The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Winter Series event: Whitford

| Scoring portal |

Winter Series event at Whitford Country Club
Nov. 6, 2019
Format: Individual stableford
Gross results
Amateur Division
Name, club, points
Daniel Feeney, Philadelphia Cricket Club36
Zach Dilcher, Hartefeld National34
Mark Wachter, DuPont Country Club34
Joe Dulka, Bellewood Country Club34
Mark Czerniakowski, Lu Lu Country Club33
Kevin Rossi, Scranton Municipal Golf Course32
David West, Wyncote Golf Club31
Joe Zulli, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia31
Philip Petroll, Penn Oaks Golf Club30
David Waxman, Little Mill Country Club30
CJ Bell, McCall Golf Club30
William Kane, Old York Road Country Club29
Jeff Shockley, Makefield Highlands Golf Club29
Daniel Rudershausen, Kennett Square Golf & Country Club27
Frank Congdon, III, Flourtown Country Club26
Justin Masters, Country Club of Scranton25
Kevin McBride, PineCrest Country Club24
John Sorber, Brookside Country Club24
Evan Calvert, Makefield Highlands Golf Club24
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club23
Kevin Omori, DuPont Country Club22
Daniel Caparo, Cedarbrook Country Club21
Matt Grabill, Penn Oaks Golf Club21
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club20
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club19
Hugh Gallagher, Bellewood Country Club18
Phillip Yang, Five Ponds Golf Club17
Charles Kuntz, Overbrook Golf Club16
Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club16
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club15
William Foley, Sandy Run Country Club15
Jason Marie, Five Ponds Golf Club14
Christopher Thompson, Rolling Green Golf Club14
Robert Ketler, Eagle Rock Golf & Resort12
Timothy Horan, Radley Run Country Club11
Vince Pitcherella, Coatesville Country ClubWD
Senior Division
Name, club, points
Patrick O’Brien, North Hills Country Club37
Christopher Clauson, Lu Lu Country Club35
J. Kirk Luntey, Merion Golf Club33
Mason Tyler, DuPont Country Club32
Tom DiCinti, Mercer Oaks Golf Course32
Joseph Ozzimo, Cobbs Creek Golf Club30
Harold Schweitzer, Jr., Broad Run Golfer s Club30
Clive Robertson, Kennett Square Golf & Country Club30
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks GA30
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club30
Paul Berg, The Springhaven Club29
Thomas Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club29
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf Club29
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club28
Don Uhrig, Ledgerock Golf Club28
Richard Custer, Bellewood Country Club27
Thomas Mairone, Philadelphia Publinks GA27
Peter Mimmo, Philmont Country Club27
Tom Walker, Reading Country Club26
Dave Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club26
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club25
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club24
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club24
Thomas Brennan, Sr., Moselem Springs Golf Club23
Scott Shattuck, Golf Course at Glen Mills23
George Wajda, Makefield Highlands Golf Club23
Don Neill, Lu Lu Country Club23
David Berger, White Clay Creek Country Club22
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club21
Richard Shuman, Willow Hollow GC21
Andy McCormick, Lancaster Country Club20
Jim Donnelly, Jericho National Golf Club19
Bill Haas, Reading Country Club19
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA18
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club17
Tom Rajtik, Stone Harbor Golf Club16
Kevin Simmens, Jericho National Golf Club15
James McFadden, Talamore Country Club14
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club14
Matthew Doyle, Hershey s Mill Golf Club13
Steve Jones, Applebrook Golf Club12
Paul Visokey, Makefield Highlands Golf Club12
Perry Kruse, Downingtown Country Club11
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club at Evansburg State Park11
Edward Blomstedt, Golf Course at Glen Mills8
Edward Sager, Jr., Makefield Highlands Golf Club7
Robert Logan, Overbrook Golf ClubWD
Women’s Division
Name, club, points
Barbora Maralikova, Honeybrook Golf Club19
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club19
