The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Find Results

Jump to:

Division: AA

Section 1

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Lu Lu 1 3.0 0.0 111.0
2 Phila Cricket 1 2.0 1.0 94.0
3 Makefield 1 1.0 2.0 57.0
4 Aronimink 1 0.0 3.0 62.0

Section 2

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Phila Cricket 2 3.0 0.0 92.0
2 Tavistock 1 1.5 1.5 75.5
3 Commonwealth 1 1.0 2.0 79.0
4 Running Deer 1 0.5 2.5 77.5

Section 3

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Overbrook 1 2.5 0.5 96.5
2 Llanerch 1 1.5 1.5 92.0
3 Applebrook 1 1.0 2.0 68.0
4 LedgeRock 1 1.0 2.0 67.5

Section 4

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Huntingdon Valley 1 3.0 0.0 95.5
2 Glenmaura 1 2.0 1.0 92.0
3 Little Mill 1 1.0 2.0 83.5
4 Old York Road 1 0.0 3.0 53.0
Division: A

Section 1

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Hartefeld 1 3.0 0.0 100.5
2 Phila Cricket 3 2.0 1.0 82.0
3 Yardley 1 1.0 2.0 81.0
4 Bellewood 1 0.0 3.0 60.5

Section 2

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Kennett Square 1 3.0 0.0 122.5
2 Lancaster 1 2.0 1.0 85.5
3 Heidelberg 1 1.0 2.0 55.0
4 Manufacturers’ 1 0.0 3.0 61.0

Section 3

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Saucon Valley 1 3.0 0.0 115.5
2 White Manor 1 2.0 1.0 85.5
3 Indian Valley 1 1.0 2.0 69.5
4 Tavistock 2 0.0 3.0 43.5

Section 4

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Whitemarsh 1 3.0 0.0 99.0
2 Scranton 1 2.0 1.0 86.0
3 Philmont 1 1.0 2.0 71.5
4 Bent Creek 1 0.0 3.0 67.5

Section 5

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Wilmington 1 3.0 0.0 92.5
2 Talamore 1 1.0 2.0 88.5
3 Huntingdon Valley 2 1.0 2.0 72.0
4 DuPont 1 1.0 2.0 71.0

Section 6

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Rolling Green 1 2.5 0.5 89.5
2 Radley Run 1 2.5 0.5 88.5
3 Spring Ford 1 1.0 2.0 77.0
4 Northampton 1 0.0 3.0 69.0

Section 7

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 North Hills 1 3.0 0.0 96.0
2 Mercer Oaks 1 1.5 1.5 87.0
3 Schuylkill 1 1.5 1.5 78.5
4 Little Mill 2 0.0 3.0 62.5

Section 8

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Merion 1 3.0 0.0 108.0
2 Wild Quail 1 2.0 1.0 86.0
3 Huntsville 1 1.0 2.0 68.0
4 Concord 1 0.0 3.0 62.0
Division: B

Section 1

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Five Ponds 1 3.0 0.0 113.0
2 Blue Bell 1 2.0 1.0 85.5
3 Green Valley 1 1.0 2.0 70.5
4 Limekiln 1 0.0 3.0 55.0

Section 2

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Shore (Wildwood) 1 2.5 0.5 98.0
2 Sea Oaks 1 2.0 1.0 85.5
3 Greate Bay 1 1.5 1.5 80.0
4 Stone Harbor 1 0.0 3.0 60.5

Section 3

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Brookside- Allento 1 3.0 0.0 108.5
2 Berkshire 1 2.0 1.0 85.0
3 Moselem Springs 1 1.0 2.0 70.5
4 LedgeRock 2 0.0 3.0 60.0

Section 4

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Fieldstone 1 3.0 0.0 96.0
2 Penn Oaks 1 2.0 1.0 91.5
3 DuPont 2 1.0 2.0 76.0
4 Sakima 1 0.0 3.0 60.5

Section 5

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Springhaven 1 2.0 1.0 100.0
2 Llanerch 2 2.0 1.0 84.5
3 West Chester 1 2.0 1.0 75.0
4 Overbrook 2 0.0 3.0 54.5

