The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Junior-Junior Boys’ Championship

YearChampionClubRunner-upClubScoreVenue
2019Jack HomerWilmington CCSean Curran, Jr.Merion GC1-upFlourtown CC
2018Benjamin SaggersApplecross CCMatthew HomerWilmington CC4&3Merchantville CC
2017Josh RyanLu Lu CCBen SaggersApplecross CC2&1Phoenixville CC
2016Brett McGrathHuntingdon Valley CCRoy AndersonKennett Square G&CC7&5Moorestown Field Club
2015Louis John GioviMercer Oaks GCPatrick IsztwanHuntingdon Valley CC1-upWest Chester G&CC
2014Case HummerAronimink GCFrankie GregorHuntingdon Valley CC19 holesFlourtown CC
2013Colman MitchellWilmington CCPhillip Bancroft, IIITrenton CC2&1Merchantville CC
2012Nate MenonLedgeRock GCLukas ClarkJericho National GC6&5Phoenixville CC
2011R.J. WrenHoneybrook GCJake FazioHuntingdon Valley CC7&5Moorestown Field Club
2010Kevin Conners, Jr.Whitford CCJack QuirkHuntingdon Valley CC2&1West Chester G&CC
2009Cole BermanPhiladelphia Cricket ClubBrock KovachBerkshire CC6&5Merchantville CC
2008Zachary HerrJericho National GCBrendan PaparielloWhite Manor CC5&4Phoenixville CC
2007Zach DilcherHartefeld NationalAlex KaneRadley Run CC2-upMoorestown Field Club
2006Jonathan OrtizPhilmont CCZach DilcherHartefeld National4&2Woodbury CC
2005Zach DilcherInniscrone GCEdward McCrossen, Jr.Whitemarsh Valley CC20 holesWest Chester G&CC
2004Michael KaniaOverbrook GCPatrick WelshHuntingdon Valley CC4&3Merchantville CC
2003James Kania, Jr.Overbrook GCChristopher Allan, Jr.Whitford CC2&1Phoenixville CC
2002Amory DavisDuPont CCEric SchmehlMoorestown Field Club2-upMoorestown Field Club
2001Craig TallentMerion GCChristopher Allan, Jr.Whitford CC4&2Downingtown CC
2000Eli PerryTalamore at Oak TerracePatrick MarshalekWhitford CC6&4Huntingdon Valley CC
1999Jamie WallaceMoorestown Field ClubChris ReedmanTrenton CC22 holesDowningtown CC
1998Mark ZbrzeznjWhitemarsh Valley CCNathan ShevchikWhitford CC1-upWhitford CC
1997Dan LevyPhilmont CCRobert Ockenfuss, Jr.Indian Valley CC2&1McCall Field CC
1996Jonathan RossGulph Mills GCWilliam Weihenmayer, Jr.Huntingdon Valley CC2&1Kennett Square G&CC
1995Eric Pearson, Jr.Philadelphia Cricket ClubBrad BathgateHuntingdon Valley CC6&5Meadowlands CC
1994Greg MarshalekWhitford CCWilliam SicksPhiladelphia Cricket Club5&4McCall Field CC
1993Peter J. KentOverbrook GCMichael GoldmanPhilmont CC1-upCedarbrook CC
1992Brian ThompsonOverbrook GCAndrew StrockYardley CC6&5Merion GC (West)
1991Danny DuffyTrenton CCMichael SchanneRolling Green GC6&5Overbrook GC
1990Jeffrey BurgerMelrose CCKevin BondiHuntingdon Valley CC3&1Philadelphia Electric Club
1989Sean MessanoCavaliers CCJeff LarsenWhitford CC2&1Ashbourne CC
1988Scott LarWhitford CCBrad McFaddenOverbrook GC6&5Philadelphia Electric Club
1987Scott LarWhitford CCBrad McFaddenOverbrook GC3&2Radley Run CC
1986Eric DollenbergManufacturers' G&CCStuart KatzoffPhilmont CC3&2Huntingdon Valley CC
