Thomas Bartolacci, Jr. & Glenn Smeraglio, 2016 Champions
Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play Championship
Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play Championship

Year

Champions

Club

Score

Venue

2016

Thomas Bartolacci, Jr. & Glenn Smeraglio

Saucon Valley CC/Lu Lu CC

64

LedgeRock GC

2015

**Bob Beck & Thomas Soares

Lehigh CC

67

North Hills CC

2014

**Marty Dorminy & James Prendergast

Spring Ford CC/Philadelphia Publinks GA

68

Concord CC

2013

Joe Russo & Mark Walker

Laurel Creek CC

67

Indian Valley CC

2012

Marlin Detweiler & Mark Leaman

Lancaster CC/Honeybrook GC

65

Heidelberg CC

2011

**Tom Borsello & Michael Domenick

White Clay Creek CC/Phoenixville CC

67

Back Creek GC

2010

Ed Chylinski & Richard Umani

Chester Valley GC/Philadelphia Publinks GA

62

Golden Oaks GC

2009

**Thomas DiCinti & Robert Lodovici

Links GC/Little Mill CC

66

Brandywine CC

2008

Daniel Burton & Barry Emich

Bent Creek CC

67

Hershey's Mill GC

2007

Fred Tyler, Jr. & William Whitman

Moselem Springs GC/Berkshire CC

64

Bala GC

2006

Charles Jones & Mike Nilon

Philadelphia Publinks GA/Philadelphia CC

65

Cavaliers CC

2005

*David Brookreson & Craig Scott

Pine Valley GC/Huntingdon Valley CC

70

Stone Harbor GC

2004

*Warren Deakins & Richard Smith

Philadelphia CC

69

Indian Valley CC

2003

William Lawler & Carlyle Robinson

Fox Hill CC

67

Green Valley CC

2002

*Carl Everett & Neil McDermott

Merion GC /Llanerch CC

71

Doylestown CC

2001

Fran Tusak & Gordon Bennett

Silver Creek CC/Northampton CC

66

Whitford CC

2000

Michael Gaffney & Michael J. Ruggieri

Melrose CC

71

Woodcrest CC

Low gross determined overall winner

1999

Carmen Caruso & Rick Coroniti

Spring Ford CC

59

Melrose CC

1998

John Hubbert, Jr. & Fred Shilling

Hershey's Mill GC/Manufacturers G&CC

63

Cavaliers CC

1997

John O'Brian & William Weinfeld

Melrose CC

60

Old York Road CC

1996

Michael J. Driscoll & Robert J. Murphy

Whitemarsh Valley CC

63

Whitemarsh Valley CC

1995

Michael Eades & Earl Pierce, Jr.

