The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Compher Cup – Player Records

  
Singles
 
Foursomes
 
Better-Ball
NameYear(s) playedWLHWLHWLH
Andrew Achenbach1998, 2000-02, 2006, 2012501321
P.J. Acierno2018100100
Chris Anderson2006010010
Edward Anewalt, III1968010100
Anthony Apostolico2004010010
Thomas Apple1970100001
Joe April2013-14020110
Steve Arnold2007010100
Philip Arouca2008100010
Chris Ault2010, 2015, 2017210210
Wayne Bancroft1964010100
Peter Barron, III2012, 2015, 2017-19410122
Christian Bartolacci2001100100
Robert Beirne1964-69600411
Larry Bell1963-64101101
Christopher Blair1977-78020110
Arthur Blank, II1971100000010
Charles Bolling1980-81200200
Tom Borsello1999-2000, 2002, 2010301220
John Brennan2009-11, 2013-18522540
O. Gordon Brewer, Jr.1967-69, 1972-74, 1976-77,
1979-82, 1987, 1990-92, 1996, 1998
864120393
David Brookreson1969-70, 1980-87, 1990-93, 1996-9712310201103
Michael J. Brown1986, 1996, 1998111210
Michael R. Brown, Jr.2009-14, 2018-19620440
Louis Brozo, Jr.1962010010
Robert Buhner1964010010
William H. Care, Jr.1963-66112400
Michael Carr2014-16300201
Tom Carter1991100100
Thomas Conboy1965, 1969, 1971, 1994030200020
Ben Cooley2016100100
Brian Corbett2005000000
Chris Crawford2017100100
Matt Crescenzo2015100100
Mark Curlett1976-77110101
Gary Daniels1987, 1995020020
Mike Danner2007, 2009200101
Joseph Data1984010100
Donald DeAngelis1971-75320000230
Brett Deemer1987100100
Clint Deibert2006100100
Duke Delcher1975-77, 1990202400
Anthony DeSimone1968100010
George Dillon1989100001
James Dolan1966, 1969011110
Eric Dollenberg1975010010
Michael Domenick1994-95, 1998-99310130
James Donnelly2009100100
Francis Donohue1983, 1985-86300201
Charles Dowds, III1988, 1990, 1995, 1997, 2001140302
Steve Dressel2013, 2018-19120120
Bernie Dunne1975100010
Joseph Durante1962010010
Joe Durante1980010010
John Dyniewski1962-63, 1965030210
Ernest Eichenberg, II1970010100
Paul Erhardt, III1966-80, 1982-83, 1991660410430
Chris Esbenshade2009010010
Carl Everett1984-85, 1994-95031310
Ben Feld2015, 2017-19130310
Larry Feldman1963-67212311
Matthew Finger2015, 2017, 2019300300
E. Michael Forgash1976, 1978-79300210
Michael Fox1993010001
Mike Franko, Jr.1975100100
James Fraser1974010000100
Aaron Fricke2015100100
Robert Galbreath, Jr.2007, 2009, 2011-13230131
Chris Gallagher2004100010
Brian Gillespie1997, 2002-05, 2006-08, 2010, 2018540531
Blaise Giroso1981-87, 1991-92, 1994811622
J.P. Glynn2001010100
Benjamin Goldman1975, 1981-86232511
Andy Goldman1979100010
Thomas Gramigna1997, 2011200110
Michael Gregor1987-88, 1990, 1992, 1994,
1996, 1999-2000, 2002
630531
Jeff Griest2009-10020110
George Griffin, III1968001010
John Guenther, Jr.1962-65, 1967, 1973420230010
Ted Hagedorn1970100001
James Hamilton1977100100
Justin Hare2016100100
Mike Heller1985010010
John G. Hendrickson1962-69, 1971-731010143120
Robert Hogg1965, 1973101100010
Joseph Hoover, III1964010100
Jack Hubbert1977001001
Stephen Hudacek, III2012100100
Michael Hyland2000, 2010, 2014300201
Thomas Hyndman1971-74310000130
William Hyndman, III1962, 1979, 1984210010110
William Hyndman, IV1970100010
Roc Irey1992, 2002, 2005110110
Arthur Jacoby1976010010
Bill Jeremiah2011, 2016110110
Eddie Johnson2019100100
Edwin Jusczak1969010100
Arthur Kania1988, 1990, 1993210012
Michael Kania2014010100
James Kania1984, 1987-90, 1992-97, 2000651534
James Kania, Jr.2015100010
Philip Keidel, Jr.1983010001
Jim Kieserman2000010010
Scott Klee2011010010
Jarrett Kling1999010001
Dennis Konzyk1987, 1989110200
Vince Kwon2019100100
Blaine Lafferty2019100100
Christopher Lange1978-80, 1982, 1984-90, 1993-99,
2001, 2003-05, 2007-08, 2010
13831923
Christopher Lange, Jr.2011, 2016, 2018300300
