The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Winter Series event: Radley Run

Winter Series event at Radley Run Country Club
March 10, 2020
Format: Individual stableford
Gross results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Dave Fardon, Philadelphia Publinks GA38
Zach Dilcher, Hartefeld National38
Dan Feeney, Philadelphia Cricket Club38
Daniel Rudershausen, Philadelphia Publinks GA35
Curtis Geiger, Raven’s Claw Golf Club34
Kevin Rossi, Scranton Municipal Golf Course33
Mike Hartsough, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club32
Mark Wachter, DuPont Country Club32
Tim Pici, Paxon Hollow Country Club32
Joe Zulli, Trump National — Philadelphia31
Ryan Orcutt, Philadelphia Publinks GA30
Andrew Galia, The Shore Club29
Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club28
Matthew Toto, Woodcrest Country Club28
Steve Oh, Running Deer Golf Club27
David Waxman, Little Mill Country Club26
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club26
Daniel Smith, Rolling Green Golf Club26
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club25
Robert Rossetti, LuLu Country Club25
Scott Gans, Merchantville Country Club24
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course24
Tim Golder, Hartefeld National24
David West, Wyncote Golf Club24
Phil Cillo, Trump National — Philadelphia23
Peter Suanlarm, North Hills Country Club23
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club23
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club23
Michael Trout, Golf Course at Glen Mills23
Phil Petroll, Penn Oaks Golf Club23
Nick Pasquale, Blue Heron Pines Golf Club22
Bill Kane, Old York Road Country Club22
Fran Migliocco, DuPont Country Club22
Alex Wisniewski, White Clay Creek Country Club20
Rob Kassekert, Wedgwood Country Club20
Jerald Whitman, Commonwealth National Golf Club20
Frank Kasper, Raven’s Claw Golf Club20
Patrick Smith, Sandy Run Country Club18
Shahab Bina, Radnor Valley Country Club15
Phillip Yang, Five Ponds Golf Club15
Rich Kupersmith, Rolling Green Golf Club14
Gregg Rosenfeld, LuLu Country Club14
Leif Salvesen, The Shore Club12
Jonathan Chapnick, Commonwealth National Golf Club12
Timothy Horan, Radley Run Country Club11
Ken Smith, Raven’s Claw Golf Club10
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Howard Press, Little Mill Country Club35
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks GA33
Christopher Clauson, LuLu Country Club32
Michael Vassil, Country Club of Scranton32
Mike Owsik, Cobbs Creek Golf Club32
Richard Custer, Bellewood Country Club30
Scott Shattuck, Golf Course at Glen Mills30
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf Club30
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club28
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club28
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club27
Paul Berg, The Springhaven Club27
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club27
Jonathan Kolle, Fieldstone Golf Club27
Tom DiCinti, Mercer Oaks Golf Course27
Andrew Repetto, Cobbs Creek Golf Club26
Roger Anderson, Kennett Square Golf & Country Club25
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club25
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club25
William Baird, Philadelphia Cricket Club24
Pete Farina, Philadelphia Publinks GA24
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club24
Andre Ferber, Radnor Valley Country Club24
Gary Crompton, Five Ponds Golf Club24
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club23
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA23
Bob Moore, Trump National — Philadelphia23
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club22
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club22
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club22
Rob Olenick, Mercer Oaks Golf Course21
Kerry O’Keefe, Makefield Highlands Golf Club20
Tom Mairone, Philadelphia Publinks GA20
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club19
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club19
Joseph Ozzimo, Mercer Oaks Golf Course19
John Siegrist, Philadelphia Publinks GA19
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club19
Rick Ames, Philadelphia Publinks GA18
Robert Lodovici, Little Mill Country Club17
Joseph Cronk, Makefield Highlands Golf Club17
Don Neill, LuLu Country Club16
Mike Connell, The Springhaven Club13
James Provenzano, Makefield Highlands Golf Club12
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club at Evansburg State Park10
Bob Logan, Overbrook Golf Club0
