The Golf Association of Philadelphiaclose_icon

Winter Series event: Golden Oaks

Winter Series event at Golden Oaks Golf Club
Nov. 16, 2021
Format: Gross and net stableford
Gross results
Amateur Division
Name, clubScore
Steve Oh, DuPont Country Club34
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National32
Joe Zulli, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia31
Josh Isler, Stonewall31
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club31
David Waxman, Little Mill Country Club30
Robert Oswald, Skippack Golf Club30
Patrick Smith, Sandy Run Country Club29
Michael Grimes, Chester Valley Golf Club29
Ryan Gracey, Hartefeld National28
Andrew Sterge, Applebrook Golf Club28
Luke Ciccarelli, Frosty Valley27
Chandlir Pinkham, Royal Manchester Golf Links26
James Kaiser, Tavistock Country Club26
Brett Cybulski, Links Golf Club25
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club25
Phil Cillo, Little Mill Country Club24
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course22
James Barlow, Doylestown Country Club22
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club21
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club21
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club19
Eric Konecke, Olde Homestead Golf Club11
Senior Division
Name, clubScore
Gregory Osborne, Overlook Golf Course35
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club35
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club35
John Giori, Mercer Oaks Golf Course34
John Mullins, Bellewood Country Club34
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club34
Scott McIntosh, Mercer Oaks Golf Course33
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club32
David West, Wyncote Golf Club32
Scott Shattuck, Golf Course at Glen Mills31
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association31
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club30
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club30
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club30
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club30
Joseph DeAngelis, Makefield Highlands Golf Club29
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club29
Jim Prendergast, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association28
Bob Moore, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia27
Terry Williams-Woodward, Bellewood Country Club25
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club24
Tom Mairone, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association24
Gary Shearman, Sunnybrook Golf Club24
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club23
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association23
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club23
Mike Connell, The Springhaven Club20
Don Skahan, Golf Course at Glen Mills20
Don Neill, LuLu Country Club19
John Lobb, Bellewood Country Club18
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club17
Thomas Miller, Shawnee Country Club16
Michael Foti, Makefield Highlands Golf Club13
Robert Forant, Makefield Highlands Golf Club8
Jeff Kline, Mercer Oaks Golf Course6
Bob Logan, Chester Valley Golf Club2
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf ClubWD
Women’s Division
Name, clubScore
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club20
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club19
Cynthia Mimmo, North Hills Country Club12
Net results
Amateur Division
Name, clubScore
Steve Oh, DuPont Country Club34
David Waxman, Little Mill Country Club34
Phil Petroll, Hartefeld National33
Patrick Smith, Sandy Run Country Club33
Malachy Duffin, Flourtown Country Club32
Joe Zulli, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia32
James Barlow, Doylestown Country Club32
Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club31
Josh Isler, Stonewall31
Michael Grimes, Chester Valley Golf Club31
Kevin Rossi, Green Pond Country Club30
Robert Oswald, Skippack Golf Club30
Chandlir Pinkham, Royal Manchester Golf Links29
Phil Cillo, Little Mill Country Club29
Ryan Gracey, Hartefeld National27
Andrew Sterge, Applebrook Golf Club27
John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club27
Luke Ciccarelli, Frosty Valley26
Brian Sokolowski, Mercer Oaks Golf Course25
Terrance Schmidt, Talamore Country Club25
James Kaiser, Tavistock Country Club25
Brett Cybulski, Links Golf Club23
Eric Konecke, Olde Homestead Golf Club15
Senior Division
Name, clubScore
Joseph DeAngelis, Makefield Highlands Golf Club38
Peter Mimmo, North Hills Country Club36
George Steinmetz, Spring Ford Country Club35
Scott Shattuck, Golf Course at Glen Mills34
Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club34
Don Uhrig, LedgeRock Golf Club34
Scott McIntosh, Mercer Oaks Golf Course32
Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club32
Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club32
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway Golf Club32
Mick Dunphy, Flourtown Country Club32
John Giori, Mercer Oaks Golf Course31
William Choy, Flourtown Country Club31
John Mullins, Bellewood Country Club31
David Kearney, Lehigh Country Club31
Bob Moore, Trump National Golf Club – Philadelphia31
Gregory Osborne, Overlook Golf Course30
William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association30
Terry Williams-Woodward, Bellewood Country Club30
Thomas Brennan, Moselem Springs Golf Club30
David West, Wyncote Golf Club30
Don Neill, LuLu Country Club29
Mike Connell, The Springhaven Club29
Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club29
Michael Foti, Makefield Highlands Golf Club29
Gerry McCloy, Flourtown Country Club28
Michael Quinn, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association28
Gary Shearman, Sunnybrook Golf Club28
Robert Forant, Makefield Highlands Golf Club27
Don Skahan, Golf Course at Glen Mills27
Tom Mairone, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association26
Jim Prendergast, Philadelphia Publinks Golf Association26
Thomas Miller, Shawnee Country Club25
John Lobb, Bellewood Country Club24
Bob Logan, Chester Valley Golf Club22
Jeff Kline, Mercer Oaks Golf Course19
Bob Majczan, Lookaway Golf ClubWD
Women’s Division
Name, clubScore
Cynthia Mimmo, North Hills Country Club26
Alison Kellock, Flourtown Country Club24
Muffy McCabe, French Creek Golf Club23
WD – withdrawal