The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Winter Series: Bala

| Scoring portal |

Winter Series event at Bala Golf Club
Nov. 18, 2020
Format: Gross and net stableford
Gross results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Christopher Bell, McCall Golf Club30
Phil Petroll, Penn Oaks Golf Club29
Pete Moran, French Creek Golf Club28
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club27
Darren Parkes, Talamore Country Club25
Tim Riviere, Rolling Green Golf Club22
Matt Grabill, Penn Oaks Golf Club16
Steve Nafranowicz, Talamore Country Club16
James McFadden, Talamore Country Club16
Jeffrey Brenner, Talamore Country Club15
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club14
Trent Thompson, Lederach Golf Club14
Bob Darnell, Talamore Country Club12
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Ron Weaver, Bent Creek Country Club31
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club29
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club28
Hee Yoo, Skippack Golf Club28
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club26
Brian Linn, Talamore Country Club26
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club25
Paul Berg, The Springhaven Club25
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf Club25
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club24
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club24
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club19
Jim Johnson, Talamore Country Club18
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club17
David Justi, RiverCrest GC & Preserve16
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association16
Jeff Leonard, Talamore Country Club15
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club8
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club7
Bob Brooker, LuLu Country ClubWD
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club19
Dee Lynam, Rolling Green Golf Club10
Helen Moyer, RiverCrest GC & Preserve8
Net results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Phil Petroll, Penn Oaks Golf Club31
Tim Riviere, Rolling Green Golf Club31
Darren Parkes, Talamore Country Club30
Pete Moran, French Creek Golf Club29
Christopher Bell, McCall Golf Club28
James McFadden, Talamore Country Club28
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club26
Jeffrey Brenner, Talamore Country Club26
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club26
Steve Nafranowicz, Talamore Country Club23
Matt Grabill, Penn Oaks Golf Club22
Trent Thompson, Lederach Golf Club21
Bob Darnell, Talamore Country Club16
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Brian Linn, Talamore Country Club33
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club32
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club31
Ron Weaver, Bent Creek Country Club31
Paul Berg, The Springhaven Club30
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club30
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club29
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club29
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club29
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club26
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf Club26
Hee Yoo, Skippack Golf Club26
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association25
Jeff Leonard, Talamore Country Club24
Jim Johnson, Talamore Country Club24
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club22
David Justi, RiverCrest GC & Preserve21
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club21
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club20
Bob Brooker, LuLu Country ClubWD
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club25
Helen Moyer, RiverCrest GC & Preserve22
Dee Lynam, Rolling Green Golf Club22
WD — withdrawal