The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Winter Series event: Bellewood

Winter Series event at Bellewood Country Club
March 16, 2021
Format: Gross and net stableford
Gross results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Zach Dilcher, Hartefeld National39
Marc Mandel, Philadelphia Cricket Club35
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National33
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club33
Daniel Rudershausen, Bidermann Golf Club32
Pete Moran, French Creek Golf Club31
Curtis Geiger, Raven’s Claw Golf Club31
John Mullins, Bellewood Country Club30
Ryan Orcutt, Green Pond Country Club29
Joseph Eaton, Philadelphia Cricket Club28
Jason Dunham, Bon Air Country Club26
Ricky Johnson, The 1912 Club22
Rob Kassekert, Wedgwood Country Club22
Patrick Smith, Sandy Run Country Club21
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club20
Sean Stoneback, Riverton Country Club20
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club20
Peter Walters, Talamore Country Club20
Brady Marrone, Riverton Country Club20
Phillip Yang, Five Ponds Golf Club19
Doug Joyce, Riverton Country Club19
David Bennett, Raven’s Claw Golf Club17
Robert Ketler, Eagle Rock17
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club16
Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club15
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club15
William Foley, Sandy Run Country Club14
Peter Macaluso, Riverton Country Club13
Gary Crompton, Five Ponds Golf Club12
Ed Russell, Jeffersonville Golf Club10
Robert Samuel, Blue Bell Country Club8
 
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks GA32
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club32
David West, Wyncote Golf Club32
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club30
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club29
Eugene Goudy, Jericho National Golf Club28
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club28
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club26
John Lobb, Bellewood Country Club26
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club25
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club25
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club25
Greg Galtere, Reading Country Club24
Guy McKeone, Reading Country Club24
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club24
Andre Ferber, Radnor Valley Country Club24
Tom Walker, Reading Country Club24
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club23
Thomas Gorman, Rolling Green Golf Club23
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club22
Rick Ames, Bala Golf Club21
Jonathan Rinde, Timber Trails Golf Club21
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club20
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA20
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club19
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club19
Paul Gruzeski, Paupack Hills Golf & Country Club19
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club19
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club18
Kenneth Wortley, Bala Golf Club18
Mike Connell, The Springhaven Club18
Paul Berg, The Springhaven Club17
John Cech, Riverton Country Club16
Wayne Yetter, Lookaway Golf Club14
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club14
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club13
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club13
Ed Scott, Flourtown Country Club12
Timothy Kiorpes, Lookaway Golf Club12
Jeff Hugo, Manufacturers’ Golf & Country Club12
Bill Haas, Reading Country Club11
James O’Brien, Flourtown Country Club11
Robert Walters, Talamore Country Club10
Brian Chidester, Chester Valley Golf Club10
Thomas Butler, Flourtown Country Club8
William Crawford, McCall Golf Club5
Net results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Zach Dilcher, Hartefeld National38
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National36
Robert Ketler, Eagle Rock35
John Mullins, Bellewood Country Club34
Marc Mandel, Philadelphia Cricket Club33
Jason Dunham, Bon Air Country Club33
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club33
Pete Moran, French Creek Golf Club33
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club33
David Bennett, Raven’s Claw Golf Club33
Patrick Smith, Sandy Run Country Club32
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club31
Brady Marrone, Riverton Country Club31
Joseph Eaton, Philadelphia Cricket Club30
Sean Stoneback, Riverton Country Club30
Ryan Orcutt, Green Pond Country Club30
Daniel Rudershausen, Bidermann Golf Club30
Curtis Geiger, Raven’s Claw Golf Club30
Doug Joyce, Riverton Country Club30
Rob Kassekert, Wedgwood Country Club30
Peter Walters, Talamore Country Club29
Phillip Yang, Five Ponds Golf Club29
Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club27
Ed Russell, Jeffersonville Golf Club27
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club26
Peter Macaluso, Riverton Country Club26
William Foley, Sandy Run Country Club25
Ricky Johnson, The 1912 Club24
Gary Crompton, Five Ponds Golf Club22
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club21
Robert Samuel, Blue Bell Country Club15
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club36
John Lobb, Bellewood Country Club36
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club36
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club35
Eugene Goudy, Jericho National Golf Club34
Jonathan Rinde, Timber Trails Golf Course34
Andre Ferber, Radnor Valley Country Club34
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club33
Rick Ames, Bala Golf Club33
Mike Connell, The Springhaven Club32
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club32
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club32
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA31
David West, Wyncote Golf Club31
Kenneth Wortley, Bala Golf Club30
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club30
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club30
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks GA30
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club30
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club30
Thomas Gorman, Rolling Green Golf Club30
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club29
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club29
Guy McKeone, Reading Country Club29
Robert Walters, Talamore Country Club29
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club28
Ed Scott, Flourtown Country Club27
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club27
Paul Gruzeski, Paupack Hills Golf & Country Club27
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club27
Tom Walker, Reading Country Club27
James O’Brien, Flourtown Country Club27
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club26
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club26
Timothy Kiorpes, Lookaway Golf Club26
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club26
Greg Galtere, Reading Country Club25
Brian Chidester, Chester Valley Golf Club25
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club23
John Cech, Riverton Country Club23
Wayne Yetter, Lookaway Golf Club22
Jeff Hugo, Manufacturers’ Golf & Country Club22
Thomas Butler, Flourtown Country Club21
Paul Berg, The Springhaven Club21
Bill Haas, Reading Country Club20
William Crawford, McCall Golf Club12