Jacqueline Beck, Lehigh Country Club13
Patty Cox, Lehigh Country Club6
Net results
Amateur Division
Name, club, points
Daniel Feeney, Philadelphia Cricket Club38
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club37
Kevin Omori, DuPont Country Club36
William Kane, Old York Road Country Club36
Mark Czerniakowski, Lu Lu Country Club35
Zach Dilcher, Hartefeld National34
Mark Wachter, DuPont Country Club34
Philip Petroll, Penn Oaks Golf Club34
Joe Zulli, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia34
Joe Dulka, Bellewood Country Club34
Kevin Rossi, Scranton Municipal Golf Course33
Jeff Shockley, Makefield Highlands Golf Club33
Frank Congdon, III, Flourtown Country Club33
Evan Calvert, Makefield Highlands Golf Club33
David Waxman, Little Mill Country Club32
CJ Bell, McCall Golf Club32
David West, Wyncote Golf Club31
Kevin McBride, PineCrest Country Club31
Timothy Horan, Radley Run Country Club31
Matt Grabill, Penn Oaks Golf Club30
John Sorber, Brookside Country Club30
William Foley, Sandy Run Country Club27
Daniel Caparo, Cedarbrook Country Club27
Justin Masters, Country Club of Scranton27
Hugh Gallagher, Bellewood Country Club26
Daniel Rudershausen, Kennett Square Golf & Country Club26
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club26
Phillip Yang, Five Ponds Golf Club26
Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club25
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club25
Robert Ketler, Eagle Rock Golf & Resort25
Charles Kuntz, Overbrook Golf Club24
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club24
Jason Marie, Five Ponds Golf Club24
Christopher Thompson, Rolling Green Golf Club23
Vince Pitcherella, Coatesville Country ClubWD
Senior Division
Name, club, points
Joseph Ozzimo, Cobbs Creek Golf Club42
Patrick O’Brien, North Hills Country Club40
Christopher Clauson, Lu Lu Country Club38
Don Neill, Lu Lu Country Club38
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club37
Thomas Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club37
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club37
J. Kirk Luntey, Merion Golf Club36
Tom Walker, Reading Country Club36
George Wajda, Makefield Highlands Golf Club36
Peter Mimmo, Philmont Country Club36
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club36
Paul Berg, The Springhaven Club35
Harold Schweitzer, Jr., Broad Run Golfer s Club35
Mason Tyler, DuPont Country Club35
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club35
Clive Robertson, Kennett Square Golf & Country Club34
Jim Donnelly, Jericho National Golf Club34
Thomas Mairone, Philadelphia Publinks GA34
Thomas Brennan, Sr., Moselem Springs Golf Club33
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf Club33
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club33
David Berger, White Clay Creek Country Club33
Don Uhrig, Ledgerock Golf Club33
Bill Haas, Reading Country Club33
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club33
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA33
Tom DiCinti, Mercer Oaks Golf Course32
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club at Evansburg State Park32
Matthew Doyle, Hershey s Mill Golf Club31
Richard Custer, Bellewood Country Club31
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks GA31
Kevin Simmens, Jericho National Golf Club30
Dave Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club30
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club29
Scott Shattuck, Golf Course at Glen Mills29
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club29
Paul Visokey, Makefield Highlands Golf Club29
James McFadden, Talamore Country Club28
Richard Shuman, Willow Hollow GC28
Perry Kruse, Downingtown Country Club27
Tom Rajtik, Stone Harbor Golf Club26
Andy McCormick, Lancaster Country Club26
Edward Blomstedt, Golf Course at Glen Mills25
Edward Sager, Jr., Makefield Highlands Golf Club20
Steve Jones, Applebrook Golf Club13
Robert Logan, Overbrook Golf ClubWD
Women’s Division
Name, club, points
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club32
Jacqueline Beck, Lehigh Country Club26
Barbora Maralikova, Honeybrook Golf Club22
Patty Cox, Lehigh Country Club18
WD — withdrawal