Section 6

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Coatesville 1 3.0 0.0 110.5
2 Loch Nairn 1 2.0 1.0 97.0
3 Downingtown 1 1.0 2.0 78.5
4 RiverCrest 2 0.0 3.0 38.0

Section 7

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 RiverCrest 1 3.0 0.0 114.5
2 Brookside- Pottsto 1 2.0 1.0 81.5
3 Whitford 1 1.0 2.0 69.0
4 McCall 1 0.0 3.0 59.0

Section 8

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Laurel Creek 1 3.0 0.0 120.5
2 Old York (NJ) 1 2.0 1.0 104.0
3 Wedgwood 1 1.0 2.0 61.0
4 Manasquan 1 0.0 3.0 18.5

Section 9

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Applecross 1 2.0 1.0 92.5
2 Honeybrook 1 2.0 1.0 84.5
3 York 1 2.0 1.0 78.5
4 Kennett Square 2 0.0 3.0 68.5

Section 10

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Waynesborough 1 3.0 0.0 95.0
2 Bala 1 2.0 1.0 95.5
3 Cobbs Creek 1 1.0 2.0 82.5
4 Applebrook 2 0.0 3.0 51.0

Section 11

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Wyoming Valley 1 3.0 0.0 106.0
2 Lehigh 1 1.0 2.0 80.0
3 Steel(SilverCreek) 1 1.0 2.0 70.0
4 Saucon Valley 2 1.0 2.0 68.0

Section 12

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Running Deer 2 2.0 1.0 90.5
2 Merchantville 1 2.0 1.0 87.0
3 Little Mill 3 2.0 1.0 76.0
4 Trump National 1 0.0 3.0 70.5

Section 13

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Cedarbrook 1 3.0 0.0 87.5
2 Phila Cricket 4 2.0 1.0 86.5
3 Commonwealth 2 1.0 2.0 79.0
4 Sandy Run 1 0.0 3.0 71.0

Section 14

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Fox Hill 1 3.0 0.0 118.0
2 Glenmaura 2 2.0 1.0 73.0
3 Elkview 1 1.0 2.0 89.5
4 Woodstone 1 0.0 3.0 43.5

Section 15

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Spring Mill 1 3.0 0.0 106.5
2 Jericho National 1 2.0 1.0 85.0
3 Makefield 2 1.0 2.0 74.5
4 Lookaway 1 0.0 3.0 58.0

Section 16

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Medford Village 1 3.0 0.0 87.0
2 Woodcrest 1 2.0 1.0 94.5
3 Rancocas 1 1.0 2.0 75.5
4 Riverton 1 0.0 3.0 67.0
Division: C

Section 1

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Carlisle 1 3.0 0.0 106.0
2 Chambersburg 1 1.0 2.0 83.0
3 Harrisburg 1 1.0 1.0 40.0
4 West Shore 1 0.0 2.0 41.0

Section 2

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Lebanon 1 3.0 0.0 109.0
2 Hershey CC 1 2.0 1.0 98.5
3 Bon Air 1 1.0 2.0 80.5
4 Out Door 1 0.0 3.0 36.0

Section 3

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Irem CC 1 2.5 0.5 89.5
2 Huntsville 2 1.5 1.5 75.5
3 Wyoming Valley 2 1.5 1.5 72.5
4 Frosty Valley 1 0.5 2.5 66.5

Section 4

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Scranton Mun 1 2.0 1.0 87.5
2 Glen Oak 1 2.0 1.0 83.5
3 Scranton 2 1.0 2.0 78.0
4 Elmhurst 1 1.0 2.0 75.0

Section 5

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Olde Homestead 1 3.0 0.0 103.0
2 Shawnee CC 1 1.0 2.0 80.0
3 Pocono Farms 1 1.0 2.0 78.0
4 Northampton 3 1.0 2.0 63.0

Section 6

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Lu Lu 2 2.0 1.0 105.0
2 Bluestone 1 2.0 1.0 83.5
3 Merion 2 2.0 1.0 81.5
4 Phila Country 2 0.0 3.0 44.0

Section 7

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Old York Road 2 3.0 0.0 98.0
2 Llanerch 3 2.0 1.0 100.0
3 Cedarbrook 2 1.0 2.0 76.0
4 Phila Cricket 5 0.0 3.0 50.0

