O. Gordon Brewer, Jr., tournament namesake & Bob Beck, 2016 Senior Division Champion
Brewer Cup
Brewer Cup

Senior Division

Year

Champion

Club

Runner-up

Club

Score

Venue

2017

Scott Mayne

LedgeRock GC

Greg Guyer

Philadelphia Cricket Club

1-up

St. Davids GC

2016

Bob Beck

Lehigh CC

Christopher Clauson

Lu Lu CC

19 holes

Overbrook GC

2015

Bert Kosup

The Ridge at Back Brook

Chip Lutz

LedgeRock GC

2&1

Saucon Valley CC (Weyhill)

2014

Chip Lutz

LedgeRock GC

Robin McCool

Saucon Valley CC

4&3

Whitemarsh Valley CC

2013

Robin McCool

Saucon Valley CC

Michael Quinn

Edgmont CC

2&1

Lookaway GC

2012

Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.

Saucon Valley CC

Marlin Detweiler

Lancaster CC

4&3

LedgeRock GC

2011

Chip Lutz

LedgeRock GC

Craig Scott

Huntingdon Valley CC

3&2

Bellewood GC

2010

Robin McCool

Saucon Valley CC

Chris Lange

Overbrook GC

3&1

Sandy Run CC

2009

Michael Dougherty

Huntingdon Valley CC

Roc Irey

Lookaway GC

1-up

Old York Road CC

2008

David Brookreson

Huntingdon Valley CC

Craig Scott

Huntingdon Valley CC

20 holes

Huntingdon Valley CC

Super-Senior Division

Year

Champion

Club

Runner-up

Club

Score

Venue

2017

Don Donatoni

White Manor CC

Thomas Humphrey

Wilmington CC

2&1

St. Davids GC

2016

Robin McCool

Saucon Valley CC

Frank Polizzi

Whitemarsh Valley CC

2&1

Overbrook GC

2015

Don Donatoni

White Manor CC

Joseph Marucci

Saucon Valley CC

7&5

Saucon Valley CC (Weyhill)

2014

Don Donatoni

White Manor CC

John Rowe

Whitemarsh Valley CC

3&1

WhitemarshValley CC

2013

Don Donatoni

White Manor CC

David Jordan

Sakima CC

2&1

Lookaway GC

2012

Michael Rose

Talamore CC

Frank Polizzi

Whitemarsh Valley CC

3&2

LedgeRock GC

2011

Charles McClaskey

Back Creek GC

Ken Gaskill

Rancocas GC

3&2

Bellewood GC

2010

Charles McClaskey

Back Creek GC

Jay Howson, Jr.

St. Davids GC

1-up

Sandy Run CC

2009

Jay Howson, Jr.

St. Davids GC

Richard Smith

Philadelphia CC

20 holes

Old York Road CC

2008

O. Gordon Brewer, Jr.

Pine Valley GC

Charles McClaskey

Wyncote GC

3&2

Huntingdon Valley CC

 

*Medalists