Hank Collins, 2017 Champion (Overall)
Tee It Forward Fall Net Championship
Tee It Forward Fall Net Championship
Formerly known as the Second Handicap, the Tee It Forward Fall Net Championship is a handicap event.

Year

Champion

Club

Score

Venue

2017

Overall Hank Collins

Philadelphia Publinks GA

43 points

Schuylkill CC

Class A Tim Wood

Schuylkill CC

39 points

Class B Joseph DeAngelis

Jericho National GC

40 points

Class C Mike Kyle

Talamore CC

40 points

John O'Rourke

McCall G&CC

40 points

Women's Lucia Simon

Saucon Valley CC

36 points

2016

Overall Steven Cucinotti

Talamore CC

43 points

Burlington CC

Class A William Erskine

Philadelphia Publinks GA

38 points

Class B Francis Tan

Medford Lakes CC

37 points

Class C Zachary Johnson

Commonwealth National GC

39 points

Class D Hank Collins

Philadelphia Publinks GA

35 points

Women's Wynn Harris

Old York Road CC

31 points

2015

Overall Robert Jenkins

Spring Ford CC

40 points

Woodstone CC

Class A William Erskine/Jim MacFarlane

Philadelphia Publinks GA/Merchantville CC

36 points

Class B Michael Kyle

Talamore CC

38 points

Class C David Wood

White Manor CC

39 points

Class D Nunzio Forese

Sea Oaks GC

37 points

2014

Overall Robert Marshall

Greate Bay CC

47 points

Brookside CC

Class A Brent Alwood

Five Ponds GC

41 points

Class B Michael Kyle/Vaughn Smith

Talamore CC/Penn Oaks GC

43 points

Class C Eric Whorral

Old York Road CC

42 points

Class D Michael Blaustein

Penn Oaks GC

44 points

2013

Overall *Bob Abramski

Talamore CC

40 points

Bent Creek CC

Class A Joseph DeAngelis

Jericho National GC

40 points

Class B William Erskine

Philadelphia Publinks GA

40 points

Class C Dennis O'Donnell

Old York Road CC

40 points

Class D George Hiley

McCall G&CC

40 points

2012

Overall Mike McLane

Stone Harbor GC

43 points

Cedarbrook CC

Class A Joseph DeAngelis

Jericho National GC

42 points

Class B Scott Hutchinson

Lookaway GC

40 points

Vincent Kraft, Jr.

Lehigh CC

40 points

Roland Thomas, Jr.

McCall G&CC

40 points

Class C Keith McQueen

Makefield Highlands GC

42 points

Class D Rick Coroniti

RiverCrest GC & Preserve

40 points

Ed Hino

Talamore CC

40 points

John Long

Edgmont CC

40 points

*format changed to net stableford; Tee It Forward parameters adopted*

2011

Overall Jack Endicott

Manufacturers G&CC

68

Woodstone GC

Class A Gerald Barr

Lehigh CC

71

Class B Louis Graziano

The Bucks Club

71

Class C Frank Andrusiewicz/Kyran Connelly

Mercer Oaks GC/Makefield Highlands GC

71

Class D John O'Rourke

McCall G&CC

69

2010

Overall Carmen Caruso

Spring Ford CC

67

Hershey's Mill GC

Class A Ralph Gariano

Commonwealth National GC

69

Class B Scott Miller

Meadowlands CC

71

Class C Mark Teson

Coatesville CC

68

Class D Harold Alwood, Jr./William Jones

Old York Road CC/McCall G&CC

68

2009

Overall Bill Smith

Sandy Run CC

67

White Manor CC

Class A Bruce Jackson

Spring Ford CC

68

Class B Frank Andrusiewicz

Mercer Oaks GC

68

Class C Mark Kieman

Talamore CC

69

Class D E. Gerald Hurst

Lookaway GC

69

2008

Overall Mark Pfeffer

Hidden Creek GC

62

Deerwood CC

Class A Bob Downs

Makefield Highlands GC

65

Class B Kevin Logue

Lu Lu CC

66

Class C John O'Rourke

McCall G&CC

69

2007

Overall Walt Neumann

McCall G&CC

66

Honeybrook GC

Class A Dennis Perna

Spring Ford CC

72

Class B Kip Barto

Heidelberg CC

66

Class C Christian Flowers

Hershey's Mill GC

67

Class D Scott Kim

White Manor CC

68

2006

Overall Bill McCabe

McCall G&CC

62

Bucks County CC

Class A Charles Caparo

Plymouth CC

69

Class B Greg Smith

Brandywine CC

67

Class C Jeffrey Pelesh

Edgmont CC

63

Class D John Daub

DuPont CC

64

2005

Overall Albert Little, Jr.

