Ron Robinson, 2016 Champion (Junior Division)
Jock MacKenzie Memorial
Jock MacKenzie Memorial
Permanent site: Sandy Run Country Club
18 holes for Juniors, 9 holes for Junior-Juniors

Junior Division

Year

Champion

Club

Score

2017

*Thomas Butler

Indian Valley CC

72

2016

*Ron Robinson

Talamore CC

71

2015

*Mark Benevento, Jr.

Greate Bay CC

69

2014

*Cole Berman

Philadelphia Cricket Club

69

2013

Davis Mitchell

Wilmington CC

69

2012

*Kevin Kramarski

Riverton CC

70

2011

Reilly Erhardt

Trenton CC

73

2010

*Ted Brennan

Philadelphia CC

72

2009

Edward McCrossen, Jr.

Whitemarsh Valley CC

69

2008

Christopher DeLuca

Lookaway GC

71

2007

Robert Robertson

Sunnybrook GC

71

2006

Kevin Huntingdon

Penn Oaks GC

68

2005

Richard Marabella

Whitemarsh Valley CC

69

2004

Amory Davis

DuPont CC

71

***Junior Division changed to include 14 year olds***

2003

Chad Bernstein

Greenacres CC

70

2002

T.J. Hart

Sandy Run CC

69

2001

Mark Zbrzeznj

Whitemarsh Valley CC

69

2000

Mark Zbrzeznj

Whitemarsh Valley CC

70

1999

Billy Stewart

Llanerch CC

71

1998

Chuck Ormsby

Huntingdon Valley CC

72

1997

Eric Fonner

Huntingdon Valley CC

72

1996

Scott Holland

Whitford CC

74

1995

Jon Rusk

Yardley CC

73

1994

Bill Gaul

Radley Run CC

73

1993

Michael Minter

Trenton CC

71

1992

Carl Greener

Lehigh CC

75

1991

Scott Roberts

Saucon Valley CC

75

1990

Eric Dollenberg

Philadelphia Cricket Club

73

1989

Scott Larsen

Whitford CC

77

1988

*Steve Zayes

Doylestown CC

76

1987

*Steve Shore

Aronimink GC

76

1986

Derryck Curchin

Medford Village CC

78

1985

Chris Yard

Whitford CC

75

Junior-Junior Division

Year

Champion

Club

Score

2017

Darren Nolan

Talamore CC

36

2016

Patrick Isztwan

Huntingdon Valley CC

40

2015

Jacob Zeng

Applecross CC

37

2014

Daniel Bastian

Rolling Green GC

40

2013

Colman Mitchell

Wilmington CC

40

2012

*Nick Miller

Overbrook GC

40

2011

Regan Erhardt

Trenton CC

39

2010

Jack Quirk

Huntingdon Valley CC

38

2009

Drew Guarino

Little Mill CC

39

2008

Michael Davis

Merion GC

38

2007

*Bobby Wurtz

Philadelphia Cricket Club

37

2006

*Ted Brennan

Philadelphia CC

38

2005

Jonathan Ortiz

Philmont CC

39

2004

Michael Kania

Overbrook GC

36

***Junior-Junior Division age changed to 13 year olds & younger***

2003

James Kania, Jr.

