The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Winter Series event: LuLu

Winter Series event at LuLu Country Club
April 7, 2021
Format: Gross and net stableford
Gross results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Matthew Crescenzo, LuLu Country Club36
Cory Reighard, Brookside Country Club35
Jim Sherma, Hershey Country Club33
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National32
Ben Keyser, Woodcrest Country Club32
Marc Mandel, Philadelphia Cricket Club32
Andy Kerestesy, Running Deer Golf Club32
Ricky Johnson, The 1912 Club32
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club32
Adam Usher, Running Deer Golf Club31
Bill Kane, Old York Road Country Club31
Brian Alling, Blue Bell Country Club31
Patrick Phillips, Spring Ford Country Club30
Gregory Scott, Woodcrest Country Club29
Ryan Orcutt, Green Pond Country Club29
Bryan Forcino, Waynesborough Country Club28
Jeremy Arner, Blue Bell Country Club28
John Simone, LuLu Country Club28
Matthew Massott, Woodcrest Country Club27
Ryan Schneiter, Philadelphia Cricket Club27
Jeffrey Brenner, Talamore Country Club27
James Kaiser, Tavistock Country Club27
Rob Kassekert, Wedgwood Country Club27
Zach Drummond, Makefield Highlands Golf Club26
Robert Hsu, Woodcrest Country Club26
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club26
Fran Migliocco, DuPont Country Club26
Robert Samuel, Blue Bell Country Club25
Dick Beck, Blue Bell Country Club25
Michael Krantz, LuLu Country Club25
Richard Berman, Woodcrest Country Club24
Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club24
David Alperstein, Woodcrest Country Club24
Thorne Ranieri, Rolling Green Golf Club24
Kevin Koch, Spring Ford Country Club23
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club23
Michael Butler, Woodcrest Country Club23
Craig Boge, Philadelphia Publinks GA23
Jerald Whitman, Commonwealth National Golf Club20
Robert Ketler, Eagle Rock19
Mark Horner, Llanerch Country Club18
Ed Russell, Jeffersonville Golf Club18
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club18
David Bennett, Raven’s Claw Golf Club17
Sam Vasile, Woodcrest Country Club10
 
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
David West, Wyncote Golf Club37
Ron Weaver, Bent Creek Country Club36
Mike Owsik, Hershey’s Mill Golf Club36
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club35
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club35
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks GA34
Tom DiCinti, Philadelphia Publinks GA33
Raymond Pawulich, Little Mill Country Club32
Howard Press, Little Mill Country Club32
Guy McKeone, Reading Country Club31
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club31
John Gonsior, The Bucks Club31
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club30
Jim Prendergast, Philadelphia Publinks GA30
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club29
Mark Cubberley, Mercer Oaks Golf Course29
Jon Mabry, Moorestown Field Club29
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club29
John Kivitz, McCall Golf Club29
Ed Kahn, Little Mill Country Club29
Carlos Ochoa, Little Mill Country Club29
Robert Lodovici, Little Mill Country Club29
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club29
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club28
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club28
Andrew Repetto, Philadelphia Publinks GA26
Tom Walker, Reading Country Club26
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club26
Gene Maginnis, Saucon Valley Country Club25
Rick Ames, Bala Golf Club24
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA24
Paul Leddy, Seaview Country Club24
Michael Shoup, Sandy Run Country Club24
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club23
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club23
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club23
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club22
Roland Thomas, McCall Golf Club22
Greg Galtere, Reading Country Club22
Tom Szivos, Olde Homestead Golf Club21
Mike Connell, The Springhaven Club21
Thomas Butler, Flourtown Country Club20
Bill Haas, Reading Country Club20
James Reger, McCall Golf Club18
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club17
Timothy Kiorpes, Lookaway Golf Club16
William Crawford, McCall Golf Club12
Brian Chidester, Chester Valley Golf Club11
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club11
Ed Blomstedt, Golf Course at Glen Mills10
 
