Jim Yenser, Michael Nilon & Buck Jones
Senior Four-Man Team
Senior Four-Man Team

Year

Champion

Club

Score

Venue

2017

*Thomas Finn, Buddy Reed, Alan Wagenschnur & David West

Loch Nairn GC/Whitford CC

132

Heidelberg CC

2016

*Buck Jones, John LeBoeuf, Michael Nilon & Jim Yenser

Phiadelphia Publinks GA/Philadelphia CC/Raven's Claw GC

131

Philmont CC (North)

2015

David Brookreson, Robert Dubin, Matthew Bellis & Alan Van Horn

Huntingdon Valley CC/Green Valley CC/Commonwealth National GC

134

Meadia Heights GC

2014

Rob Francis, Bruce Jackson, Alexander Maguire, Sr. & Pat Romano

Brookside CC

134

Hershey's Mill GC

2013

Michael Anton, Frank Ferino, Roc Irey & Thomas Mallouk

Lookaway GC

134

Plymouth CC

2012

David Brookreson, John Hubbert, III, Arthur Jacoby & Alan Van Horn

Huntingdon Valley CC/Galloway National GC/Commonwealth National GC/Sandy Run CC

137

Spring Ford CC

2011

Don Donatoni, Carl Everett, Neil McDermott & Mike Rose

White Manor CC/Merion GC/Llanerch CC/Meadowlands CC

130

Applecross CC

2010

*Don Donatoni, Carl Everett, Neil McDermott & Mike Rose

White Manor CC/Merion GC/Llanerch CC/Philmont CC

134

Bent Creek CC

2009

Frank McFadden, Andy Thompson, Ray Thompson & Terry Sawyer

Overbrook GC/Commonwealth National GC

129

Meadowlands CC

2008

*Donald Ashley, Mark Shuman, Richard Smith & John Emmel, Jr.

Philadelphia CC/Philadelphia Publinks GA

137

Golden Oaks GC

2007

Donald Ashely, Michael Nilon, Mark Shuman & Richard Smith

Philadelphia CC

130

The Springhaven Club

2006

Daniel Burton, Carl Everett, Neil McDermott & Mike Rose

Bent Creek CC/Merion GC/Llanerch CC/Philmont CC

136

Bellewood GC

2005

Daniel Burton, Carl Everett, Neil McDermott & Mike Rose

Bent Creek CC/Merion GC/Llanerch CC/Ashbourne CC

134

Greenacres CC

2004

Charles McClaskey, Terry Sawyer, James Sherratt & Richard Smith

Wyncote GC/Yardley CC/Old York Road CC/Philadelphia CC

134

Cherry Valley CC

2003

Carl Everett, Neil McDermott, Frank Polizzi, Sr. & Mike Rose

Merion GC/Llanerch CC/Aronimink GC/Ashbourne CC

138

Plymouth CC

2002

Fred Negri, William Whitman, Bruce Shollenberger & Fred Tyler, Jr.

Moselem Springs GC/Reading CC

139

Heidelberg CC

2001

William Campbell, Harvey T. McCumber, Charles McDowell & Thomas Vangrofski

Wilmington CC

141

Spring Ford CC

2000

John Doyle, III, Herbert Gordon, Robert McCafferty & Richard Smith

Doylestown CC/Philadelphia CC

140

Hershey's Mill GC

1999

*Curt Fromal, Tom Henry, Joe Maxwell & Mark Smith

Cavaliers CC/Newark CC

137

Sandy Run CC

1998

J. Fred Christman, Frank Gutshall, Floyd Llandis & James R. Sherratt

Phoenixville CC/Indian Valley CC/Old Yorl Road CC

138

Coatesville CC

1997

Rod Eaken, John Guenther, Jr., Fred Tyler, Jr. & William Whitman

Berkshire CC/Moselem Springs GC

146

Sunnybrook GC

1996

Warren Deakins, Leigh Ford, Wayne Hardin & Jay Howson, Jr.

Philadelphia CC/Aronimink GC/Manufacturers G&CC/St. Davids GC

128

Reading CC

*format changed from three scores counting toward team total to two*

1995

Tom Conboy, Francis Donohue, Fran Nixon & Bill Rice

Sandy Run CC

214

Cavaliers CC

1994

Tom Conboy, Francis Donohue, Fran Nixon & Bill Rice

Sandy Run CC

220

Radley Run CC

1993

*Patrick M. Cahill, Jr., Pete Jelstrom, Spencer Parks & Larry Peroni

Yardley CC

220

Torresdale-Frankford CC

1992

*Tom Conboy, Francis Donohue, Fran Nixon & Bill Rice

Sandy Run CC

212

Melrose CC

1991

J. Fred Christman, Robert Hall, R. Lamar Kilgore & Robert Kilgore

Phoenixville CC/Waynesborough CC

210

Whitford CC

1990

Tom Conboy, Francis Donohue, Fran Nixon & Bill Rice

Sandy Run CC

225

Concord CC

* won in scorecard playoff