haynie2003001010
John G. Hendrickson1955-56, 1960-64, 1966, 1970-71352441
Meredith Henry1999010
Robert Hogg1972, 2000200100
James Hohman1984, 1989110110
Jacques Houdry1952, 1954, 1956210210
Jay Howson, Jr.1994, 1997, 1999, 2002130300
Chris Hoyle1992010100
Jack Hubbert1976010010
Stephen Hudacek, III2011100010
Mark Hunsicker2002100010
Michael Hyland2011-12, 2014-15, 2018221221
Thomas Hyland2010010010
Thomas Hyndman1971, 1973200
King Hyndman1985100010
William Hyndman, III1952-54, 1956-59, 1963, 1965, 1967-69, 1973, 1978, 19859511112
William Hyndman, IV1968-69010110
Roc Irey1991, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2009, 2014-15331160
Arthur Jacoby1975100001
Bill Jeremiah2010010100
Charles “Bucky” Jones2006010010
Edwin Jusczak1968010010
Arthur Kania1989, 1992011110
James D. Kania1984, 1988, 1991, 1992-96, 1999270620
James D. Kania, Jr.2004, 2011, 2014120201
Michael Kania2013100100
Andrew Keeling2019010001
Jim Kieserman1999100
Lynn Kilduff2004100100
Scott Klee2010010010
Gui Costin Kling1984100001
Sandy Knapp1996100001
King Knox1962, 1965110101
Robert Kotz1979010100
Art Kramer1988010010
Stephen Kurash1970010010
Vincent Kwon2018010010
Blaine Lafferty2018010010
Chris Lange1977-78, 1981-89, 1992-93, 1999, 2000, 2004-07, 2009101008100
Chris Lange, Jr.2015, 2017110200
William Lawler2006010010
John LeBoeuf2001010010
Sean Leonard2009100010
Robert Levy1978-81040220
Robert Lindinger1959010100
David Liotta2005100010
Steve Loughran1977010
Chip Lutz1977-78, 1998-99, 2007, 2011420400
Frank Magee1974100100
Sam Maniaci1954, 1957-59, 1961, 1969-70, 1974, 1976530630
Edward Marshall1957-58110101
Edward Marshall, III1977010
Robert Martino1971001
Anthony Martire2009010010
George Marucci, Jr.1970, 1972-73, 1975-76, 1979-80, 1983, 1985-87, 1990, 1993-94464841
Andrew Mason2011-12101011
Matthew Mattare2008-09, 2013030120
Tug Maude2005001100
Ryan McCarty2010010010
Charles McClaskey1999-2000, 2002, 2004220030
Edward McCrossen, Jr.2009100010
Willard B. McConnell1966-67011002
Robin McCool1987-88, 1990-91, 1992-94, 1997, 2000-01, 2010461542
W.B. McCullough, Jr.1953, 1961, 1964-67, 1976511502
W.B. McCullough, III1970-71020100
Michael McDermott2000, 2004, 2008120120
Brad McFadden1990-92201030
Frank McFadden1997, 2003, 2005, 2007121220
Sam McFall1998100100
William McGuinness1982, 1989, 1994, 1996031220
Marty McGuckin2018100010
William McGuinness1982, 1989, 1994, 1996031220
Scott McLaughlin2015-16110110
Robert McMahon1959-60011110
Scott McNeil2012, 2014020011
Connor McNicholas2019010010
Albert McQuiston, II1958001010
Michael Meisenzahl2011100010
Oscar Mestre, Jr.1984, 1992, 1997-98, 2000, 2002-04, 2018-19343460
Vincent Metzel1971100
James T. Meyer1965-66, 1968, 1972-73311202
Mark Miller2007001100
Mike Moffat2001-02, 2007111111
Joe Moran1982010001
Donald Morano1971001
Robert Morris1956-58110111
Alex Mulrooney2018010010
Louis Nieliwocki1962010100
Francis Nixon1959100100
Donald Norbury1966-68, 1970-71221310