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club19
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club18
Helen Moyer, RiverCrest GC & Preserve11
 
Net reults
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Jeffrey Brenner, Talamore Country Club39
Jim Sherma, Hershey Country Club37
Gregory Scott, Woodcrest Country Club37
Robert Samuel, Blue Bell Country Club37
Matthew Massott, Woodcrest Country Club36
Bill Kane, Old York Road Country Club36
Robert Hsu, Woodcrest Country Club36
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club36
Matthew Crescenzo, LuLu Country Club35
Brian Alling, Blue Bell Country Club35
Robert Ketler, Eagle Rock35
Cory Reighard, Brookside Country Club35
Ed Russell, Jeffersonville Golf Club35
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National34
Bryan Forcino, Waynesborough Country Club34
Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club34
Patrick Phillips, Spring Ford Country Club34
Ricky Johnson, The 1912 Club34
Rob Kassekert, Wedgwood Country Club34
Zach Drummond, Makefield Highlands Golf Club33
Jeremy Arner, Blue Bell Country Club33
David Bennett, Raven’s Claw Golf Club33
Ben Keyser, Woodcrest Country Club32
Dick Beck, Blue Bell Country Club32
Andy Kerestesy, Running Deer Golf Club31
David Alperstein, Woodcrest Country Club31
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club31
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club31
Adam Usher, Running Deer Golf Club30
Ryan Orcutt, Green Pond Country Club30
Michael Butler, Woodcrest Country Club30
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club30
Sam Vasile, Woodcrest Country Club29
Marc Mandel, Philadelphia Cricket Club29
Michael Krantz, LuLu Country Club29
Mark Horner, Llanerch Country Club29
Thorne Ranieri, Rolling Green Golf Club29
Craig Boge, Philadelphia Publinks GA29
Richard Berman, Woodcrest Country Club28
Fran Migliocco, DuPont Country Club28
Jerald Whitman, Commonwealth National Golf Club28
James Kaiser, Tavistock Country Club27
John Simone, LuLu Country Club27
Kevin Koch, Spring Ford Country Club26
Ryan Schneiter, Philadelphia Cricket Club26
 
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club41
Andrew Repetto, Philadelphia Publinks GA39
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club36
Thomas Butler, Flourtown Country Club36
David West, Wyncote Golf Club36
Guy McKeone, Reading Country Club35
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club35
Ron Weaver, Bent Creek Country Club35
Rick Ames, Bala Golf Club35
John Kivitz, McCall Golf Club35
John Gonsior, The Bucks Club35
Howard Press, Little Mill Country Club35
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club34
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA34
Mike Owsik, Hershey’s Mill Golf Club34
David Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club34
Mike Connell, The Springhaven Club34
Robert Lodovici, Little Mill Country Club34
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club33
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks GA33
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club33
Raymond Pawulich, Little Mill Country Club32
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club32
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club32
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club31
Jon Mabry, Moorestown Field Club31
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club31
Roland Thomas, McCall Golf Club31
Tom DiCinti, Philadelphia Publinks GA31
Jim Prendergast, Philadelphia Publinks GA31
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club30
Tom Szivos, Olde Homestead Golf Club30
Gene Maginnis, Saucon Valley Country Club29
Ed Kahn, Little Mill Country Club29
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club29
Carlos Ochoa, Little Mill Country Club29
Bill Haas, Reading Country Club29
Brian Chidester, Chester Valley Golf Club28
Tom Walker, Reading Country Club28
Ed Blomstedt, Golf Course at Glen Mills28
Timothy Kiorpes, Lookaway Golf Club28
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club27
James Reger, McCall Golf Club26
Michael Shoup, Sandy Run Country Club26
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club26
Mark Cubberley, Mercer Oaks Golf Course25
Paul Leddy, Seaview Country Club24
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club23
Greg Galtere, Reading Country Club23
William Crawford, McCall Golf Club22
 
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club33
Helen Moyer, RiverCrest GC & Preserve29
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club27