1985Eric DollenbergManufacturers' G&CCStuart KatzoffPhilmont CC2-upMeadowlands CC
1984Greg FiegerThe Springhaven ClubBrian SawyerAtlantic City CC8&7Philmont CC
1983Kieran CunniffeMedford Lakes CCGreg FiegerThe Springhaven Club1-upKennett Square G&CC
1982Tomm FeeneyLlanerch CCEd SteinTorresdale-Frankford CC6&4Torresdale-Frankford CC
1981Gregg HagarWaynesborough CCDoug GregorTorresdale-Frankford CC4&3Waynesborough CC
1980Steve ChaplinBrookside CCJohn SweeneyTrenton CC6&5Doylestown CC
1979Roger RobertsSaucon Valley CCBrian SloweySaucon Valley CC3&2Llanerch CC
1978Roger RobertsSaucon Valley CCChris SavageTorresdale-Frankford CC1-upDuPont CC
1977Lee GallagherWhitemarsh Valley CCScott ReynierBrookside CC6&5Philadelphia Cricket Club
1976Adam Stefanowicz, Jr.Torresdale-Frankford CCPeter Dever, Jr.Brookside CC5&4Torresdale-Frankford CC
1975Bill LongKennett Square G&CCMiguel L. BiamonSaucon Valley CC4&3Philmont CC (South)
1974Richard H. Price, IIIRadley Run CCTom SloweySaucon Valley CC2&1St. Davids GC
1973Chris TerebesiChester Valley GCPaul LaNocePlymouth CC3&1Chester Valley GC
1972Paul LaNocePlymouth CCJake GebretWilmington CC3&1Radley Run CC
1971Jim RobertsonLlanerch CCMatthew T. WalshPhiladelphia CC3&2Waynesborough CC
1970Gary HertzlerTorresdale-Frankford CCJim RobertsonLlanerch CC5&3Coatesville CC
1969Mark CurlettCoatesville CCLyle McCoyPlymouth CC4&3Whitford CC
1968Mark CurlettCoatesville CCMichael GibsonHuntingdon Valley CC2-upHuntingdon Valley CC
1967Donald RozdayWest Chester G&CCChip LutzReading CC5&4Plymouth CC
1966Stephen LangeOverbrook GCAndy Davis, Jr.Merion GC5&3Llanerch CC
1965Ray ThompsonOverbrook GCSteven MarshallHuntingdon Valley CC3&2Overbrook GC
1964Patrick NilonThe Springhaven ClubRay ThompsonOverbrook GC11 holesBrookside CC
1963Douglas FraserAtlantic City CCDave BillgerSchuylkill CC2-upBrookside CC
1962Douglas FraserAtlantic City CCLouis RussoTorresdale-Frankford CC1-upHuntingdon Valley CC
1961Andy ThompsonOverbrook GCDouglas FraserAtlantic City CC2&1Plymouth CC
1960John Hoffner, Jr.Overbrook GCPaul RussoTorresdale-Frankford CC4&3Torresdale-Frankford CC
1959Phillip Keidel, Jr.Manufacturers' G&CCPaul RussoTorresdale-Frankford CC13 holesSt. Davids GC
1958Sam PhillipsSt. Davids GCJames FraserAtlantic City CC2&1St. Davids GC
1957James FraserAtlantic City CCRobbie BradleyPhiladelphia Cricket Club2&1St. Davids GC
1956Stephen ProbstManufacturers' G&CCJohn Capers, Jr.Merion GC1-upSt. Davids GC
1955Loren E. HalePhiladelphia CCW. Seldon GatesOld York Road CCSt. Davids GC
1954Loren E. HalePhiladelphia CCW. Seldon GatesOld York Road CC4&2St. Davids GC
1953John HutchisonSaucon Valley CCNorman PatrickWoodcrest CCSandy Run CC
1952Jay DavisMerion GCDavid WatsonMelrose CC5&4Merion GC (West)
1951Jeff DandoManufacturers G&CCFrank VenturaPlymouth CC1-upHuntingdon Valley CC
1950Rodman SwirnerRiverton CCFrank VenturaPlymouth CCTully-Secane CC
1949Mike HouldinOld York Road CCFrank VenturaPlymouth CC11 holesPhiladelphia Cricket Club