Commonwealth National GC

65

Bellewood GC

Class A Lawrence Dolan

Sandy Run CC

67

Class B James Callaghan/Craig Schilpp

Rolling Green GC/GC at Glen Mills

66

Class C William Dalton/Brad Mason

Overbrook GC/Coatesville CC

67

2004

Overall Ed Hart

Philadelphia CC

67

White Manor CC

Class A *Curt Fromal

The Springhaven Club

70

Class B *William Lawson

Chesapeake Bay GC

72

Class C William McCabe, Jr.

McCall G&CC

67

Class D Alan Kardon

Ashbourne CC

70

2003

Overall J. Pete Powers

Chester Valley GC

62

Deerfield G&TC

Class A Robert Noon

Sakima CC

65

Class B William Lawson

Talamore at Oak Terrace CC

65

Class C *Robert Zowney

Sandy Run CC

69

Class D Larry Bergman

Ashbourne CC

63

2002

Class A Greg Smith

Brandywine CC

64

Reading CC

Class B *Rick Ames

Philadelphia Publinks GA

68

Class C George Hiley

McCall Field CC

65

Class D John Bagger

DuPont CC

71

2001

Class A *Gary Severson

Cedarbrook CC

70

Ashbourne CC

Class B Roland Schrader

Doylestown CC

69

Class C George Harding

DuPont CC

71

Class D James Waddington

Sandy Run CC

71

2000

Class A Jim Soukup

Burlington CC

67

Burlington CC

Class B David Laderman

Philmont CC

68

Class C John Scattergood, II

Reading CC

68

Class D Frank Naiberk

McCall Field CC

68

1999

Class A Joe Roe

Concord CC

65

North Hills CC

Class B David Laderman

Philmont CC

68

Class C Frank Iannelli

Concord CC

66

Class D Albert Little, Jr.

Commonwealth National GC

67

1998

Class A Dale Heck

Woodbury CC

67

Wyncote GC

Class B Gerald Scally

Penn Oaks GC

66

Class C Richard Forbes, Jr.

North Hills CC

68

Class D *Charles Marino

Hershey's Mill GC

68

1997

No contest

1996

Class A Ed Weaver

Indian Valley CC

67

Talamore at Oak Terrace CC

Class B Ray Saunders

Coatesville CC

66

Class C William McCabe, Jr.

