The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Winter Series: Indian Valley

| Scoring portal |

Winter Series event at Indian Valley Country Club
Nov. 9, 2020
Format: Gross and net stableford
Gross results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club31
Bill Kane, Old York Road Country Club30
David Waxman, Little Mill Country Club30
Ryan Schneiter, Philadelphia Cricket Club30
Phil Petroll, Penn Oaks Golf Club28
Devitt Moore, Llanerch Country Club25
Rob Kassekert, Wedgwood Country Club24
Robert Dick, Commonwealth National Golf Club23
Kevin Koch, Spring Ford Country Club22
Tim Riviere, Rolling Green Golf Club21
John VanDame Jr., Talamore Country Club20
Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club20
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club19
Matt Grabill, Penn Oaks Golf Club19
Dan Koziel, Lederach Golf Club18
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club14
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
David West, Wyncote Golf Club33
David Chenard, Sandy Run Country Club31
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf Club31
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club31
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club31
Paul Berg, The Springhaven Club31
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club30
Todd Kurz, Allentown Municipal30
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club30
Michael Shoup, Sandy Run Country Club29
Hee Yoo, Skippack Golf Club29
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club28
Ron Weaver, Bent Creek Country Club28
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club27
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club27
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club26
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association25
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club25
Richard Custer, Bellewood Country Club25
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club25
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club23
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club22
John Cech, Riverton Country Club22
John Foore, Spring Ford Country Club21
David Justi, RiverCrest GC & Preserve20
Peter Hansen, Lederach Golf Club19
Bob Brooker, LuLu Country Club18
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club18
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club18
Tom Oechsle, Riverview Country Club16
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club14
Thomas Butler, Flourtown Country Club14
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club14
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club23
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club22
Jackie Beck, Lehigh Country Club18
Helen Moyer, RiverCrest GC & Preserve10
Patty Cox, Lehigh Country Club10
Denise Lynam, Rolling Green Golf Club9
Net results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Bill Kane, Old York Road Country Club35
Devitt Moore, Llanerch Country Club34
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club32
David Waxman, Little Mill Country Club31
Tim Riviere, Rolling Green Golf Club30
Phil Petroll, Penn Oaks Golf Club30
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club29
Rob Kassekert, Wedgwood Country Club29
Ryan Schneiter, Philadelphia Cricket Club29
Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club28
Robert Dick, Commonwealth National Golf Club28
Kevin Koch, Spring Ford Country Club26
Matt Grabill, Penn Oaks Golf Club26
Dan Koziel, Lederach Golf Club26
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club24
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club24
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association35
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club35
David Chenard, Sandy Run Country Club34
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club34
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club34
Paul Berg, The Springhaven Club34
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club33
Todd Kurz, Allentown Municipal33
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club32
Michael Shoup, Sandy Run Country Club32
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club32
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club31
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf Club31
David West, Wyncote Golf Club31
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club30
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club30
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club30
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club29
Richard Custer, Bellewood Country Club28
Tom Oechsle, Riverview Country Club28
John Foore, Spring Ford Country Club27
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club27
Thomas Butler, Flourtown Country Club27
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club26
Ron Weaver, Bent Creek Country Club26
John Cech, Riverton Country Club26
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club26
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club25
Bob Brooker, LuLu Country Club24
Peter Hansen, Lederach Golf Club24
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club24
Hee Yoo, Skippack Golf Club23
David Justi, RiverCrest GC & Preserve23
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club33
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club29
Jackie Beck, Lehigh Country Club26
Helen Moyer, RiverCrest GC & Preserve25
Patty Cox, Lehigh Country Club20
Denise Lynam, Rolling Green Golf Club18