John LeBoeuf2002010010
Sean Leonard2006, 2009-10120201
Robert Levy1979-83, 1988-89610502
Lary Lindstrom1985010010
David Liotta2004, 2006011110
Steve Loughran1978, 1992200200
Chip Lutz1978-79, 1999-2001, 2007, 2014331430
Frank Magee1975010010
Marc Mandel2012010100
Sam Maniaci1977010001
Steven Marshall1969010001
Edward E. Marshall, III1962, 1967, 1971, 1973, 1978-79150110031
Robert Martino1972001000010
Anthony Martire2010010100
George Marucci, Jr.1974, 1976, 1980-82, 1984,
1986-87, 1991-92, 1994-96
8410001102
Andrew Mason2012-13110200
James Macallister2003100100
Matt Mattare2011, 2019110110
Ryan McCarty2011100100
Robin McCool1991-95, 1997-98, 2002440431
W.B. McCullough, III1971-72, 1974-76410000131
Brian McDermott2013010001
Neil McDermott1997100010
Michael McDermott2000, 2003, 2006-08, 2017411231
Brad McFadden1991, 1993101101
Frank McFadden1998, 2003, 2005020020
Marty McGuckin2018-19200200
Bill McGuinness1983, 1990-93, 1996, 1998, 2003, 2005170152
Scott McLaughlin2016-17101200
Scott McNeil2013, 2015-16120120
Mike Meisenzahl2011-12110101
Rand Mendez2009010001
Oscar Mestre, Jr.1985-86, 1999-2001, 2003, 2005321330
James T. Meyer1965-74640411040
Mike Miller2008100100
Mike Moffat2002-03, 2008120120
Don Morano1972100000100
Alex Mulrooney2019010100
Brian Nelson1984100100
Michael Nilon1970, 1989011100100
Donald M. Norbury1967-69201210
Gregory O'Connor2001100100
William O'Donnell, III1969001100
Jeff Osberg2011-13, 2017310202
Tom Paul1989, 1991, 1997021021
John Pelet2008010100
Jack Penrose1963-64110101
John Peterson1978100100
Rich Pruchnik2004-06200200
Ernest L. Ransome, III1962, 1965, 1971111010010
Hugh Reilly1988100100
Edward Richitelli1963010
Louis Riggs, Jr.1962-63, 1965-67, 1970-71, 1973350420110
W. Laird Robertson1974010000100
James Robertson1977-78, 1980-81, 1985230212
Robert Robertson2008001100
John Robinson2003-04200200
Samuel Robinson1966010100
William J. Robinson, Jr.1963100010
Paul Rogowicz2007010010
Randy Rolfe1994-95110110
Mike Rose1978-80, 1982-88, 1995-96, 2001634931
Patrick Ross2016100010
Brian Rothaus1986, 1989-90, 2007220202
George Rowbotham1962100010
Jon Rusk2002001010
James Rutter1970100100
John Samaha2015, 2019011020
Robert Savarese, Jr.1992, 1998, 2001210300
Terrence J. Sawyer1977-83700412
Doug Schroer2006010100
Gregg Schwoyer1981010001
Stephen Seiden2008-09, 2012, 2017310121
Chris Sekella1999-2000110110
Marvin K. Serber1962010010
Davis Sezna1984001100
James Shaffer1982010100
Tom Shallow1994, 1999011020
Andrew Shapiro1975100100
Cory Siegfried2014010001
R. Jay Sigel1968, 1970, 1972-76, 1978-79,
1981-82, 1990, 1992-93
1130200741
Grant Skyllas2013-14, 2018030120
Jamie Slonis1999, 2001-02, 2004, 2008, 2012321222
Glenn Smeraglio2000-07, 2009-14, 2016950842
Benjamin Smith2016-17110110
Harvey Smith1962-66410410
Gary Smith1993100010
Don Sowers1974-77121000211
James Spagnolo1991, 1993101020
Rich Stanford1988-89110101
Brian Stefanowicz1985-86110110
Eric Stevenson1968, 1972002100010
George Stratton, Jr.1963010010
James Sullivan, Jr.1998-99200200
Allan Sussel1965-67, 1970, 1974, 1980-81, 1983521310121
Nevin Sutcliffe1983100100
Nathan Sutherland2018100100
James D. Sykes1963-64, 1968, 1971-73, 1976, 1988341101320
Michael Tash1996-98, 2000, 2002-05, 2006242152
Chris Terebesi1989, 1991200101
Andy Thompson1966, 1987-89, 1999311100220
Raymond Thompson2008, 2015110110
Paul Tighe2014100100
Richard Umani1997100010
Conrad Von Borsig2007, 2014, 2018201120
P. Chet Walsh1986, 1988-90, 1994-98,
2003-05, 2013
741741
Kenneth C. Warren1967010100
David West2009, 2016011110
Jay Whitby2017010010
James White2004010010
Robert Wilford1976-77101200
Chris Yard1996010001
Douglas Zelner1993, 1995, 2005-08, 2010420033