Section 8

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Skippack 1 2.0 1.0 88.5
2 Doylestown 1 2.0 1.0 80.0
3 Five Ponds 2 1.0 2.0 80.0
4 1912 1 1.0 2.0 75.5

Section 9

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 French Creek 1 3.0 0.0 87.0
2 Meadia Heights 1 2.0 1.0 91.5
3 Stonewall 1 1.0 2.0 81.0
4 Spring Ford 2 0.0 3.0 54.5

Section 10

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 St. Davids 1 2.5 0.5 84.5
2 Chester Valley 1 2.0 1.0 79.5
3 Hershey’s Mill 1 1.0 2.0 76.5
4 Kennett Square 3 0.5 2.5 29.5

Section 11

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Medford Village 2 3.0 0.0 85.5
2 RiverWinds 1 2.0 1.0 109.5
3 Tavistock 3 1.0 2.0 69.5
4 Scotland 1 0.0 3.0 59.5

Section 12

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Phila Country 1 2.0 1.0 94.5
2 Phoenixville 1 2.0 1.0 78.5
3 Chester Valley 2 1.0 2.0 73.5
4 Aronimink 2 1.0 2.0 67.5

Section 13

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 White Clay 1 3.0 0.0 125.0
2 White Manor 2 2.0 1.0 88.0
3 Wild Quail 2 1.0 2.0 75.0
4 Broad Run 1 0.0 3.0 36.0

Section 14

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Torresdale 1 3.0 0.0 112.0
2 Cherry Valley 1 2.0 1.0 92.5
3 Old York (NJ) 2 1.0 2.0 69.0
4 Northampton Valley 1 0.0 3.0 50.5

Section 15

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Laurel Creek 2 3.0 0.0 93.5
2 Trenton 1 2.0 1.0 101.0
3 Bensalem 1 0.0 2.0 38.0
4 Moorestown 1 0.0 2.0 37.5

Section 16

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Atlantic City 1 3.0 0.0 92.5
2 Blue Heron 1 2.0 1.0 85.0
3 Links 1 1.0 2.0 68.5
4 Linwood 1 0.0 3.0 68.0
Division: D

Section 1

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Hershey CC 2 3.0 0.0 97.0
2 Lancaster 2 2.0 1.0 82.5
3 Conestoga 1 1.0 2.0 94.0
4 West Shore 2 0.0 3.0 30.5

Section 2

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Bent Creek 2 3.0 0.0 88.5
2 Meadia Heights 2 1.5 1.5 65.5
3 York 2 1.5 1.5 56.5
4 Heidelberg 2 0.0 3.0 59.5

Section 3

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Brookside- Allento 2 2.5 0.5 87.0
2 Schuylkill 2 2.0 1.0 92.5
3 Elkview 2 1.5 1.5 82.0
4 Glen Oak 2 0.0 3.0 62.5

Section 4

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Northampton 2 3.0 0.0 114.5
2 Lehigh 2 2.0 1.0 75.5
3 Glenmaura 3 0.5 2.5 70.0
4 Fox Hill 3 0.5 2.5 54.0

Section 5

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Foxchase 1 3.0 0.0 123.5
2 Berkshire 2 2.0 1.0 92.5
3 Moselem Springs 2 1.0 2.0 62.0
4 Lancaster 3 0.0 3.0 46.0

Section 6

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Fox Hill 2 3.0 0.0 95.0
2 Gilbertsville 1 2.0 1.0 98.0
3 Woodstone 2 1.0 2.0 61.0
4 Great Bear 1 0.0 3.0 0.0

Section 7

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Golden Oaks 1 3.0 0.0 144.5
2 LedgeRock 3 2.0 1.0 76.5
3 Brookside- Pottsto 2 1.0 2.0 74.0
4 Moselem Springs 3 0.0 3.0 23.0

Section 8

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Hartefeld 2 3.0 0.0 125.5
2 Wilmington 2 2.0 1.0 105.0
3 Concord 3 0.5 2.5 44.5
4 Penn Oaks 3 0.5 2.5 40.0