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club17
Helen Moyer, Rivercrest Golf Club & Preserve7
Net results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Dan Feeney, Philadelphia Cricket Club40
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club38
Scott Gans, Merchantville Country Club37
Andrew Galia, The Shore Club37
Dave Fardon, Philadelphia Publinks GA37
Zach Dilcher, Hartefeld National37
Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club36
Mike Hartsough, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club35
Tim Pici, Paxon Hollow Country Club35
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club34
Joe Zulli, Trump National — Philadelphia34
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course33
Daniel Rudershausen, Philadelphia Publinks GA33
Peter Suanlarm, North Hills Country Club33
Jerald Whitman, Commonwealth National Golf Club33
Curtis Geiger, Raven’s Claw Golf Club33
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club33
Kevin Rossi, Scranton Municipal Golf Course32
Mark Wachter, DuPont Country Club31
Ryan Orcutt, Philadelphia Publinks GA31
Daniel Smith, Rolling Green Golf Club31
Gregg Rosenfeld, LuLu Country Club30
Matthew Toto, Woodcrest Country Club30
Alex Wisniewski, White Clay Creek Country Club29
Robert Rossetti, LuLu Country Club29
Bill Kane, Old York Road Country Club28
Rob Kassekert, Wedgwood Country Club28
Timothy Horan, Radley Run Country Club28
Phil Cillo, Trump National — Philadelphia28
Patrick Smith, Sandy Run Country Club28
David Waxman, Little Mill Country Club28
Steve Oh, Running Deer Golf Club28
Michael Trout, Golf Course at Glen Mills28
Phil Petroll, Penn Oaks Golf Club27
Nick Pasquale, Blue Heron Pines Golf Club26
Rich Kupersmith, Rolling Green Golf Club26
Fran Migliocco, DuPont Country Club26
Tim Golder, Hartefeld National26
Leif Salvesen, The Shore Club25
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club25
David West, Wyncote Golf Club24
Shahab Bina, Radnor Valley Country Club23
Phillip Yang, Five Ponds Golf Club23
Frank Kasper, Raven’s Claw Golf Club23
Jonathan Chapnick, Commonwealth National Golf Club20
Ken Smith, Raven’s Claw Golf Club19
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club40
Andrew Repetto, Cobbs Creek Golf Club39
Joseph Cronk, Makefield Highlands Golf Club39
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club37
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA37
Howard Press, Little Mill Country Club36
Bob Moore, Trump National – Philadelphia36
Scott Shattuck, Golf Course at Glen Mills34
Jonathan Kolle, Fieldstone Golf Club34
Richard Custer, Bellewood Country Club33
Michael Vassil, Country Club of Scranton33
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf Club33
Andre Ferber, Radnor Valley Country Club33
Pete Farina, Philadelphia Publinks GA32
Christopher Clauson, LuLu Country Club31
Roger Anderson, Kennett Square Golf & Country Club31
John Siegrist, Philadelphia Publinks GA31
Gary Crompton, Five Ponds Golf Club31
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club31
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club30
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club30
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club30
Paul Berg, The Springhaven Club30
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks GA30
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club30
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club30
Rick Ames, Philadelphia Publinks GA30
William Baird, Philadelphia Cricket Club29
Mike Owsik, Cobbs Creek Golf Club29
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club29
Kerry O’Keefe, Makefield Highlands Golf Club29
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club at Evansburg State Park29
Don Neill, LuLu Country Club28
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club28
Rob Olenick, Mercer Oaks Golf Course27
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club27
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club26
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club26
Joseph Ozzimo, Mercer Oaks Golf Course26
Tom DiCinti, Mercer Oaks Golf Course26
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club25
Mike Connell, The Springhaven Club25
Tom Mairone, Philadelphia Publinks GA24
James Provenzano, Makefield Highlands Golf Club22
Robert Lodovici, Little Mill Country Club21
Bob Logan, Overbrook Golf Club13
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club30
Helen Moyer, Rivercrest Golf Club & Preserve26