McCall Field CC

61

Class D Jim Carrigan

Moselem Springs GC

69

1995

Class A Ronald Olivere

Wilmington CC

68

Concord CC

Class B Stanley Swenk

McCall Field CC

69

Class C Charles Lefevers

Moselem Springs GC

69

Class D Robert McCabe

McCall Field CC

61

1994

Class A *Frank Bowen

Rolling Green GC

69

Hershey's Mill GC

Class B George Padgett

Hopewell Valley GC

66

Class C George Konowal

North Hills CC

68

Class D Edward McGovern

North Hills CC

63

1993

Class A George T. Bonanni

Philadelphia Electric CC

62

Brandywine CC

Class B Robert R. Murray

Philadelphia Electric CC

64

Class C Thomas G. Chew

The Springhaven Club

63

Class D *John F. O'Rourke

Philadelphia Electric CC

63

1992

Class A Howard J. Evans

Medford Lakes CC

61

Bala GC

Class B Joe Szewczyk

Hercules CC

65

Class C Francis Gloster

Doylestown CC

64

1991

Class A James Hohman

DuPont CC

68

White Manor CC

Class B Paul MacLardy

Medford Lakes CC

66

Class C George Harding

DuPont CC

68

Class D Lou Suta

Hopewell Valley GC

64

1990

Class A Sal Triolo

Chester Valley GC

67

Cavaliers CC

Class B *George Barker

Hopewell Valley GC

73

Class C William Mallon

Philadelphia Electric CC

70

Class C Joe McGeehan

Philadelphia Electric CC

67

1989

Class A John McCrady

Concord CC

68

Medford Lakes CC

Class B Casmir Sawka

Philadelphia Electric CC

70

Class C Robert Marchinek

Little Mill CC

69

Class D Richard Saylor

Philadelphia Electric CC

68

1988

No contest

1987

Class A Jeff Zettlemoyer

Sandy Run CC

72

Doylestown CC

Class B *Joe Keefe

Philadelphia Electric CC

69

Class C Marty O'Conner

Hercules CC

71

Class D Gerry Coyle

Philadelphia Electric CC

71

1986

Class A Ray Fazio

Medford Lakes CC

68

Hopewell Valley GC

Class B Bob Fagan

Indian Valley CC

67

Class C Andy Hegedous

Philadelphia Electric CC

66

Class D Milt Craig

Philadelphia Electric CC

66

1985

Class A Laurence McKeen

DuPont CC

69

Coatesville CC

Class B George McGowen

Sandy Run CC

66

Class C John D'Paul

Sandy Run CC

73

Class D Bob Zimmerman

Philadelphia Electric CC

69

1984

Class A George Hilley

Philadelphia Electric CC

68

Brookside CC

Class B *Joe Drygas

Sandy Run CC

71

Class C Joe McGeehan

Philadelphia Electric CC

72

Class D Ron Spaide

Philadelphia Electric CC

69

1983

Class A Dennis Jackson

Coatesville CC

68

Melrose CC

Class B *Sam Arcana

Burlington County CC

67

Class C Jim MacCrone

Philadelphia Electric CC

70

Class D Ray Pennell

Philadelphia Electric CC

69

1982

Class A John Welch

Reading CC

68

Melrose CC

Class B *Frank A. DeVaux

Sandy Run CC

65

Class C *Paul Houck

Spring Ford CC

69

Class D George W. Heckert

DuPont CC

63

1981

Class A Guy Jadico

Burlington County CC

67

Penn Oaks GC

Class B Edward J. Bedrosian

Chester Valley GC

69

Class C Frank Lobb

Philadelphia Electric CC

67

Class D Randy Weinfeld

Philmont CC

67

1980

Class A J.G. Hendrickson

Philadelphia Cricket Club

67

Sandy Run CC

Class B Jerry Toner

Newark CC

65

Class C M. Calamia

Sandy Run CC

69

Class D David J. Nicholl, Jr.

Philadelphia Electric CC

67

1979

Class A Jack Sheridan

DuPont CC

67

Sandy Run CC

Class B Marty O'Connor

Hercules CC

69

Class C H. Chauncey Dean, Jr.

Newark CC

67

Class D Clarence N. Davis, III

Philadelphia Electric CC

68

1978

Class A George Hite

DuPont CC

67

Hercules CC

Class B *A.R. Ammerman

Penn Oaks GC

73

Class C *Dennis Jackson

Coatesville CC

73

Class D John Elliott

Hercules CC

70

1977

No contest

1976

Class A *John P. Powers

Chester Valley GC

69

Doylestown CC

Class B Anthony Brosso

Sandy Run CC

66

Class C Frank Zappariello, Jr.

Buena Vista CC

66

Class D Thomas R. Fiorillo

Philadelphia Electric CC

66

1975

Class A Harold F. Bilheimer

Saucon Valley CC

67

Ashbourne CC

Class B Angelo Tiburzi

Cavaliers CC

68

Class C Walter A. Wallace

DuPont CC

66

Class D Dante Vincenti

Chester Valley GC

67

1974

Class A William L. Casto

Penn Oaks GC

69

Concord CC

Class B Louis Hurrekbrinck

Penn Oaks GC

69

Class C Richard G. Mraz

Concord CC

71

Class D Frank A. Schott

DuPont CC

68

1973

Class A *Ronald E. Pedrick

Sakima CC

69

Chester Valley GC

Class B *H. Chauncey Dean

Newark CC

70

Class C Edward Goodwin

Buena Vista CC

68

Class D James McLean

Philadelphia Electric CC

67

1972

Class A William Cooke

Spring Ford CC

68

Chester Valley GC

Class B *Bernard P. McGinley

Philadelphia Electric CC

68

Class C Wayne C. Sparling

DuPont CC

67

Class D Harry Symons

Chester Valley GC

68

1971

Class A Wesley W. Maltman

Hercules CC

68

Burlington County CC

Class B David E. Grant

Concord CC

67

Class C Bertram S. Lurie

Oak Terrace CC

63

Class D Charles West, Jr.

