Louis John Giovi, 2015 Champion
Junior-Junior Boys' Championship
Junior-Junior Boys' Championship

Year

Champion

Club

Runner-up

Club

Score

Venue

2015

Louis John Giovi

Mercer Oaks GC

Patrick Isztwan

Huntingdon Valley CC

1-up

West Chester G&CC

2014

Case Hummer

Aronimink GC

Frankie Gregor

Huntingdon Valley CC

19 holes

Flourtown CC

2013

Colman Mitchell

Wilmington CC

Phillip Bancroft, III

Trenton CC

2&1

Merchantville CC

2012

Nate Menon

LedgeRock GC

Lukas Clark

Jericho National GC

6&5

Phoenixville CC

2011

R.J. Wren

Honeybrook GC

Jake Fazio

Huntingdon Valley CC

7&5

Moorestown Field Club

2010

Kevin Conners, Jr.

Whitford CC

Jack Quirk

Huntingdon Valley CC

2&1

West Chester G&CC

2009

Cole Berman

Philadelphia Cricket Club

Brock Kovach

Berkshire CC

6&5

Merchantville CC

2008

Zachary Herr

Jericho National GC

Brendan Papariello

White Manor CC

5&4

Phoenixville CC

2007

Zach Dilcher

Hartefeld National

Alex Kane

Radley Run CC

2-up

Moorestown Field Club

2006

Jonathan Ortiz

Philmont CC

Zach Dilcher

Hartefeld National

4&2

Woodbury CC

2005

Zach Dilcher

Inniscrone GC

Edward McCrossen, Jr.

Whitemarsh Valley CC

20 holes

West Chester G&CC

2004

Michael Kania

Overbrook GC

Patrick Welsh

Huntingdon Valley CC

4&3

Merchantville CC

2003

James Kania, Jr.

Overbrook GC

Christopher Allan, Jr.

Whitford CC

2&1

Phoenixville CC

2002

Amory Davis

DuPont CC

Eric Schmehl

Moorestown Field Club

2-up

Moorestown Field Club

2001

Craig Tallent

Merion GC

Christopher Allan, Jr.

Whitford CC

4&2

Downingtown CC

2000

Eli Perry

Talamore at Oak Terrace

Patrick Marshalek

Whitford CC

6&4

Huntingdon Valley CC

1999

Jamie Wallace

Moorestown Field Club

Chris Reedman

Trenton CC

22 holes

Downingtown CC

1998

Mark Zbrzeznj

Whitemarsh Valley CC

Nathan Shevchik

Whitford CC

1-up

Whitford CC

1997

Dan Levy

Philmont CC

Robert Ockenfuss, Jr.

Indian Valley CC

2&1

McCall Field CC

1996

Jonathan Ross

Gulph Mills GC

William Weihenmayer, Jr.

Huntingdon Valley CC

2&1

Kennett Square G&CC

1995

Eric Pearson, Jr.

Philadelphia Cricket Club

Brad Bathgate

Huntingdon Valley CC

6&5

Meadowlands CC

1994

Greg Marshalek

Whitford CC

William Sicks

Philadelphia Cricket Club

5&4

McCall Field CC

1993

Peter J. Kent

Overbrook GC

Michael Goldman

Philmont CC

1-up

Cedarbrook CC

1992

Brian Thompson

Overbrook GC

Andrew Strock

Yardley CC

6&5

Merion GC (West)

