Kevin Sarlo & Drew Guarino, 2016 Champions
Four-Ball Stroke Play Championship
Four-Ball Stroke Play Championship

Year

Champions

Club

Score

Venue

2016

*Drew Guarino & Kevin Sarlo

Old York CC at Chesterfield/Burlington CC

64

Laurel Creek CC

2015

Ryan Gelrod & Marc Mandel

Philadelphia Cricket Club

62

Fieldstone GC

2014

Ryan Gelrod & Marc Mandel

Philadelphia Cricket Club

67

Metedeconk National GC

2013

Jim Kelleher & Joseph Roeder

Little Mill CC

64

Galloway National GC

2012

Michael R. Brown & Scott McNeil

Philadelphia Publinks GA

63

North Hills CC

2011

Christopher Terebesi & Richard Umani

Honeybrook GC

68

Spring Ford CC

2010

*Thomas Bartolacci, Jr. & Glenn Smeraglio

Saucon Valley CC/Mercer Oaks GC

66

Doylestown CC

2009

Neil Gordon & John Simone

Five Ponds GC/Philmont CC

65

Philmont CC

2008

Jason Barkley & Donny Wessner

Moselem Springs GC/Golden Oaks GC

62

RiverCrest GC & Preserve

2007

John Brennan & Robert Dziak

Spring Ford CC

68

Cherry Valley CC

2006

John Barry & Mike Sugden

Lancaster CC

64

Lancaster CC

2005

*Wayne Bartolacci & Frank Corrado, Jr.

Jericho National GC

66

Yardley CC

2004

Robert Arthur & Ronald Cusick, Sr.

Tavistock CC

65

Moselem Springs GC

2003

*Shawn Baker & Ken Phillips

Lancaster CC

66

Burlington CC

2002

Robert Arthur & Ronald Cusick

Tavistock CC

64

Bellewood GC

2001

No contest cancelled due to weather

Manufacturers G&CC

2000

Carlos Ochoa & Jamie Slonis

Little Mill CC

66

Olde York CC

1999

#Michael J. Brown & Michael Rose

Old York Road CC/Philmont CC

67

Philmont CC

Michael & Thomas Hyland

Little Mill CC

Greg Marshalek & Todd Schneider

Whitford CC

1998

Gary E. Daniels & Tom Mastroni

Aronimink GC/Sandy Run CC

66

Whitemarsh Valley CC

1997

David K. Brookreson & Peter Ervin

Huntingdon Valley CC

63

Huntingdon Valley CC

1996

Jeff Dittus & Don Donatoni

White Manor CC

67

White Manor CC

1995

Jack Holland & Joseph Viechnicki

Whitford CC/Saucon Valley CC

65

Heidelberg CC

1994

*Steve Spuhler & Richard Umani

Lu Lu CC/Sakima CC

68

Whitford CC

1993

Robert Amen & Mark Graham

Philadelphia Publinks GA

66

Laurel Creek CC

1992

*Michael C. Fox & Thomas E. Paul

Philadelphia CC/Gulph Mills GC

69

Concord CC

1991

Greg & Paul Wolfe

Cavaliers CC

64

The Springhaven Club

1990

James D. Kania & Oscar Mestre

Overbrook GC

64

St. Davids GC

1989

Michael Nilon & P. Chet Walsh

The Springhaven Club/Philadelphia CC

68

Manufacturers G&CC

1988

Blaise Giroso & Davis Sezna

Brandywine CC/Vicmead Hunt Club

68

Indian Valley CC

1987

*Art Kania & Geoff Mynott

Overbrook GC/Waynesborough CC

68

Chester Valley GC

1986

O. Gordon Brewer, Jr. & William Hyndman, III

Huntingdon Valley CC

65

Old York Road CC

1985

*Blaise Giroso & Davis Sezna

Brandywine CC/Vicmead Hunt Club

67

Riverton CC

1984

Francis Donohue & Paul Erhardt, III

Sandy Run CC/Wilmington CC

69

Whitford CC

1983

Blaise Giroso & Jeff A. Stoneberger

Brandywine CC/Cavaliers CC

66

Sandy Run CC

1982

Jack Holland & Trip O'Donnell

Whitford CC

66

St. Davids GC

1981

Doug Fraser & Terrence J. Sawyer

Atlantic City CC

67

North Hills CC

1980

*O. Gordon Brewer, Jr. & David K. Brookreson

Huntingdon Valley CC

70

Huntingdon Valley CC

1979

*Francis Donohue & Paul Erhardt, III

Sandy Run CC/Chester Valley GC

67

Chester Valley GC

1978

Benjamin D. Goldman & Michael Rose

Philmont CC

65

North Hills CC

1977

Jim Bromley & William Cutaiar, IV

Phoenixville CC

67

Llanerch CC

1976

George E. Marucci, Jr. & R. Jay Sigel

Llanerch CC/Aronimink GC

64

Merion GC

1975

Don DeAngelis & Eric Stevenson

Plymouth CC

69

Sunnybrook GC

1974

*Thomas H. Huber/Stephen Marchant

Hopewell Valley GC

70

Saucon Valley CC (Grace)

1973

*Robert B. Kotz & Jay Pisauro

Trenton CC

68

Huntingdon Valley CC

1972

*R. Jay Sigel & Richard A. Stephens

Aronimink GC

66

St. Davids GC

* won in playoff; # three-way tie