Radley Run CC

58

Green Valley CC

1994

Charles Gallagher & Edward Mailey

Trenton CC

59

Trenton CC

1993

William Kalback & Warren A. Phillips

Burlington CC

61

Chester Valley GC

1992

Milton Hartley & Charles Zlock

Doylestown CC

62

Radley Run CC

1991

Joe D'Ambrosio & Dick Cross

Chester Valley GC/Waynesborough CC

63

Brookside CC of Allentown

1990

Joe Bonner & George Tash

Woodbury CC

55

Bala GC

Robert Dempsey & Edward Garrity

The Springhaven Club/Llanerch CC

63

Overbrook GC

1989

Robert C. Collins & Robert E. Newell

Merion GC

58

Torresdale-Frankford CC

Gene O'Pella & Vito Valece

Tavistock CC

62

Tavistock CC

1988

*Buck Jones & San Saldutti

Plymouth CC

63

Coatesville CC

*Tom Howarth & Doug Williams

Sandy Run CC

63

Spring-Ford CC

1987

Harry Anderson & Bill Campbell

Wilmington CC

68

DuPont CC

Sam Corsello & Tom Lifka

Riverton CC

57

Melrose CC

1986

John Hewson & Edward Mailey

Trenton CC

59

Llanerch CC

A.C. Greenfield & Joseph Hasson

Penn Oaks GC

61

St. Davids GC

1985

Ernest Eley & Vince Petruzzelli

Rolling Green GC

62

Tavistock CC

R. Lohrmann & Charles Turman

Medford Lakes CC

61

Brandywine CC

1984

W. Jaep & C. Matthews

DuPont CC

56

DuPont CC

Guy Jadico & Joe Ritter

Burlington CC

61

Burlington CC

1983

John Christenson & Robert Dougherty

Radley Run CC

63

Cavaliers CC

E.R. Fogarty & W.C. Miller

Wilmington CC/Penn Oaks GC

60

Old York Road CC

1982

Joe Fellona & Bob Peyre-Ferry

Medford Lakes CC

58

DuPont CC

Joseph A. Campbell & Anthony B. Lally

Philadelphia Electric CC

64

Overbrook GC

1981

Joe Fellona & Bob Peyre-Ferry

Medford Lakes CC

60

Trenton CC

Dominick Aquilante & Charles LaPella

Spring Ford CC

61

Chester Valley GC

1980

Homer H. Haggard & Orville C. Wetmore

Yardley CC

61

The Springhaven Club

Joseph J. Burrowes & Ernest Sederholm

Llanerch CC

62

Rolling Green GC

1979

E.C. Lee & S.A. Ward

Brookside CC of Allentown

59

Old York Road CC

1978

*Milton Delany & Emery Ungrady

Trenton CC

62

St. Davids GC

1977

Howard C. Jackson & Horace R. Renshaw

The Springhaven Club

64

Sunnybrook GC

1976

William Turnbull & Charles J. Walter

Newark CC

62

Trenton CC

1975

*Milton Delany & Emery Ungrady

Trenton CC

60

Tavistock CC

1974

*Paul Gross & James Smale

Brookside CC

61

Brookside CC

1973

*Charles C. Bradly & James Cram

Woodbury CC/Sandy Run CC

63

Torresdale-Frankford CC

1972

Carl W. Elker & Lester E. Williams

Manufacturers G&CC

63

Torresdale-Frankford CC

1971

Francis X. Ford & Harry G. Whittock

Sandy Run CC

56

Sandy Run CC

1970

*Albert H. Boileau, Jr. & Charles K. McGee

Old York Road CC/Manufacturers G&CC

61

The Springhaven Club

1969

Willis J. Stetson & Howard D. Sipler

The Springhaven Club

61

Old York Road CC

1968

William Erwin & Fred Babb

Burlington CC/Chester Valley GC

62

Llanerch CC

1967

Abe L. Anson & Allen C. Lincoln

Indian Valley CC

59

Sunnybrook GC

1966

Ralph C. Hitch & Edward A. Wagner

Berkshire CC

62

Schuylkill CC

Low net determined overall winner

1965

*Joseph C. Brewer & Chauncey V. Hill, Sr.

Trenton CC

73

Trenton CC

1964

E. Barry Nugent & P. Joseph Oberle

The Springhaven Club

70

Huntingdon Valley CC

1963

E. Barry Nugent & P. Joseph Oberle

The Springhaven Club

69

Whitford CC

1962

Robert Albertus & Dr. J. Weidenhamer

The Springhaven Club/Llanerch CC

68

Llanerch CC

1961

Joseph DeOrio & Anthony Dominick

Chester Valley GC

70

Philadelphia CC

1960

Joseph Talese & Al Villano

Atlantic City CC

69

Riverton CC

Low gross determined overall winner

Super-Senior Division

2016

Don Donatoni & Carl Everett

White Manor CC/Merion GC

67

LedgeRock GC

2015

Don Donatoni & Carl Everett

White Manor CC/Merion GC

66

North Hills CC

2014

**James (Jay) Ward & Rich Green

Cedarbrook CC

71

Concord CC

2013

**Robert Peterman & Charles Whipple

Huntingdon Valley CC

71

Indian Valley CC

* won in playoff

** won in scorecard playoff