Overbrook GC

36

2002

Billy March

Edgmont CC

38

2001

Christopher Allan

Whitford CC

38

2000

*Dennis Furey

Moorestown Field Club

37

1999

John Sawin

Philadelphia CC

36

1998

Dan Levy

Philmont CC

37

1997

Vince Covello

Llanerch CC

37

1996

Jonathan Ross

Gulph Mills GC

40

1995

Geoff Forcino

Waynesborough CC

41

1994

Geoff Forcino

Waynesborough CC

38

1993

Gavin McGeehan

Saucon Valley CC

40

1992

Andrew Strock

Yardley CC

37

1991

Brian Thompson

Overbrook GC

37

1990

Dan Duffy

Trenton CC

39

1989

Byron Clift

Whitford CC

39

1988

*Eric Zayes

Doylestown CC

38

1987

Eric Dollenberg

Manufacturers G&CC

40

1986

Eric Dollenberg

Manufacturers G&CC

39

1985

Jeff Brode

Cedarbrook CC

38

Junior Girls' Division

Year

Champion

Club

Score

2016

*Meghan Fahey

Overbrook GC

79

2015

Georgia Naples

White Manor CC

82

2014

Annika Vandayar

Penn Oaks GC

80

2013

Annika Vandayar

Penn Oaks GC

76

2012

Annika Vandayar

Penn Oaks GC

78

2011

Sarah Easton

Manufacturers G&CC

86

2010

Jackie Rogowicz

Yardley CC

73

2009

Emily Gimpel

Whitemarsh Valley CC

78

2008

Aliza Shatzman

Meadowlands CC

78

2007

Kristina Lee Bolger

Tavistock CC

89

2006

Jackie Evans

Philadelphia CC

80

2005

Alyssa Roland

Overbrook GC

83

2004

*Courtney Fox

Whitemarsh Valley CC

85

***Junior Division age changed to include 14 year olds***

2003

Deidra Moran

Overbrook GC

85

2002

Courtney Fox

Whitemarsh Valley CC

84

2001

Brianna Suarez

Trenton CC

85

2000

Christie Krauss

Manufacturers G&CC

93

1999

Corina Sylvia

Overbrook GC

94

1998

Joanne Lombard

Philadelphia Cricket Club

92

1997

Erin Bell

Cavaliers CC

85

1996

Tiffany Fisher

Northampton CC

86

1995

Kimberly Cook

Trenton CC

79

1994

Mary Beth Scott

Whitemarsh Valley CC

80

1993

Mary Beth Scott

Whitemarsh Valley CC

85

1992

Laura Hammond

Whitford CC

91

1991

Emily A. Snyder

Waynesborough CC

83

1990

Robyn Serafine

Trenton CC

72

1989

Debbie Curtis

Indian Valley CC

87

1988

Tavy Sheppard

Philadelphia Cricket Club

89

1987

Heidi Dollenberg

Manufacturers G&CC

85

1986

Patricia Forace

North Hills CC

79

1985

Melissa Hambly

Huntingdon Valley CC

62

Junior-Junior Girls' Division

Year

Champion

Club

Score

2016

Sunshine Gu

Yardley CC

42

2015

Lauren Jones

Merion GC

44

2014

Kathleen Mark

Rolling Green GC

59

2013

No contest

2012

Cassidy Gavaghan

Sandy Run CC

48

2011

Cassidy Gavaghan

Sandy Run CC

53

2010

Maggie Schoeller

Huntingdon Valley CC

56

2009

Madelein Herr

Jericho National GC

48

2008

Jackie Rogowicz

Yardley CC

44

2007

Keenan Eichman

Llanerch CC

65

2006

Alex Liu

Commonwealth National GC

46

2005

Emily Gimpel

Whitemarsh Valley CC

45

2004

Heather Roland

Overbrook GC

48

***Junior-Junior Division changed to 13 year olds & younger***

2003

Lissa Roland

Overbrook GC

50

2002

Christie Tallent

Merion GC

48

2001

Julia Drygas

Sandy Run CC

53

2000

Yvonne Kukora

Huntingdon Valley CC

45

1999

Yvonne Kukora

Huntingdon Valley CC

50

1998

*Caitlyn Yorgey

Medford Lakes CC

64

1997

Emily Foran

Huntsville GC

50

1996

Tai Perry

Kennett Square G&CC

41

1995

Erin Bell

Cavaliers CC

43

1994

Hilary Mainka

Huntingdon Valley CC

54

1993

Stephanie Deviney

Overbrook GC

53

1992

Shannon McFadden

Overbrook GC

48

1991

Amy Margerum

Trenton CC

48

1990

Laura Hammond

Whitford CC

48

1989

Kathryn K. Yard

Whitford CC

46

1988

Lisa Penske

Saucon Valley CC

46

1987

Lisa Penske

Saucon Valley CC

46

1986

Melissa Hambly

Huntingdon Valley CC

56

1985

No contest

 

* won in playoff