The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Winter Series event: Heidelberg

Winter Series event at Heidelberg Country Club
April 14, 2021
Format: Gross and net stableford
Gross results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
Scott Storck, Philadelphia Cricket Club35
Chris Storck, LedgeRock Golf Club34
Conrad Von Borsig, Philadelphia Cricket Club34
Joshua Krumholz, LedgeRock Golf Club34
Tucker Sandercock, Steel Club32
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National32
Josh Bennett, Running Deer Golf Club32
Logan Snyder, Briarwood Golf Club31
Grant Skyllas, LedgeRock Golf Club30
Aaron Walker, RiverCrest GC & Preserve30
Curtis Geiger, Raven’s Claw Golf Club30
Ruairi Gleeson, West Shore Country Club29
Mark Wachter, DuPont Country Club28
Pete Moran, French Creek Golf Club28
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club28
Daniel Rudershausen, Bidermann Golf Club27
Billy Reube, Huntingdon Valley Country Club27
Rob Johnson, Steel Club27
Aaron Thieme, Green Pond Country Club26
Frank Kasper, Raven’s Claw Golf Club26
Zach Raffle, Indian Valley Country Club25
Thorne Ranieri, Rolling Green Golf Club24
Brian Wallace, Fox Hill Country Club24
Ricky Johnson, The 1912 Club23
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club23
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club23
Monte Ross, Wilmington Country Club22
Jim Stoltzfus, Kennett Square Golf & Country Club22
Kenneth Antos, Stonewall22
David Bennett, Raven’s Claw Golf Club21
Ian Amato, Glen Brook Golf Club21
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club21
Mark Koelbel, Manufacturers’ Golf & Country Club21
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course21
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club20
Gregg Rosenfeld, LuLu Country Club20
Patrick Smith, Sandy Run Country Club20
Frank Andrusiewicz, Mercer Oaks Golf Course19
Peter Suanlarm, North Hills Country Club19
Brian Grake, Five Ponds Golf Club14
Joel Pantos, Five Ponds Golf Club13
Timothy Horan, Radley Run Country ClubWD
Andy McCormick, Union League Liberty HillWD
 
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Tom Walker, Reading Country Club36
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club35
Buck Jones, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association32
Ron Weaver, Bent Creek Country Club32
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association32
David West, Wyncote Golf Club31
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club30
Mike Owsik, Hershey’s Mill Golf Club29
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club29
David Chenard, Sandy Run Country Club29
Eugene Goudy, Jericho National Golf Club29
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club28
Mike Kernan, West Shore Country Club27
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club27
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club25
Skip Hoerz, RiverCrest GC & Preserve25
John Cech, Riverton Country Club24
Bud Lewis, Reading Country Club24
Graham Desmond, Golf Course at Glen Mills23
Joe Myers, Royal Manchester Golf Links23
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club22
Jim Lowthert, French Creek Golf Club22
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club21
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club21
Guy McKeone, Reading Country Club19
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club18
James McFadden, Talamore Country Club18
Richard Shuman, Reading Country Club18
Ken Donlavage, Wyoming Valley Country Club18
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club17
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club15
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club15
Tom Szivos, Olde Homestead Golf Club15
John Foore, Spring Ford Country Club15
Ed Osciak, Loch Nairn Golf Club14
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club14
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club13
Bill Haas, Reading Country Club12
Thomas Butler, Flourtown Country Club12
William Rosen, Applecross Country Club12
James O’Brien, Flourtown Country Club11
Joe Donahue, Sandy Run Country Club11
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club11
Jeff Hugo, Manufacturers’ Golf & Country Club10
Ed Huston, Applecross Country Club8
 
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club21
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club19
Denise Lynam, Rolling Green Golf Club14
 
Net results
Amateur Division
Name, clubPoints
David Bennett, Raven’s Claw Golf Club37
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club37
Monte Ross, Wilmington Country Club36
Josh Bennett, Running Deer Golf Club36
Aaron Walker, RiverCrest GC & Preserve35
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National35
Scott Storck, Philadelphia Cricket Club34
Ruairi Gleeson, West Shore Country Club33
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club32
Gregg Rosenfeld, LuLu Country Club32
Chris Storck, LedgeRock Golf Club31
Conrad Von Borsig, Philadelphia Cricket Club31
Frank Kasper, Raven’s Claw Golf Club31
Joshua Krumholz, LedgeRock Golf Club31
Grant Skyllas, LedgeRock Golf Club30
Pete Moran, French Creek Golf Club30
Frank Andrusiewicz, Mercer Oaks Golf Course30
Brian Wallace, Fox Hill Country Club30
Logan Snyder, Briarwood Golf Club30
Patrick Smith, Sandy Run Country Club30
Kenneth Antos, Stonewall30
Thorne Ranieri, Rolling Green Golf Club29
Jim Stoltzfus, Kennett Square Golf & Country Club29
Mark Wachter, DuPont Country Club28
Aaron Thieme, Green Pond Country Club28
Curtis Geiger, Raven’s Claw Golf Club28
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club28
Rob Johnson, Steel Club28
Tucker Sandercock, Steel Club28
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club28
Billy Reube, Huntingdon Valley Country Club27
Zach Raffle, Indian Valley Country Club27
Brian Grake, Five Ponds Golf Club27
Ian Amato, Glen Brook Golf Club27
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club27
Mark Koelbel, Manufacturers’ Golf & Country Club26
Peter Suanlarm, North Hills Country Club26
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course26
Ricky Johnson, The 1912 Club25
Daniel Rudershausen, Bidermann Golf Club24
Joel Pantos, Five Ponds Golf Club24
Timothy Horan, Radley Run Country ClubWD
Andy McCormick, Union League Liberty HillWD
 
Senior Division
Name, clubPoints
Tom Walker, Reading Country Club38
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club35
Eugene Goudy, Jericho National Golf Club34
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club33
David Chenard, Sandy Run Country Club33
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club33
Buck Jones, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association32
Ron Weaver, Bent Creek Country Club32
Ed Osciak, Loch Nairn Golf Club32
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association31
Mike Kernan, West Shore Country Club31
Graham Desmond, Golf Course at Glen Mills30
Bud Lewis, Reading Country Club30
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club30
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club30
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club30
David West, Wyncote Golf Club29
John Cech, Riverton Country Club29
Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club29
Ken Donlavage, Wyoming Valley Country Club29
Skip Hoerz, RiverCrest GC & Preserve29
Jim Lowthert, French Creek Golf Club28
Mike Owsik, Hershey’s Mill Golf Club27
James McFadden, Talamore Country Club27
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club27
Joe Myers, Royal Manchester Golf Links27
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club27
Brendan Burke, Flourtown Country Club26
Charles Gallagher, III, Flourtown Country Club26
William Rosen, Applecross Country Club26
Gerald Barr, Lehigh Country Club25
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club24
James O’Brien, Flourtown Country Club24
Richard Shuman, Reading Country Club24
Thomas Butler, Flourtown Country Club24
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club24
Joe Donahue, Sandy Run Country Club23
Guy McKeone, Reading Country Club23
Jeff Hugo, Manufacturers’ Golf & Country Club22
Bill Haas, Reading Country Club22
Barry Lewis, Skippack Golf Club22
Tom Szivos, Olde Homestead Golf Club22
John Foore, Spring Ford Country Club22
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club20
Ed Huston, Applecross Country Club17
 
Women’s Division
Name, clubPoints
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club33
Denise Lynam, Rolling Green Golf Club32
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club30
WD — withdrawal