Sakima CC

64

1970

Class A Jeffrey Klenk

Philadelphia Electric CC

66

Reading CC

Class B E. Thomas Parvis

Newark CC

70

Class C Richard K. Maute

Indian Valley CC

67

Class D John Richardson

Sandy Run CC

64

1969

Class A Carlin J. Wallace

Sandy Run CC

67

Philmont CC (North)

Class B *Albert H. Boileau

Old York Road CC

70

Class C *Albert Panebianco

Sandy Run CC

77

1968

Class A *Richard Barford

Sandy Run CC

69

Meadia Heights GC

Class B William L. Phillips

DuPont CC

66

Class C Vincent Cataldi

Sandy Run CC

63

1967

Class A C.P. Krula

DuPont CC

67

Kennett Square G&CC

Class B Haylor S. Osborn

Llanerch CC

67

Class C *William H. Barclay

Concord CC

65

1966

Class A Wesley Barrows

Newark CC

72

Wildwood G&CC

Class B Raymond Work

DuPont CC

71

Class C William O'Doherty

Philadelphia Electric CC

67

1965

Class A Max Strow

Oak Terrace CC

69

Brookside CC

Class B Wasyl Cwyk

Philadelphia Electric CC

68

Class C Frank Waterfield

Sandy Run CC

71

1964

No contest

*scores listed are gross score minus handicap*

1963

Class A Paul Dulaney

Phoenixville CC

77-9=68

Kennett Square G&CC

Class B Russell Trexler

Indian Valley CC

82-15=67

1962

Class A Paul Grabarek

Schuylkill CC

Schuylkill CC

Class B Jack McManus

Chester Valley GC

84-10=74

Class C Richard Shade

Indian Valley CC

92-21=71

1961

Class A Raymond Shore

Radnor Valley CC

75-10=65

North Hills CC

Class B Stanley Waxman

White Manor CC

78-15=63

Class C L.A. Horning

Spring Ford CC

89-25=64

1960

Class A William J. Birks

Philadelphia Electric CC

75-8=67

Sandy Run CC

Class B *Allan Murphy

Melrose CC

76-13=63

Class C George M. Yocum

Indian Valley CC

79-16=63

1959

Class A Chauncey Dean

Newark CC

74-7=67

Newark CC

Class B *R.G. Mraz

Hercules CC

77-12=65

Class C *Abe Anson

Indian Valley CC

81-17=64

1958

Class A Marvin K. Serber

The Springhaven Club

72-1=71

Indian Valley CC

Class B Edwin Gotwals, III

Indian Valley CC

80-13=67

Class C Joseph Lanzilotta

Burlington County CC

88-16=72

1957

Class A O.J. McCafferty

Hercules CC

73-5=68

Indian Valley CC

Class B Alfred Gilbert

White Manor CC

82-13=69

Class C Peter Grehawick

Hercules CC

99-27=72

1956

Class A Max Hankin

Meadowlands CC

79-9=70

Indian Valley CC

Class B Jacob R. Sovia

Brookside CC

80-12=68

Class C Miles Jenkins

Moorestown FC

87-17=70

1955

Class A Donald Haury

Brookside CC

74-9=65

Chester Valley GC

Class B Bernard Broocker

White Manor CC

78-16=62

Class C Frank Becker, Jr.

Spring Ford CC

90-25=65

1954

Class A Edward Desser

White Manor CC

71-4=67

White Manor CC

Class B Bernard Sandquist

Spring Ford CC

87-18=69

Class C Robert McCoy

Chester Valley GC

89-22=67

1953

Class A R.E. Blomstedt

Hercules CC

70-4=66

Trenton CC

Class B John Furey

North Hills CC

81-14=67

Class C G.J. George

Woodcrest CC

92-22=70

1952

Class A Daviel Civitello

Chester Valley GC

75-5=70

Class B William Abernathy

Chester Valley GC

83-12=71

Class C Robert Custer

Philadelphia Electric CC

97-28=69

1951

Class A Roger Ducceschi

Chester Valley GC

75-5=70

Llanerch CC

Class B Joseph L. Ingle

Sandy Run CC

83-17=66

Class C Alfred R. Gotta

Spring Ford CC

88-25=63

1950

Class A Jay Moyer

Burlington County CC

77-9=68

Chester Valley GC

Class B Alex Papiernick

Sandy Run CC

85-20=65

Class C Noah Glanzberg

Woodcrest CC

89-29=60

1949

Class B A.J. Fellmuth, Jr.

Sandy Run CC

77-15=62

Cedarbrook CC

1948

Class A Thomas Reardon

Melrose CC

75-8=67

Atlantic City CC/Seaview CC

Class B Ernest Sherretta

Melrose CC

82-17=65

Class C William L. Miller

Melrose CC

86-23=63

1947

Class A Charles Wenzel

Melrose CC

79-12=67

Atlantic City CC/Ocean City CC

1946

Class A J. Elmer Lutz

Reading CC

71-3=68

Reading CC

Class B Al Fisher

Reading CC

84-18=66

Class C Ray Richar

Doylestown CC

89-24=65

 

* won in scorecard playoff