Greg O’Connor2000010010
Jeff Osberg2010-11110020
Steve Owens2006100100
Tom Paul1990, 1996-97021120
Sam Penecale1952-53, 1957200120
Jack Penrose1963010100
J. Wood Platt1955001010
Benjamin Pochet2017010100
Stephen Probst1961001100
Bob Proto2001010100
Egon F. Quittner1963, 1965, 1968102210
Ernest Ransome, III1962, 1964100020
Louis Riggs, Jr.1959-62, 1966, 1969, 1970, 1973611620
Edward Ritchitelli1962100010
James Robertson1976, 1978-81, 1986150330
John Robinson2002-03101200
Ron Robinson2016010100
Samuel Robinson1965010100
William Robinson, Jr.1952, 1956-58310220
Lincoln Roden, III1954-55101200
Paul Rogowicz2006100010
Mike Rose1977-84, 1986, 1995, 2003452280
Patrick Ross2015010100
Brian Rothaus1988, 2006020020
George Rowbotham1952-54, 1955-62722830
Jonathan Rusk1995001010
Paul Russo1966001100
James Rutter1969001100
Rob Savarese, Jr.1991, 1997-98, 2003, 2010311140
John Sawin2002100001
Terrence Sawyer1976-81, 2004241231
Brian Sawyer1988010010
Matt Scammell1952-53200110
Stephen Seiden2008, 2011, 2016120120
Chris Sekella1999100
Marvin Serber1957-58, 1960, 1962112110
Dave Sezna1983100010
James Shaffer1981001001
Tom Shallow, Jr.1993, 1998200020
James Sherratt2001010010
Cory Siegfried2013001100
Max Siegfried2015-16110020
R. Jay Sigel1967-77, 1979, 1982, 1984, 1987762930
John Simkins1982010010
Grant Skyllas2012, 2014, 2017120030
Jamie Slonis2001, 2005110110
Glenn Smeraglio1998, 2000, 2004, 2006, 2008-09, 2013, 2016-18570660
E. George Smith1975010010
Benjamin Smith2012-16122041
Harvey Smith1960-61, 1963-65, 1967501411
Richard Smith1998010010
Don Sowers1973-74110110
James Spagnolo1976, 1990, 1992210210
Dick Sperry1955100100
Kenneth H. Springer1983100010
David Staebler1989100100
Richard Stanford1987010010
Brian Stefanowicz1981010010
Richard Stephens1952, 1954, 1955-58, 1986511340
Eric Stevenson1967100010
N. Harper Steward, III1955-57030020
Billy Stewart2000-01020110
James Sullivan, Jr.1997, 2007200110
Allan Sussel1953-54, 1964-66, 1969, 1973-74, 1981, 1983-85, 1987724463
Nevin Sutcliffe1979, 1983110200
Nathan Sutherland2017100100
John Sweeney1983010001
James D. Sykes1960-62, 1970-72, 1975, 1990, 1992810340
Michael A. Tash1994-95, 1997, 2002130220
Ellis Taylor1953-54110020
Chris Terebesi1988, 1990011101
P.J. Tighe2013010100
Andy Thompson1987, 1991101101
Raymond Thompson2007, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017230410
Harrison Todd1962010
Fred J. Tyler, Jr.1993-94011011
Richard Umani1996010010
Troy Vannucci2018-19110110
Ned Vare1958100001
Michael Vassil2012010010
Andrew Wallace2018001010
Edward Wallace1957001001
William T. Walsh1981, 1991011110
P. Chet Walsh1985-86, 1988-89, 1993-97, 2002-04, 2012751670
Kevin Walsh1986100010
Donald Weiland1953-55, 1957-58401230
David West2008001010
Jay Whitby2016-17200101
William Whitman1989, 1997020110
Cole Willcox2007100100
Eric Williams2019001100
Robert Wilford1975001100
Chris Yard1995010100
Doug Zelner1992, 2006, 2009210021