Section 9

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Wyncote 1 3.0 0.0 119.0
2 Stonewall 2 2.0 1.0 85.5
3 Wilmington 3 1.0 2.0 73.0
4 Loch Nairn 2 0.0 3.0 46.5

Section 10

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Concord 2 2.0 0.0 81.0
2 Rolling Green 2 2.0 0.0 66.5
3 Fieldstone 2 1.0 2.0 99.5
4 Inniscrone 1 0.0 3.0 23.0

Section 11

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 DuPont 3 3.0 0.0 120.5
2 Bidermann 1 2.0 1.0 93.5
3 Radley Run 2 1.0 2.0 59.0
4 West Chester 2 0.0 3.0 51.0

Section 12

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Overbrook 3 3.0 0.0 122.5
2 DuPont 4 1.5 1.5 95.0
3 Whitford 2 1.5 1.5 77.0
4 Hershey’s Mill 2 0.0 3.0 29.5

Section 13

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Coatesville 2 2.0 1.0 90.0
2 French Creek 2 2.0 1.0 82.0
3 Honeybrook 2 1.0 2.0 82.0
4 Hartefeld 3 1.0 2.0 70.0

Section 14

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Overbrook 4 3.0 0.0 99.5
2 McCall 2 2.0 1.0 91.0
3 Applecross 2 1.0 2.0 90.0
4 Coatesville 3 0.0 3.0 43.5

Section 15

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Radnor Valley 1 3.0 0.0 96.5
2 Whitemarsh 3 2.0 1.0 93.5
3 Waynesborough 2 1.0 2.0 76.5
4 St. Davids 3 0.0 3.0 57.5

Section 16

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Penn Oaks 2 3.0 0.0 113.0
2 Springhaven 3 2.0 1.0 94.5
3 Aronimink 3 1.0 2.0 94.0
4 Overbrook 5 0.0 3.0 22.5

Section 17

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Whitemarsh 2 3.0 0.0 119.5
2 Springhaven 2 2.0 1.0 110.0
3 Rolling Green 3 1.0 2.0 36.5
4 Bala 2 0.0 3.0 58.0

Section 18

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 St. Davids 2 3.0 0.0 104.0
2 Talamore 3 2.0 1.0 94.5
3 Cedarbrook 3 1.0 2.0 67.0
4 Rolling Green 4 0.0 3.0 48.5

Section 19

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Bellewood 2 3.0 0.0 119.0
2 Raven’s Claw 1 2.0 1.0 95.5
3 Spring Ford 3 1.0 2.0 65.0
4 Indian Valley 3 0.0 3.0 24.5

Section 20

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Sunnybrook 1 3.0 0.0 119.5
2 Bluestone 2 2.0 1.0 74.0
3 Lu Lu 3 1.0 2.0 85.0
4 Green Valley 2 0.0 3.0 35.5

Section 21

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Commonwealth 3 3.0 0.0 106.0
2 Huntingdon Valley 3 2.0 1.0 101.0
3 Indian Valley 2 1.0 2.0 96.5
4 Jericho National 3 0.0 3.0 20.5

Section 22

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Huntingdon Valley 4 3.0 0.0 124.0
2 Manufacturers’ 2 2.0 1.0 72.5
3 Yardley 3 1.0 2.0 67.5
4 Flourtown 2 0.0 3.0 40.0

Section 23

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 North Hills 2 2.0 1.0 113.0
2 Talamore 2 2.0 1.0 89.5
3 Saucon Valley 3 2.0 1.0 85.5
4 Five Ponds 3 0.0 3.0 36.0

Section 24

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Blue Bell 2 3.0 0.0 123.5
2 Sandy Run 2 2.0 1.0 103.5
3 Flourtown 1 0.0 2.0 28.5
4 Limekiln 2 0.0 2.0 14.5

Section 25

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Philmont 2 3.0 0.0 112.0
2 Yardley 2 2.0 1.0 96.0
3 Old York (NJ) 3 1.0 2.0 51.5
4 Jericho National 2 0.0 3.0 64.5

Section 26

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Mercer Oaks 2 3.0 0.0 117.5
2 Pennsauken 1 1.0 2.0 86.5
3 Philmont 3 1.0 2.0 73.0
4 Torresdale 2 1.0 2.0 47.0

