Joseph Roeder, 2017 Senior Division Champion
Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross)
Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross)

Senior Division

Year

Champion

Club

Score

Venue

2017

Joseph Roeder

Little Mill CC

71

Lu Lu CC

2016

Joseph Russo

Laurel Creek CC

69

Galloway National GC

2015

Michael Quinn

Edgmont CC

65

Berkshire CC

2014

*Bert Kosup

The Ridge at Back Brook

71

The Springhaven Club

Playoff (two holes): Kosup (par) & Thomas Bartolacci, Jr., Saucon Valley CC (bogey)

2013

Chip Lutz

LedgeRock GC

69

RiverCrest GC & Preserve

2012

Gary E. Daniels

Applebrook GC

68

Jericho National GC

2011

*Michael Quinn

Edgmont CC

70

Little Mill CC

Playoff (three holes): Quinn (par & Craig Scott, Huntingdon Valley CC (bogey)

2010

*Chip Lutz

LedgeRock GC

69

Burlington CC

Playoff (one hole): Lutz (birdie) & Michael Domenick, Phoenixville CC (par)

2009

Gary D. Daniels

Saucon Valley CC

70

Philadelphia CC

2008

*Don Donatoni

White Manor CC

69

North Hills CC

Playoff (one hole): Donatoni (birdie) & Richard Umani, Philadelphia Publinks GA (par)

2007

Raymond Thompson

Overbrook GC

68

Overbrook GC

2006

Andy Thompson

Overbrook GC

69

Woodcrest CC

 

 

 

 

 

Super-Senior Division

Year

Champion

Club

Score

Venue

2017

*Steve Tagert

Spring Ford CC CC

73

Lu Lu CC

Playoff (one hole): Tagert (birdie); William Lawler, Fox Hill CC (par); James Prendergast, Bellewood CC (par); Alan Van Horn, Commonwealth National GC (par)

2016

Don Donatoni

White Manor CC

74

Galloway National GC

2015

Don Donatoni

White Manor CC

71

Berkshire CC

2014

*Curt Fromal

The Springhaven Club

73

The Springhaven Club

Playoff (one hole): Fromal (birdie) and Thomas O’Rourke, Chester Valley GC (par)

2013

*Don Donatoni

White Manor CC

73

RiverCrest GC & Preserve

Playoff (three holes): Donatoni (birdie) & Jon Mabry, Moorestown Field Club (par)

2012

*Charles Whipple

Huntingdon Valley CC

74

Jericho National GC

Playoff (one hole): Whipple & Herbert Gordon, Doylestown CC (par)

2011

Charles McClaskey

Back Creek GC

72

Little Mill CC

2010

*Richard Smith

Philadelphia CC

71

Burlington CC

Playoff (one hole): Smith (par) & Jay Howson, Jr., St. Davids GC (bogey)

2009

*Jay Howson, Jr.

St. Davids GC

73

Philadelphia CC

Playoff (one hole): Howson (par) & O. Gordon Brewer, Jr., Pine Valley GC (bogey)

2008

O. Gordon Brewer, Jr.

Pine Valley GC

73

North Hills CC

2007

Richard Smith

Philadelphia CC

73

Overbrook GC

2006

Joseph Scott, Jr.

Kennett Square G&CC

75

Woodcrest CC

 

* — won in playoff