1991

Danny Duffy

Trenton CC

Michael Schanne

Rolling Green GC

6&5

Overbrook GC

1990

Jeffrey Burger

Melrose CC

Kevin Bondi

Huntingdon Valley CC

3&1

Philadelphia Electric Club

1989

Sean Messano

Cavaliers CC

Jeff Larsen

Whitford CC

2&1

Ashbourne CC

1988

Scott Lar

Whitford CC

Brad McFadden

Overbrook GC

6&5

Philadelphia Electric Club

1987

Scott Lar

Whitford CC

Brad McFadden

Overbrook GC

3&2

Radley Run CC

1986

Eric Dollenberg

Manufacturers G&CC

Stuart Katzoff

Philmont CC

3&2

Huntingdon Valley CC

1985

Eric Dollenberg

Manufacturers G&CC

Stuart Katzoff

Philmont CC

2-up

Meadowlands CC

1984

Greg Fieger

The Springhaven Club

Brian Sawyer

Atlantic City CC

8&7

Philmont CC

1983

Kieran Cunniffe

Medford Lakes CC

Greg Fieger

The Springhaven Club

1-up

Kennett Square G&CC

1982

Tomm Feeney

Llanerch CC

Ed Stein

Torresdale-Frankford CC

6&4

Torresdale-Frankford CC

1981

Gregg Hagar

Waynesborough CC

Doug Gregor

Torresdale-Frankford CC

4&3

Waynesborough CC

1980

Steve Chaplin

Brookside CC

John Sweeney

Trenton CC

6&5

Doylestown CC

1979

Roger Roberts

Saucon Valley CC

Brian Slowey

Saucon Valley CC

3&2

Llanerch CC

1978

Roger Roberts

Saucon Valley CC

Chris Savage

Torresdale-Frankford CC

1-up

DuPont CC

1977

Lee Gallagher

Whitemarsh Valley CC

Scott Reynier

Brookside CC

6&5

Philadelphia Cricket Club

1976

Adam Stefanowicz, Jr.

Torresdale-Frankford CC

Peter Dever, Jr.

Brookside CC

5&4

Torresdale-Frankford CC

1975

Bill Long

Kennett Square G&CC

Miguel L. Biamon

Saucon Valley CC

4&3

Philmont CC (South)

1974

Richard H. Price, III

Radley Run CC

Tom Slowey

Saucon Valley CC

2&1

St. Davids GC

1973

Chris Terebesi

Chester Valley GC

Paul LaNoce

Plymouth CC

3&1

Chester Valley GC

1972

Paul LaNoce

Plymouth CC

Jake Gebret

Wilmington CC

3&1

Radley Run CC

1971

Jim Robertson

Llanerch CC

Matthew T. Walsh

Philadelphia CC

3&2

Waynesborough CC

1970

Gary Hertzler

Torresdale-Frankford CC

Jim Robertson

Llanerch CC

5&3

Coatesville CC

1969

Mark Curlett

Coatesville CC

Lyle McCoy

Plymouth CC

4&3

Whitford CC

1968

Mark Curlett

Coatesville CC

Michael Gibson

Huntingdon Valley CC

2-up

Huntingdon Valley CC

1967

Donald Rozday

West Chester G&CC

Chip Lutz

Reading CC

5&4

Plymouth CC

1966

Stephen Lange

Overbrook GC

Andy Davis, Jr.

Merion GC

5&3

Llanerch CC

1965

Ray Thompson

Overbrook GC

Steven Marshall

Huntingdon Valley CC

3&2

Overbrook GC

1964

Patrick Nilon

The Springhaven Club

Ray Thompson

Overbrook GC

11 holes

Brookside CC

1963

Douglas Fraser

Atlantic City CC

Dave Billger

Schuylkill CC

2-up

Brookside CC

1962

Douglas Fraser

Atlantic City CC

Louis Russo

Torresdale-Frankford CC

1-up

Huntingdon Valley CC

1961

Andy Thompson

Overbrook GC

Douglas Fraser

Atlantic City CC

2&1

Plymouth CC

1960

John Hoffner, Jr.

Overbrook GC

Paul Russo

Torresdale-Frankford CC

4&3

Torresdale-Frankford CC

1959

Phillip Keidel, Jr.

Manufacturers G&CC

Paul Russo

Torresdale-Frankford CC

13 holes

St. Davids GC

1958

Sam Phillips

St. Davids GC

James Fraser

Atlantic City CC

2&1

St. Davids GC

1957

James Fraser

Atlantic City CC

Robbie Bradley

Philadelphia Cricket Club

2&1

St. Davids GC

1956

Stephen Probst

Manufacturers G&CC

John Capers, Jr.

Merion GC

1-up

St. Davids GC

1955

Loren E. Hale

Philadelphia CC

W. Seldon Gates

Old York Road CC

St. Davids GC

1954

Loren E. Hale

Philadelphia CC

W. Seldon Gates

Old York Road CC

4&2

St. Davids GC

1953

John Hutchison

Saucon Valley CC

Norman Patrick

Woodcrest CC

Sandy Run CC

1952

Jay Davis

Merion GC

David Watson

Melrose CC

5&4

Merion GC (West)

1951

Jeff Dando

Manufacturers G&CC

Frank Ventura

Plymouth CC

1-up

Huntingdon Valley CC

1950

Rodman Swirner

Riverton CC

Frank Ventura

Plymouth CC

Tully-Secane CC

1949

Mike Houldin

Old York Road CC

Frank Ventura

Plymouth CC

11 holes

Philadelphia Cricket Club