Section 27

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Burlington 1 3.0 0.0 106.0
2 Mercer Oaks 3 1.5 1.5 89.0
3 Hopewell Valley 1 1.0 2.0 64.0
4 Laurel Creek 4 0.5 2.5 65.0

Section 28

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Makefield 3 3.0 0.0 94.5
2 Trenton 2 1.0 2.0 84.5
3 Trump National 2 1.0 2.0 75.5
4 Moorestown 2 1.0 2.0 69.5

Section 29

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Medford Lakes 1 3.0 0.0 130.0
2 Woodcrest 2 2.0 1.0 117.0
3 Bensalem 2 1.0 2.0 50.0
4 Tavistock 5 0.0 3.0 27.0

Section 30

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Riverton 2 3.0 0.0 102.0
2 Valleybrook 1 2.0 1.0 95.5
3 Wedgwood 2 1.0 2.0 65.0
4 Medford Lakes 2 0.0 3.0 61.5

Section 31

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Greate Bay 2 3.0 0.0 106.0
2 Laurel Creek 3 2.0 1.0 91.0
3 Merchantville 2 1.0 2.0 75.0
4 Tavistock 4 0.0 3.0 52.0

Section 32

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Running Deer 3 2.0 1.0 91.0
2 Seaview 1 2.0 1.0 84.5
3 Shore (Wildwood) 2 2.0 1.0 84.5
4 Little Mill 4 0.0 3.0 64.0
Division: E

Section 1

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Scranton Can 1 3.0 0.0 109.0
2 Glenmaura 4 2.0 1.0 74.5
3 Scranton 3 1.0 2.0 74.5
4 Wyoming Valley 3 0.0 3.0 66.0

Section 2

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Saucon Valley 4 3.0 0.0 125.0
2 Northampton 4 2.0 1.0 77.0
3 Glen Oak 3 1.0 2.0 63.0
4 Lehigh 3 0.0 3.0 39.0

Section 3

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Conestoga 2 3.0 0.0 98.5
2 Meadia Heights 3 2.0 1.0 86.5
3 Kennett Square 4 1.0 2.0 100.0
4 Honeybrook 3 0.0 3.0 39.0

Section 4

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Llanerch 4 3.0 0.0 105.0
2 Rancocas 2 2.0 1.0 73.5
3 Merchantville 3 1.0 2.0 85.5
4 Springhaven 4 0.0 3.0 51.0

Section 5

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Lu Lu 4 3.0 0.0 117.5
2 Phila Country 3 2.0 1.0 96.0
3 Sandy Run 4 1.0 2.0 73.0
4 McCall 3 0.0 3.0 37.5

Section 6

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Bucks 1 3.0 0.0 97.0
2 Old York Road 3 2.0 1.0 94.0
3 Doylestown 2 1.0 2.0 87.5
4 Makefield 4 0.0 3.0 45.5

Section 7

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Deerwood 1 3.0 0.0 115.5
2 Trenton 3 2.0 1.0 57.5
3 Northampton Valley 2 1.0 2.0 60.0
4 Sakima 2 0.0 3.0 64.0

Section 8

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Sandy Run 3 3.0 0.0 105.0
2 Talamore 4 2.0 1.0 88.0
3 Blue Bell 3 1.0 2.0 89.0
4 Phila Cricket 6 0.0 3.0 42.0

Section 9

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 RiverCrest 3 3.0 0.0 101.0
2 Spring Ford 4 2.0 1.0 74.5
3 Lu Lu 5 1.0 2.0 91.0
4 West Chester 3 0.0 3.0 51.5

Section 10

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Westwood 1 3.0 0.0 121.0
2 Riverton 3 1.0 2.0 87.5
3 Sea Oaks 2 1.0 2.0 63.0
4 Ramblewood 1 1.0 2.0 52.5

Section 11

# Team Win Loss Pts
1 Aronimink 4 2.0 1.0 93.5
2 Phoenixville 2 2.0 1.0 93.5
3 Downingtown 2 2.0 1.0 81.5
4 Waynesborough 3 0.0 3.0 52.5